Top: Entries for Cheshire County Cross Country Championships 2018 - Senior Men

Note:
This entry list includes only those entrants who have entered using SportSoft online entry system.
It may take up to 24 hours for new entrants to appear.

71 online team entries for this event.
(Hover over team name for athletes)
Altrincham & District AcAltrincham & District Ac
1 athletes, 1 team

Peter Pickwell.
1 team1 athletes
Altrincham & District Athletic Club LimitedAltrincham & District Athletic Club Limited
1 athletes, 1 team

Roger Preece.
1 team1 athletes
Chester Triathlon ClubChester Triathlon Club
21 athletes, 1 team

Christopher Ashley, Ian Atkinson, Adrian Bellwood, Stephen Buckle, Jonathan Carter, Simon Ellis, Jonathan Goulding, Simon Greenwood, Simon Hodson, Greg Hughes, Neil Jenkins, Michael Lee, Tom Levitt, James Morgan, Chris O'Hara, John Robb, Stephen Spall, David Taylor, Michael Waring, Andy White, Iain Wood.
1 team21 athletes
Congleton HarriersCongleton Harriers
5 athletes, 1 team

Anthony  Allan, Nick Budd, Dave Clark, Bryan Lomas, Chris Moss.
1 team5 athletes
Crewe and Nantwich ACCrewe and Nantwich AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Neil Fowler.
1 team1 athletes
Deeside Orienteering ClubDeeside Orienteering Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Duncan Harris.
1 team1 athletes
Delamere SpartansDelamere Spartans
1 athletes, 1 team

Tom Eagle.
1 team1 athletes
Delamere SpartansDelamere Spartans
10 athletes, 1 team

Stuart Atkinson, Paul Chrisp, Dave Douglas, Francis Edwards, Gareth Jones, John Kleiser, Alex Mason, Daniel O'Donnell, Andrew Whittaker, Nick Wishart.
1 team10 athletes
Ellesmere Port RCEllesmere Port RC
4 athletes, 1 team

Colin Berry, Michael Burns, David Nalder, Mathew Whitfield.
1 team4 athletes
Halton & Frodsham HarriersHalton & Frodsham Harriers
2 athletes, 1 team

Matthew Larkin, Richard McGeachie.
1 team2 athletes
Helsby Running ClubHelsby Running Club
19 athletes, 1 team

Gareth Boyd , Chris  Collins , Benjamin  Crossley , Paul  Cunningham , Ivan Davies, Neil Finegan, Ian Landucci, Chris  Morgan, Chris Murray , Tim Palmer , Stephen  Riley, Edward Charlie  Roberts , Ian Rutherford , Daniel Ryder, Phillip  Tomkinson , John Whitehead , Stephen  Wiggins, Matt Willcott , Michael Williams.
1 team19 athletes
Knutsford Tri ClubKnutsford Tri Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Stephen Bushell.
1 team1 athletes
Knutsford Tri ClubKnutsford Tri Club
11 athletes, 1 team

Andy Dines, Darren Edale, John Goggins, Andy Gray, Ben Hagger, Andrew Orme, Jose Perez, Peter Price, Edward Taylor, James Upton, Rob Wilson.
1 team11 athletes
Liverpool Harriers & ACLiverpool Harriers & AC
0 athletes, 1 team
1 team0 athletes
Liverpool Harriers & ACLiverpool Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Liam Burthem.
1 team1 athletes
Lymm RunnersLymm Runners
8 athletes, 1 team

Jim Dawson, David Faulkner, Peter Lloyd, Peter Murphy, Jack Pilkington, Phil Rowen, Jonathon Smith, Michael Smith .
1 team8 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Simon Frith.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Ray O'Keefe.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Barry Blyth.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

David Larkin.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Mark Wheelton.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Shaun Wilde.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Julian Brown.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Carl Hanaghan.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & ACMacclesfield Harriers & AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Keith Mulholland.
1 team1 athletes
Macclesfield Harriers & AcMacclesfield Harriers & Ac
3 athletes, 1 team

Ewan Edmondson, Robert Hasler, Scott Wilson.
1 team3 athletes
Oxford University ACOxford University AC
1 athletes, 1 team

Thomas Lamont.
1 team1 athletes
Pensby RunnersPensby Runners
3 athletes, 1 team

Paul Alexander, Nigel Pratten, Dominic Roberts.
1 team3 athletes
Sale Harriers ManchesterSale Harriers Manchester
9 athletes, 1 team

