Top: Entries for 31st British Masters Road Relays Men over 35

Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

38 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Aldershot Farnham & DistrictAldershot Farnham & District
12 athletes, 1 team

Michael Boucher, Simon Cooper, Brendan Cottrell, Zippy Grice, Gavin Jackman, James Ratcliffe, Elliot Robinson, Richard Guy Smith, Scott Smith-Bannister, Mark Symes, Andrew  Tappin, Chris Try.
1 team12 athletes
Birchfield HarriersBirchfield Harriers
20 athletes, 2 teams

Matt  Biggs, Sam Chatwin, Orlando Corea, Jonathan Cullen, Rob Deakin, Ian Dempsey, Peter Dimbleby, Steven Dyer, Adam Guy, Lee Harris, Peter Lawton, Neil Lloyd, Connolly Meagher, Mike Morley, Andrew Moseley, Alex Parker, Andrew Peat, Simon Rhodes, Jonathan Swain, Kevin Wakerley.
2 teams20 athletes
Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (brat)Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon Club (brat)
36 athletes, 2 teams

Paul Archer, Christopher Ashford, Robin Biles, Chris Burrows, Richard Carney, Damian Cartland, Martin Cleaver, Toby Close, Mark Connell, Owen  Doherty, Richard Gray, Chris Grimley, Mark Ince, Jonathan Jennings, Huw Jones, Andy Kenchington, Mark Lawlor, Nick Lewis, Mark Liptrot, Martin Ludford, Stuart Male, Martin Matthews, Kevin McMillan, Ming Nham, Andy Piddington, Daniel Robinson, Rob Ryan, David Sansom, Iain Squires, Athanasios Tsolakis, Jort Vanmourik, Rene Vergo, Nathan Warren, Adam Western, Jonathan Winkler, Mark Woodus.
2 teams36 athletes
Blackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic ClubBlackheath and Bromley Harriers Athletic Club
12 athletes, 1 team

Steve Cooper, Luca Ercolani, Gareth Evans, Alex Gibbins, Richard Hall, Scott Overall, Fintan Parkinson, Andrew Rayner, Michael Skinner, Adrian Stocks, David Taylor, Peter Tucker.
1 team12 athletes
Bournville HarriersBournville Harriers
26 athletes, 3 teams

Richard Bayliss, Stewart Bond, John Cheel, Jim Clarke, Christopher Collins, James Evans, Stephen Forcer, Adrian Fowler, Mark Freemantle, Tony Hall, Daniel Harvey, Andrew Hoole, Richard Keep, Oliver Kirkland, Guy  Marston , Kevin Morris, Conor Murphy, Simon Newman, Scott Partridge, Matthew Pollard, Dave Powner, Barrie Roberts, Jon Seadon, Richard Shearing, Grant  Whigham, Simeon Whiting.
3 teams26 athletes
Burnden Road RunnersBurnden Road Runners
7 athletes, 1 team

Paul Christie, Paul Duke, Marcus Taylor, William Thomas, Ged Turner, Tony Wall, Andrew Warburton.
1 team7 athletes
Centurion RCCenturion RC
15 athletes, 1 team

Chris Allison, Paul Bingham, Ian Cooper, Paul Cooper, Kevin Ferncombe, Thomas Healy, Shaun Hemmings, James Houghton, David Kinnair, Julian Landeau, Adrian Lloyd, Andy Matthews, Andy Rea, Ian Satterthwaite, Gary Turner.
1 team15 athletes
Charnwood A CCharnwood A C
7 athletes, 1 team

Gary Burnett, Mark Couldwell, James Douglas, Michael Kingsbury, David Locker, John Rees, Peter Swaine.
1 team7 athletes
City Of Birmingham StridersCity Of Birmingham Striders
9 athletes, 1 team

Naved Akhtar, Matthew  Allen, Seth Atkin, John Bristow, Ali Hasip, David Nunez Becerra, Mylo Patrice, Dionisis Theodosis, Shahid Valandil.
1 team9 athletes
Coventry Godiva HarriersCoventry Godiva Harriers
18 athletes, 1 team

