Top: Declarations for 29th National Masters Road Relays
Team 121: Aldershot Farnham & D M55
Leg 1: Austin Soane
Team 122: Altrincham & District M55
Leg 1: Mark HunterLeg 2: Graham HarrisonLeg 3: David Hughes
Team 123: Barnet & District M55
Not declared
Team 124: Barnsley AC M55
Leg 1: Dave AllembyLeg 2: James ChisholmLeg 3: Raymond Archer
Team 125: Bingley Harriers M55
Leg 1: John ConveryLeg 2: Mark WestmanLeg 3: David Potter
Team 126: Bournville Harriers M55
Leg 1: John CheelLeg 2: Martin FosterLeg 3: Barrie Roberts
Team 127: Bristol & West Ac M55
Not declared
Team 128: Burnden Road Runners M55 'A'
Leg 1: Tony WallLeg 2: Stew JonesLeg 3: William Thomas
Team 129: Burnden Road Runners M55 'B'
Leg 1: Andrew WarburtonLeg 2: Anthony FosterLeg 3: Colm O'brien
Team 130: Cambridge & Coleridge M55
Not declared
Team 131: Cambuslang Harriers M55
Not declared
Team 132: Doncaster AC M55
Leg 1: Mick PageLeg 2: Philip BusseyLeg 3: Kevin Newman
Team 133: Dudley Kingswinford M55
Leg 1: Mark HomerLeg 2: Roger BeddardLeg 3: Andrew Weaver
Team 134: Dulwich Runners M55 'A'
Leg 1: Eberhard PrillLeg 2: Gary SullivanLeg 3: Stephen Smythe
Team 135: Dulwich Runners M55 'B'
Leg 1: Graham LayleeLeg 2: Michael FulliloveLeg 3: Gary Budinger
Team 136: Harrow Ac M55
Leg 1: Mark CursonsLeg 2: Chris FinillLeg 3: Mike Lepps
Team 137: Hastings Runners M55
Not declared
Team 138: Herne Hill Harriers M55
Leg 1: Anthony HarranLeg 2: Valdis PauzersLeg 3: Tom Conlon
Team 139: Holmfirth Harriers M55
Not declared
Team 140: Leicester Coritanian M55
Not declared
Team 141: Les Croupiers M55 'A'
Not declared
Team 142: Les Croupiers M55 'B'
Not declared
Team 143: Middleton Harriers M55
Leg 1: Steve BassamLeg 2: Stephen GranvilleLeg 3: Craig Sutherland
Team 144: Neath Harriers M55 'A'
Not declared
Team 145: Neath Harriers M55 'B'
Not declared
Team 146: North Shields Poly M55
Not declared
Team 147: Nuneaton Harriers M55
Leg 1: Peter BarzetovicLeg 2: Peter GreenfieldLeg 3: Stephen White
Team 148: Redhill Road Runners M55
Leg 1: Stanley PascoeLeg 2: John KelleyLeg 3: Mark Salter
Team 149: Rotherham Harriers M55
Leg 1: Terry EastwoodLeg 2: Peter NealLeg 3: David Nuttall
Team 150: Sale Harriers M55
Not declared
Team 151: Salford Harriers M55
Leg 1: Stanley OwenLeg 2: Ian JohnsonLeg 3: Thomas Temple
Team 152: Sheffield Rc M55
Leg 1: Jed TurnerLeg 2: Mike QuinnLeg 3: Chris Ireland
Team 153: South London Harriers M55 'A'
Leg 1: David OgdenLeg 2: Chris PhelanLeg 3: Andy Tindall
Team 154: South London Harriers M55 'B'
Leg 1: Philip StiffLeg 2: Matthew SaundersLeg 3: John Foss
Team 155: South London Harriers M55 'C'
Leg 1: Barry Attwell
Team 156: Sparkhill Harriers M55
Not declared
Team 157: Stockport Harriers M55
Leg 1: Steve ShaughnessyLeg 2: Tony ParkLeg 3: Andy Titley
Team 158: Thames Hare & Hounds M55
Leg 1: Rick TurnerLeg 2: Mike FarmeryLeg 3: Paul Whitlock
Team 159: Tonbridge Ac M55
Leg 1: Alan BuckleLeg 2: Graeme SakerLeg 3: Stephen Keywood
Team 160: Vale Royal Ac M55 'A'
Leg 1: John ClarkeLeg 2: Steve CollierLeg 3: Richard Pettitt
Team 161: Vale Royal Ac M55 'B'
Leg 1: C Griffiths
Team 162: Wilmslow RC M55
Leg 1: Tom McgaffLeg 2: Pete StockLeg 3: Trevor Morris
Team 163: Winchester & District M55
Leg 1: Franklyn YoungLeg 2: Adrian HaughtonLeg 3: Steve Oliver
Team 164: Wolverhampton & Bilston M55
Not declared
Team 165: Aldridge Rc M65
Leg 1: Geoff CardLeg 2: John QuinnLeg 3: Colin Jackson
Team 166: Altrincham & District M65 'A'
Leg 1: Peter PickwellLeg 2: Jeff NormanLeg 3: Dave Telford
Team 167: Altrincham & District M65 'B'
Leg 1: Colin Davies
Team 168: Barnet & District M65
Leg 1: Desmond MichaelLeg 2: Nicholas BinghamLeg 3: John Owen
Team 169: Bingley Harriers M65 'A'
Leg 1: Gerry BellLeg 2: Bryan ParkinsonLeg 3: Les Haynes
Team 170: Bingley Harriers M65 'B'
Leg 1: Tony KinghamLeg 2: Mike SmithLeg 3: Stuart Thompson
Team 171: Blackheath & Bromley M65
Not declared
Team 172: Halesowen Acc M65
Leg 1: John HillLeg 2: Paul AllenLeg 3: David Lloyd
Team 173: Les Croupiers M65
Not declared
Team 174: Notts Ac M65
Leg 1: David OxlandLeg 2: Ken AllenLeg 3: Paul Anthony
Team 176: Rotherham Harriers M65
Leg 1: Michael MarstersLeg 2: Malcolm PalfreymanLeg 3: Robert Tintinger
Team 177: Salford Harriers M65
Leg 1: Michael WakefieldLeg 2: Roland BownessLeg 3: Tommy Daniels
Team 178: South London Harriers M65
Leg 1: John Quaintance
Team 179: Southport Waterloo Ac M65
Not declared
Team 180: Stratford Upon Avon Ac M65
Not declared
Team 181: Vale Royal Ac M65
Leg 1: Paul SpareLeg 2: Sean McgrathLeg 3: Colin Rathbone
Team 182: Wolds Veteran Rc M65 'A'
Leg 1: Michael CaseyLeg 2: Steven GreenLeg 3: Dennis Brown
Team 183: Wolds Veteran Rc M65 'B'
Leg 1: William Ward
Team 175: Oxford City Ac M55
Leg 1: Stewart ThorpLeg 2: Roy TreadwellLeg 3: John Exley

Men over 55: 26 complete teams and 3 incomplete teams declared.
Men over 65: 12 complete teams and 3 incomplete teams declared.