Top: Entries for 31st British Masters Road Relays Men over 45

Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

39 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Aldershot Farnham & DistrictAldershot Farnham & District
12 athletes, 1 team

Simon  Cooper, Brendan Cottrell, Paul Gaylor, Zippy Grice, Gavin Jackman, Koji Miyazaki, James Ratcliffe, Elliot Robinson, Scott Smith-Bannister, Austin Soane, Mark Symes, Chris Try.
1 team12 athletes
Bedford & County ACBedford & County AC
11 athletes, 1 team

James Black, Andrew Blair, Tony Fitzpatrick, William Goodyear, Steven Herring, Robert Lands, Robert Payne, Christopher Riley, Leslie Thomas, Alan Turnbull, Paul Wilkerson.
1 team11 athletes
Birchfield HarriersBirchfield Harriers
10 athletes, 1 team

Paul  Jones, Vivek Joshipura, Paul Joyce, Peter Lawton, Connolly Meagher, Mike Morley, Andrew Moseley, Jonathan Swain, Kevin Wakerley, Brendan White.
1 team10 athletes
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (brat)Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (brat)
12 athletes, 1 team

Richard Carney, Owen  Doherty, Richard Gray, Jonathan Jennings, Huw Jones, Andy Kenchington, Martin Ludford, Ming Nham, Andy Piddington, Rob Ryan, Jort Vanmourik, Adam Western.
1 team12 athletes
Bournville HarriersBournville Harriers
17 athletes, 2 teams

John Cheel, Jim Clarke, Paul Coughlan, Stephen Doswell, Martin Foster, Adrian Fowler, Mark Freemantle, Tony Hall, Daniel Harvey, Steve Hopkins, Oliver Kirkland, Guy  Marston , Scott Partridge, Barrie Roberts, Paul Samuels, Mike Scotney, Matthew Slater.
2 teams17 athletes
Bristol and West ACBristol and West AC
19 athletes, 2 teams

David Bedwell, Richard Bowles, Tom Burgess, Mike Chipping, Graham Crump, Darren Garman, Jonathan Goodland, Steven Goss, Steven Grant, David Hart, Bill Hull, Peter Mountain, Michael Nutt, Philip Parry, Chris Pearce, Paul Rainbow, Matthew Robinson, Anthony Roper, Mark Taylor.
2 teams19 athletes
Cambuslang HarriersCambuslang Harriers
12 athletes, 1 team

Frank Barton, Justin Carter, David Cooney, Colin Feechan, Barnie Gough, Brian Hughes, Frank Hurley, Dave Thom, Chris Upson, Alick Walkinshaw, Kerry-liam Wilson, Stevie Wylie.
1 team12 athletes
City Of Norwich ACCity Of Norwich AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Tim Angell, Jonathan Baxter, Glen Dunham, Joe Geitner, Bryce Gibson, Spencer Goodall, Rini Hoogkamer, Matthew Jones, Goy Roper, Mark Solway, Mark Storey, Peter Woods.
1 team12 athletes
Coventry Godiva HarriersCoventry Godiva Harriers
10 athletes, 1 team

Peter Banks, James Bennett, Nick Bennett, Martyn Brunt, Emerson Combstock, Brent Davis, Joseph Devlin, Garry Flude, Michael Peters, John Wilson.
1 team10 athletes
Cumbernauld AACCumbernauld AAC
6 athletes, 1 team

Sean Casey, Howard Elliott, Greig Glendinning, David Hogg, Derek Martin, Ross McEachern.
1 team6 athletes
East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AcEast Cheshire Harriers & Tameside Ac
7 athletes, 1 team

John Bowker, Ian Fraser, Saul Gallagher, Timothy Greenald, Simon Grundy, Barry Hirst, Gary Matthews.
1 team7 athletes
Gloucester AcGloucester Ac
11 athletes, 1 team

Paul Barlow, Austin Blackburn, Paul Corderoy, Arthur Daley, Simon Fortnam, David Gresswell, Mike Mansfield, Jeremy Mower, Clive Poole, Lee Smith, John Withers.
1 team11 athletes
Halesowen AccHalesowen Acc
17 athletes, 2 teams

Paul Allen, Russell Cadwallader, Simon Robert Duck, Mel Edwards, Richard Guest, Mark Hadley, Mark Higgins, Steve Horton, Tom Kenderdine, David Lewis, Kevin Monk, Alex Morgan, Bill Nock, James Parker, Nick Price, Mark Turner, Robert Weaver.
2 teams17 athletes
Havering ACHavering AC
11 athletes, 1 team