Peter Banks, James Bennett, Nick Bennett, Aaron Bodycote, Andrew Boon, Jason Brotherhood, Martyn Brunt, Simon Clarke, Emerson Combstock, Brent Davis, Joseph Devlin, Peter Eccleston, Iwan Jones, Matthew Lole, Joseph Mulenga, Michael Peters, Andy Ryder, John Wilson.
1 team18 athletes
Doncaster Athletic ClubDoncaster Athletic Club
10 athletes, 1 team

Peter Badger, Stuart Bartley, Martin James, Simon Jennings, Christopher Moran, Luke Osbon, Simon Parkin, John Sheerin, Pete Tallents, David Waugh.
1 team10 athletes
Dudley And Stourbridge HarriersDudley And Stourbridge Harriers
9 athletes, 1 team

Darrell Bodin, James Brown, Ben Foster, Martin Harrigan, Mark Judge, David Nation, Philip Nation, Simon  Vines, James Wright.
1 team9 athletes
Dudley Kingswinford RcDudley Kingswinford Rc
8 athletes, 1 team

John Andrews, Darran Bishop, Simon Blizzard, Stephen Holdcroft , Richard Jones, David Norman, Stephen Parr, Stuart Perkins.
1 team8 athletes
Gloucester AcGloucester Ac
16 athletes, 1 team

Glen Balmer, Paul Barlow, Austin Blackburn, Paul Corderoy, Simon Fortnam, Gary Fraser, David Gresswell, Steven Haines, Mike Mansfield, Simon Meadows, Stephen Millward, Owen Parry, Matt Powell, Max Sheppard, Lee Smith, James Walters.
1 team16 athletes
Havering ACHavering AC
24 athletes, 2 teams

Ian Anthony, Gary Atkins, Paul Berrett, Matthew Bland, Martin Chester, Tony Collins, Jason Crispin, Rob Dickenson, Stephen Dukelow, Paul Grange, Simon Hart, Graham Hogan, Gary Howard, Jason Lendon, Gavin Maley, Russell Middleton, Darren Priestley, Steve Rand, Barry Smith, Rob Trevor, Nigel Tyler, Alfred Waithaka, Steve Walker, Robert Warner.
2 teams24 athletes
Herne Hill HarriersHerne Hill Harriers
28 athletes, 2 teams

Kelvin Barber, Alan Barnes, Tom Conlon, Jeff Cunningham, Deron Fagan, Nigel Goodwin, Dan Hallam, Anthony Harran, Mohammed Ismail, John Kettle, Jonathan Key, Francis Marsh, Oliver Morrison, David Mulvee, Matthew Munro, Gavern Newsum, Keith Newton, Liam O'Flaherty, Liam O'Flaherty, Raj Paranandi, Valdis Pauzers, Ben Paviour, Jonathan Ratcliffe, David Robinson, Robin Sanderson, Andrew Simms, Simon  Thompson, James Ward.
2 teams28 athletes
Leeds City Athletic ClubLeeds City Athletic Club
21 athletes, 2 teams

Chris Birchall, Peter Branney, Alan Buckley, Michael Burrett, Jason Cherriman, Trevor Clough, Christopher Corcoran, Simon Deakin, Ben Dyson, Simon Ellis, Martin Farran, Robert Gatenby, Martin Gostling, Andrew Grant, Martin Hilton, Gregory Hull, Babacarr Joof, Adam Osborne, Martin Roscoe, Jonathan Walton, Trevor Wilks.
2 teams21 athletes
Leicester Coritanian AcLeicester Coritanian Ac
18 athletes, 1 team

Simon Cotton, Gareth Deacon, Derek Guess, Tommy Hughes, Mark Johnson, Chris Jordan, Gordon Lee, John Noble, Glenn North, David Pearce, Mark Powell, Matthew Poynton, Ludovic Renou, Andrew Paul Robinson, Mark Rose, Craig Sabin, Rob Sheen, Chris Southam.
1 team18 athletes
Les CroupiersLes Croupiers
30 athletes, 2 teams

Richard Baker, Daryl Beggs, James Bruce, Phil Cook, Hector Cortez, Stuart Crees, Edward Donovan, Nicholas Dukes, Huw Evans, Ake Fagereng, Glyn Fletcher, Matthew Hopkins, Matthew Hurford, Richard Jackson-Hookins, Mark Joyce, Daniel Luffman, Neema Mal, Marcus Meyrick, Emyr Morgan, Doug Nicholls, Howard Owen, Stephen Paterson, Christopher Pristavec, Matt Pryor, Michael Riley, Richard Ross, Robert Sage, Kevin Summerhayes, Lyndon Tudor-Maisey, David J  Williams.
2 teams30 athletes
Mansfield HarriersMansfield Harriers
8 athletes, 1 team

