Top: Entries for Yorkshire Road Relay Championships - Junior & Senior Men

Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

18 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Baildon RunnersBaildon Runners
19 athletes, 2 teams

Richard Barnes, Kevin Brain, Steve Brown, John Buddle, Chris Burke, John Cawley, Phil Davis, Edward East, Greg Edgley, Ian Ferris, Steve Hargreaves, Ian Hartman, Gareth Holme, Lee Kaznowski, Michael Malyon, Richard Nottidge, Robert Shimmin, Ben Watson, Jim Wheldon.
2 teams19 athletes
Barnsley Athletic ClubBarnsley Athletic Club
5 athletes, 1 team

Noel Adkins, David Brooksbank, Mark Havenhand, Darren Middleton, Steven Roebuck.
1 team5 athletes
Barnsley HarriersBarnsley Harriers
9 athletes, 2 teams

Neil Armitage, Alan Ford, Paul Johnson, David Needham, Patrick Needham, Jason Shepherd, Richard Spooner, Martin Swift, David Thompson.
2 teams9 athletes
Bingley Harriers & ACBingley Harriers & AC
35 athletes, 4 teams

Andy Brown, John Convery, Ian Ferguson, Ian Fisher, John Gallucci, Andy Gibbons, Fred Gibbs, Tom Gomersall, Les Haynes, Tom Hooper, Abib Hussain, Andrew Jebb, Don Johnson, Shaun Jordan, Waheed Khan, Wayne King Farlow, Tony Kingham, Paul Lemmon, Ben Marriott, John Merrick, Matthew Merrick, Tim Midgley, Paul Mitchell, Thomas Needham, John Parkin, Bryan Parkinson, Emry Rees, Clive Smith, John Smithurst, Jack Thorp, Tommy Thorp, Paul Tiffany, Greg Trusselle, Mark Westman, Robert Williams.
4 teams35 athletes
Halifax Harriers & ACHalifax Harriers & AC
28 athletes, 5 teams

Ryan Barker, Adam Breaks, Peter Clegg, Jonathan Cordingley, Mark Crabtree, Joseph Crossfield, Nigel Crossfield, Carl Dawson, Mark Gaughan, Michael Gaughan, Philip Grimes, James Haberghan, Paul Hopkinson, David Ingle, Simon Johnson, Michael King, Mark  Knowles, James Orourke, Richard Palethorpe, Watson Peel, Steven Sladdin, Niall Smith, Will Smith, Liam Spencer, Will Stewart, Paul Sutcliffe, Adrian Thomas, Andrew Wiggins.
5 teams28 athletes
Hallamshire Harriers SheffieldHallamshire Harriers Sheffield
11 athletes, 1 team

Nicholas Barber, Steven Bayton, Ben Beattie, Cameron Bell, Andrew Challenger, Matthew Craig, Dean Furniss, Joshua George, Connor Milnes, Richard Smith, Joshua Taylor-Brown.
1 team11 athletes
Holmfirth Harriers AcHolmfirth Harriers Ac
25 athletes, 6 teams

Christopher Beadle, Juan Biurrun, Ted Chamberlain, Michael Coggon, Louis Cromwell, Karl Dransfield, John Ewart, Mike Fanning, Steve Green, Jacob Harman, Clark Hind, Rob Kersey, Aaron Kettlewell, Alistair Langron, Mark Law, Niall O Connell, Lavell Pierre, Alex Robinson, Stuart Sharp, Craig Sheard, Andy Shelbourne, Harry Shelbourne, Kai Sunman, Jonathon Sykes, David Watson.
6 teams25 athletes
Ilkley Harriers AcIlkley Harriers Ac
16 athletes, 2 teams

Thomas Adams, William Buckton, Nathan Edmondson, David  Foyston, Mark Iley, Daniel Lane, Michael Lomas, Mark Mon-Williams, Ruaridh Mon-Williams, Matt Newell, Malcolm Pickering, Arthur Reilly, Martyn  Stocker, Jonathan Turner, David Westhead, Jack Wood.
2 teams16 athletes
Keighley & Craven AcKeighley & Craven Ac
5 athletes, 2 teams

Scott Bairstow, John Conroy, Alan Kirton, Lukas Lee, Pete Lloyd.
2 teams5 athletes
Longwood Harriers AcLongwood Harriers Ac
8 athletes, 2 teams

Josh Elderfield, Peter Holdsworth, Donald Kennedy, Rob Lihou, Dave Martin, Ian Mitchell, Elliot Thompson, Joseph Thompson.
2 teams8 athletes
Richmond & Zetland HarriersRichmond & Zetland Harriers
7 athletes, 1 team

Reece Dalton, Luke Hack, Ken Harker, Carl Jones, Liam Rabjohn, Rob Scott, Scott Wardman.
1 team7 athletes
Rotherham Harriers And AcRotherham Harriers And Ac
23 athletes, 2 teams

Gary Claxton, Sam Clegg, Kyle Craib, Howard Darwin, James Gallacher, Ben Hague, Richard Harris, Rhian Hastey, Philip Hoole, Aidan Johnson, Jonathan Johnson, Daniel Kestrel (chan), Arron Larkin, Steven Marshall, Lee Milburn, Paul Risley, Gareth Sampson, Steven Sims, Elliott Smales, Robert Tintinger, David Tune, Ian Whyman, Martyn Whyman.
2 teams23 athletes
Rothwell Harriers & ACRothwell Harriers & AC
10 athletes, 2 teams

Ross Blackburn, Paul Brown, William Collumb, Steve Firth, Simon Garside, Paul Howard, James MacE, Marc Randall, James Wardman, Alex Wyke-Ulliott.
2 teams10 athletes
Sheffield RCSheffield RC
12 athletes, 1 team

Stephen Davison, Afif El Amrani, Chris Ireland, Benjamin Mahoney, Neal Matthews, Alex Plant, Mohamed Saleh, Joseph Sweetnam-Powell, James Thompson, Jed Turner, Richard Watts, Ben Wilkinson.
1 team12 athletes
Spenborough & Dist ACSpenborough & Dist AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Simon Bolland, Henry Carter, Oliver Carter, Tom Dart, Paul Davis, Stephen Victor Hunt, Keith McGhie, Jason Newell, Ian Ogden, Kevin Ogden, Edward Revell, Joe Sagar.
1 team12 athletes
Valley Striders ACValley Striders AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Sean Cook, Daniel Fisher, David Herdsman, Daryl Hibberd, Bob Jackson, Huw Lippiatt, Gary Mann, Kevin McMullan, Rav Panesar, Andrew Parker, Jon Pownall, James Tarran.
1 team12 athletes
Wakefield District H & AcWakefield District H & Ac
22 athletes, 2 teams

Hugh Allen, Mark Bostock, David Brooke, Ben Butler, Andrew Cartwright, Craig Davidson, Jeremy Frain, Daniel Franks, Daz Hewitt, Matthew Hill, Martin Holding, Benjamin Khan, Selim Khan, Stewart Knowles, Paul Marchant, Andy Nicholson, Matthew O'Connor, Ross Penny, Jonathan Prideaux, James Saxton, Glenn Shelley, Christopher Ward.
2 teams22 athletes
Wetherby Runners ACWetherby Runners AC
6 athletes, 1 team

David Carberry, Robert Gray, Toby Hillery, Joseph Kwallah, Andrew Walsh, Rob Whitaker.
1 team6 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
1 postal entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Skyrac Athletic ClubSkyrac Athletic Club
4 athletes, 1 team

Mark Beaumont, Joseph Craig-Jackson, Martin Hawkins, Andy McCue.
1 team4 athletes
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 39
Total athletes: 269