Gary Atkins, Paul Berrett, Matthew Bland, Martin Chester, Stephen Dukelow, Simon Hart, Gary Howard, Russell Middleton, Darren Priestley, Steve Rand, Steve Walker.
1 team11 athletes
Herne Hill HarriersHerne Hill Harriers
12 athletes, 1 team

Michael Boyle, Trevor Chilton, Tom Conlon, Simon Coombes, Anthony Harran, Francis Marsh, Victor Maughn, Keith Newton, Ben Paviour, Jonathan Ratcliffe, David Robinson, Andrew Simms.
1 team12 athletes
Holmfirth Harriers AcHolmfirth Harriers Ac
7 athletes, 1 team

John Ewart, Mike Fanning, Steve Green, Julian Rose, Matthew Rose, Ricky South, Jonathon Sykes.
1 team7 athletes
Leeds City Athletic ClubLeeds City Athletic Club
8 athletes, 1 team

Trevor Clough, Christopher Corcoran, Martin Farran, Andrew Grant, Gregory Hull, Martin Roscoe, Jonathan Walton, Trevor Wilks.
1 team8 athletes
Leicester Coritanian AcLeicester Coritanian Ac
12 athletes, 1 team

Gareth Deacon, Derek Guess, Tommy Hughes, Mark Johnson, Gordon Lee, John Noble, Glenn North, David Pearce, Mark Rose, Craig Sabin, Rob Sheen, Chris Southam.
1 team12 athletes
Les CroupiersLes Croupiers
24 athletes, 2 teams

Richard Baker, Richard Bullen, David Coles, Marcus Coles, Phil Cook, Jeffrey Cox, Jeremy Davies, Huw Evans, Matthew Hurford, David James, Kevin Jones, Elio Lepore, Daniel Luffman, Michael McGeoch, Marcus Meyrick, Emyr Morgan, Michael Murphy, Vincent Nazareth, Nathaniel Palmer, Brian Paynter, David Proud, Richard Ross, David Williams, David E Williams.
2 teams24 athletes
Nene Valley HarriersNene Valley Harriers
10 athletes, 1 team

Sean Beard, Simon  Bell, Darryl Coulter, Nigel Dickens, Chris Hunt, Tim Hunt, Christopher Mooney, David Neal, Paul Parkin, Barry Warne.
1 team10 athletes
North Herts RrcNorth Herts Rrc
7 athletes, 1 team

Richard Harbon, Andrew Leach, Nicholas Malpeli, Adrian Sherwood, Peter Sibbett, Mark Vaughan, James Walsh.
1 team7 athletes
Preston HarriersPreston Harriers
22 athletes, 2 teams

Robert Affleck, Michael Brown, Tunde Buraimo, Gethin Butler, Peter Anthony Cowling, Alan Durney, Steve Hallas, Kevin Brian Hunt, William Johnstone, Phil Lakeland, Mark Lee, Alan Martin, Darren McDermott, Neil McDonald, Alan Metcalf, Roy Parkinson, Gary Pennington, Stephen Smith, Stephen Taylor, Andrew Tranter, Chris Wales, David Watson.
2 teams22 athletes
Redhill Road RunnersRedhill Road Runners
12 athletes, 1 team

Richard Butterworth, Kevin  Dickinson , Clive Greyson, Ian Hales, Francesco Lari, Paul Newton, Stanley Pascoe, Mark  Salter , Wayne  Stott, Mark Tomlinson, David Walsh, Christopher Ward.
1 team12 athletes
Rotherham Harriers and ACRotherham Harriers and AC
21 athletes, 2 teams

Nigel Brookes, Gary Claxton, Paul Clemmens, John Comrie, Stephen Cotter, Howard Darwin, John Dutton, Terry Eastwood, Richard Harris, Steven Marshall, Neil Mason, John Massingham, Peter Neal, David Nuttall, Andrew Pearson, Gary Ridgeway, Paul Risley, Andrew Roscamp, Peter Shaw, David Tune, Ian Whyman.
2 teams21 athletes
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic ClubRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club
11 athletes, 2 teams

Rob Andrew, Martin Clutterbuck, Simon Corker, Subodh Dave, Clive Hackforth, Paul Jenkins, Richard Lewis, Steve Marklew, Colin McAuley, Stewart Russell, Ian Wood.
2 teams11 athletes
Rugby & Northampton AcRugby & Northampton Ac
12 athletes, 1 team

Michael Andrews, Simon Bickers, Paul Birch, Vincent Carroll, Max Chippington, Terry Egan, Paul Furness, John Gercs, Brendan Moen, Adrian Reast, Nigel Roberts, Gary Wallace.
1 team12 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
12 athletes, 1 team