Graeme Baguley, Mark Burr, Steven Capewell, Adam Fairfield, John Lowe, David Robertson, Andy Wetherill, Stuart Whysall.
1 team8 athletes
Neath HarriersNeath Harriers
12 athletes, 1 team

Peter Crane, Gareth Davey, Chris Fulcher, Paul Griffiths, Christopher Jenkins, Alex Lewis, Steve Rees, Andrew Reynolds, Mark Andrew  Reynolds , Lee Sandham, Daniel Triggs, Royston Whitehouse.
1 team12 athletes
North Herts RrcNorth Herts Rrc
14 athletes, 1 team

John Auld, Adam Bowller, James Keogh, Andrew Leach, Nicholas Malpeli, Darren Matussa, Jim McConnel, Stewart Overton, Edward Price, John Rayner, Ryan Smith, Darren Sunter, Mark Vaughan, Vincent Wright.
1 team14 athletes
Owls ACOwls AC
15 athletes, 2 teams

Joe Archer, Nick Bott, Ash Brutnall, Oneill Chris, Rich Doyle, James Franklin, Lee Garner, Scott Green, Mathew Kent, Tim McDowell , Rich Smith, Craig Twigg, Wayne Walker, Scott West, Laurence Wicks.
2 teams15 athletes
Ripley Running ClubRipley Running Club
8 athletes, 1 team

Matt Baker, Luke Beresford, Tim Clayton, Matt Jones, Richard Kimber, Paul Sorrell, Dean Taylor, Ian Warton-Woods.
1 team8 athletes
Rotherham Harriers and ACRotherham Harriers and AC
18 athletes, 1 team

Gary Claxton, John Comrie, Howard Darwin, Chris Griffiths, Richard Harris, Brian Hawkins, Philip Hoole, Aidan Johnson, Steven Marshall, Andrew Pearson, Paul Risley, Andrew Roscamp, Gareth Sampson, Michael Stables, David Tune, Ian Whyman, Martyn Whyman, Damian Worsdall.
1 team18 athletes
Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic ClubRoyal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club
15 athletes, 1 team

Rob Andrew, Martin Clutterbuck, Simon Corker, Subodh Dave, Clive Hackforth, Oliver Harradence, Ally Jarvis, Paul Jenkins, Richard Lewis, Trevor Lewis, Barry Lloyd, Steve Marklew, Colin McAuley, Stewart Russell, Ian Wood.
1 team15 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
18 athletes, 1 team

Mike Ashby, Paul Barrett, Craig Bradbury, Richard Clancy, Elton Davies, Richard Edwards, Mark Fox, Olivier Gaillemin, Paul Green, Dean Hardman, Stephen McCarron, Ben McIntyre, Peter O'Neill, Matthew Oldham, Gareth Raven, Gary Rowlinson, Glen Savage, Steven Townley.
1 team18 athletes
Salford Harriers & AcSalford Harriers & Ac
51 athletes, 3 teams

Roger Alsop, Glyn Billington, Paul Birkett, Roland Bowness, Richard Brook, Albert Neil Castile, Sean Cordell, Paul Creighton, Derek Crewe, Jon Dance, Tommy Daniels, Stewart Darlington, Russell Derbyshire , Terry  Dermody, Mathew  Dickinson, Ian Grime, Carl Hardman, Michael Heaney, Mathew  Holt , David Hudson, Ian Johnson, James Kovacs, Philip Leybourne, Bruno Lima, Chris Livesey, John Lloyd, David Lockett, Andrew Marsden, Andrew Martin, Billy McCartney, Vincent Murphy, James O'Connor, Gerry O'Neill, Stanley Owen, Steve Pennington, Jan Pichl, Phillip Quibell, Trevor Rayner, Stuart Robinson, Mark Russell, Paul Sale, Orys Seniuk, Matthew Shaw, Thomas Temple, Gary Thomason, Robert Towell, Robert Tudor, Chris Tully, Michael Wakefield, Mark Walsh, Philip West.
3 teams51 athletes
Sheffield RCSheffield RC
18 athletes, 1 team