Mike Ashby, Sam Aspinwall, Matthew Barnes, Tom Fordyce, Nigel Martin, Liam Renton, Paul Rowley, Ian Wetherall, James Wignall.
1 team9 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Tony Taylor.
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Darren  Varley .
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Gareth Evans.
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Tom Mayell.
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Mick Hutchins.
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Andrew Gibson.
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Kevern Roberts.
1 team1 athletes
Sandbach StridersSandbach Striders
1 athletes, 1 team

Andy Thomas.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Rob Huntbach.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Gavin Brookes.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Lee Wilkinson .
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Sean Dyer.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Mike Walker.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Nigel Baskerville.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Richard Baker.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Steven  Crowe.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

John Putt.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Phil Cliff.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

James Simpson.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Matthew Smith.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Mike Stevens.
1 team1 athletes
South Cheshire HarriersSouth Cheshire Harriers
1 athletes, 1 team

Peter Mallison.
1 team1 athletes
Spectrum StridersSpectrum Striders
8 athletes, 1 team

Kenny Black, Graham Driver, Andy Garnett, Geoff Hand, Huw Kinsman, Rob McHarry, Daniel Peers, Julian Spencer.
1 team8 athletes
Tattenhall RunnersTattenhall Runners
11 athletes, 1 team

Rob Arden, Robert Chambers, Craig Connor, Simon Duckett, Martin Durrant, Charles Eldred, James Jenkin, Paul Shannon, Steve Stanaway, Peter Taylor, Iain Wedge.
1 team11 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Henry Buttress.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

David Norman.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Jack Green.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Stephen Watmough.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Pablo Artime.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Stephen Burthem.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Chris Fance.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

Jack Stubbings.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington A CWarrington A C
1 athletes, 1 team

David Gill.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington Road RunnersWarrington Road Runners
10 athletes, 1 team

Stephen Bowden, Jerry Coll, Sean  Farrelly, Andrew Gerrard, Kevin Gillibrand, Tom Greaves, Mark Heavey, Perry Moore, Ian Seabury, Neil Simpson.
1 team10 athletes
Warrington Running ClubWarrington Running Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Michael  Kay .
1 team1 athletes
Warrington Running ClubWarrington Running Club
2 athletes, 1 team

Gareth Finlay, David Glover.
1 team2 athletes
Warrington Running ClubWarrington Running Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Matt Sanderson.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington Running ClubWarrington Running Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Philip Rose.
1 team1 athletes
Warrington Running ClubWarrington Running Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Tom Thomson.
1 team1 athletes
West Cheshire Athletic ClubWest Cheshire Athletic Club
15 athletes, 1 team

Dave Alexander, Robert Benson, Thomas Booth, Andrew Carter, Andrew Clague, Mark Davies, Andrew Dawe, Mark Duffey, Richard Hayes, Neil Hershaw, Jon Moorhouse, Chris Palmer, Peter Smith, Julian Tegg, Philip Woodley.
1 team15 athletes
West Cheshire Athletic ClubWest Cheshire Athletic Club
1 athletes, 1 team

Steven  Fernyhough .
1 team1 athletes
Wilmslow Running ClubWilmslow Running Club
14 athletes, 1 team

Jonathan Cheshire, Richard Coen, Simon Fenton, Patrick Grannan, Robin Hall, Mike Hill, Graham MacNeil, Allan McCormick, Tom McGaff, Trevor Morris, Jim Pendrill, Graham Screawn, Matt Taylor, Andrew Whittingham.
1 team14 athletes
14 online individual entries for this event
Individual entries will be included in their club's team.
Richard Brown (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Joe De Sousa (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Kyle Fairclough (South Cheshire Harriers), 
Chris Goodfellow (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
David Hughes (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
Alastair Knockton (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
John P Morris (Sandbach Striders), 
David Nimmo (South Cheshire Harriers), 
Mike O'Brien (South Cheshire Harriers), 
Chris Pattinson (South Cheshire Harriers), 
Steve Shaughnessy (Stockport Harriers & AC), 
Jimmy Sheldon (Macclesfield Harriers & AC), 
David Shoesmith (Macclesfield Harriers & Ac), 
Mark Walker (Macclesfield Harriers & AC).
No postal entries for this event.
No online individual postalentries for this event
Total teams: 71
Total athletes: 222