Gaurav Batra, Elton Davies, Steven Gavin, Paul Green, Noel Irwin, Ken James, Alistair Kell, Ashley Lindsey, Timothy Rainey, Gary Rowlinson, Glen Savage, Jon Terry.
1 team12 athletes
Salford Harriers & AcSalford Harriers & Ac
24 athletes, 2 teams

Roger Alsop, Paul Birkett, Roland Bowness, Sean Cordell, Derek Crewe, Tommy Daniels, Stewart Darlington, Terry  Dermody, Ian Grime, Matthew Hopkins, Philip Leybourne, David Lockett, Duncan Mason, Gerry O'Neill, Stanley Owen, Steve Pennington, Phillip Quibell, Trevor Rayner, Mark Russell, Mark Seed, Paul Simons, Thomas Temple, Michael Wakefield, Glyn Williams.
2 teams24 athletes
Southampton Athletic ClubSouthampton Athletic Club
15 athletes, 2 teams

Scott Augur, Robin Bentley, David Blackman, Paul Boyd-Leslie, Peter Costley, Jonathan Grainger, Mike Hodges, Keith Hollis, Neil Hotson, Paul Johnson, Howard Long, John MacInnes, Andrew Morgan-Lee, James Smith, Derek Warn.
2 teams15 athletes
Sparkhill HarriersSparkhill Harriers
12 athletes, 1 team

Andy Carroll, John Goulding, James Hannon, Simon  Hodges, Grahame Hygate, Andy Law, Andy  Manning, Stuart Minchin, Kevin Morris, Edward O'Neill, Stuart Underwood, Andrew Wadsworth.
1 team12 athletes
Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & AcSutton In Ashfield Harriers & Ac
10 athletes, 1 team

Glenn Baird, Nick Burnside, Bruce Clarke, Dean Cross, Paul Dobbs, Craig Linacre, Nick Luke, Anton Newell, Brent Stevenson, Paul Whittingham.
1 team10 athletes
Thames Hare & HoundsThames Hare & Hounds
12 athletes, 1 team

Nick Altmann, Simon Baines, Paul Cheetham, Frank Dudbridge, Andy Howse, Matthew Lynas, Ben Reynolds, Iain Sheridan, David Symons, Brian Thursby-Pelham, Jerry Watson, Andy Weir.
1 team12 athletes
Tipton HarriersTipton Harriers
21 athletes, 2 teams

Andy Acha, Andy Bentley, George Cunningham, Paul Dolan, Mark Fantom, Carl Gayle, Alan Grice, Laurence Heathcock, Andrew Henderson, Dean Hill, Aaron Keene, Karl Lewis, Bryan Mills, David Payne, Paul Rogers, Robert Sedgley, Paul Silk, Paul Walker, Paul Watson, Matthew West, Myles Wilson.
2 teams21 athletes
Tonbridge AcTonbridge Ac
12 athletes, 1 team

Tobin Bird, Cain Bradley, Alan Buckle, Brian Buckwell, Anthony Cohen, Philip Coleman, Stephen Keywood, Alan Newman, Mark Pitcairn-Knowles, John Ridge, Graeme Saker, Andrew Wood.
1 team12 athletes
Trentham RcTrentham Rc
4 athletes, 1 team

Ian Heath, Bryn Holmes, Lee Jones, Daniel Jordan.
1 team4 athletes
Vale Royal AcVale Royal Ac
19 athletes, 3 teams

Anthony Atkinson, Scott Bamber, Chris Beard, Ian Brough, John Clarke, Darren Cottier, Brian Dooley, Stuart Doyle, Geoff Fawkes, David Gough, David Haines, Michael Harrington, Richard Murray, Richard Pettitt, Mark Pilliner, Colin Rathbone, David Shepherd, Stephen Thompson, Gareth Williams.
3 teams19 athletes
West Bromwich HarriersWest Bromwich Harriers
11 athletes, 1 team

John  Buckby, Gary Clifton, Philip Colver, Gurmal Dehl, Pete Donnelly, David Heeley, Garry Howell, Paul Mansell, Karl Moore, Neil Munroe, Andrew White.
1 team11 athletes
Wolverhampton & BilstonWolverhampton & Bilston
10 athletes, 2 teams

Gareth Briggs, Keith Carter, Jason Corns, Robert Edwards, Roger Grand, Kevin Koren, Richard Preston, David Smith, Lionel Spittle, Paul Tabor.
2 teams10 athletes
Worcester AcWorcester Ac
8 athletes, 1 team

Martyn Cole, Chris Harle, Jonathan Holland, David O'Brien, Andrew Peach, Darren Salisbury, Stefan Sternkopf, Leonardo Taggio.
1 team8 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal team entries for this event.
No postal individual entries for this event
Total teams: 52
Total athletes: 495