Kevin Bartholomew, Graeme Bolland, Gary Brooks, Robert Cassy, Steve Cox, Afif El Amrani, Tim Fletcher, Chris Ireland, Gareth Irvine, Christopher Johnson, Philip Johnson, Rob Jones, Stuart Little, Alexander Glynn Robinson, James Thompson, Chris Tighe, Jed Turner, Richard Watts.
1 team18 athletes
Shrewsbury ACShrewsbury AC
12 athletes, 1 team

Carl Aveyard, Rob Fox, Kevin Francis, James Hickinbottom, Haydn Jones, John Jones, Richard Jones, Andrew Lewis, Richard McKenna, Peter Middleton, Paulo Pinheiro, Peter Savill.
1 team12 athletes
Southampton Athletic ClubSouthampton Athletic Club
18 athletes, 1 team

Scott Augur, James Bennett, David Blackman, Marc Cole, Peter Costley, Jeremy Curtis, Jim Davies, Jonathan Grainger, Jon Hannan, Matt Hibberd, Stuart Hicks, Daniel Hunt, Paul Johnson, Gareth Klepacz, Howard Long, Steve Marcer, Rob Ralls, James Smith.
1 team18 athletes
Stone Master MarathonersStone Master Marathoners
18 athletes, 1 team

Phil Cape, Mark Churton, Robert Cunliffe, Michael Downes, David Dunsmore, Wayne Fenton, Paul Glover, Simon Hodgkinson, Mark Hopper, Tim Hulse, Michael Keeling, Mark Neeld, Darren Perry, Paul Phillips, Paul Swan, Roger Taylor, Mark Williamson, Robin Williamson.
1 team18 athletes
Thames Hare & HoundsThames Hare & Hounds
18 athletes, 1 team

Simon Baines, Paul Cheetham, Neil Chisholm, John Clark, Nic Gould, Andy Howse, Matt Jones, Matthew Lynas, Simon Molden, Charles Morris, Ben Reynolds, Iain Sheridan, Martin Shore, Phill Sly, David Symons, Phillip Tedd, Andy Weir, Simon Wurr.
1 team18 athletes
Tipton HarriersTipton Harriers
30 athletes, 2 teams

Andy Acha, Andy Bentley, Phillip Clamp, Simon Cooper, George Cunningham, Daniel Dalmedo, Paul Dolan, Mark Fantom, Richard Field, Karl Fletcher, Ben Gamble, Carl Gayle, Stuart Hawkes, Laurence Heathcock, Andrew Henderson, Dean Hill, Karl Lewis, Stuart Male, Paul Rogers, Robert Sedgley, Paul Silk, Paul Walker, Paul Watson, Karl Welborn, Matthew West, Richard White, Gary Whitehouse, Matthew Whitehouse, Martin Williams, Clark Woodhall.
2 teams30 athletes
Trafford Athletic ClubTrafford Athletic Club
17 athletes, 1 team

Matt Berry, Nicholas Brown, Daniel Hayes, Graham Holbrook, Michael Hutchinson, David Maher, Bruce Penhale, Jeff Prest, Darren Russell, Ian Salisbury, Paul Taylor, Gavin Tomlinson, Richard Turner, James Wall, Richard Wallace, Craig Wheeler, Gareth Woodcock.
1 team17 athletes
Trentham RcTrentham Rc
4 athletes, 1 team

Simon Bryan, Phil Fortun, Daniel Maddock, Davin Thorley.
1 team4 athletes
Wolds Veteran RCWolds Veteran RC
9 athletes, 1 team

Dave Edwards, Simon Fursman, David Gibney, John Green, Steven Green, Richard Harris, Matt Ling, Malcolm Piper, Nigel Plaskitt.
1 team9 athletes
Wolverhampton & BilstonWolverhampton & Bilston
11 athletes, 1 team

Daniel Brazier, Gareth Briggs, Keith Carter, Rob Cartwright, Jason Corns, Steve Forsyth, Roger Grand, Rob Hawley, Richard Preston, Dave Smith, Paul Tabor.
1 team11 athletes
No online individual entries for this event
No postal entries for this event.
No online individual postalentries for this event
Total teams: 50
Total athletes: 640