The Walton Park 5
at Walton Park, Liverpool on Tuesday 20th May 2014
Walton Park 5 -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 395 John McCole Liverpool Harriers & Ac 26:02
2 340 Martin Swensson Penny Lane Striders 26:38
3 343 James Toohey Liverpool Running Club 26:54
4 471 Phillip Langan Wirral Ac 27:50
5 511 Guy Roberts Mossley Hill AC 28:14
6 472 Anthony Lawlor V50 1 Knowsley Harriers AC 28:18
7 514 Alistair Rutherford U20 1 Sparkhill Harriers 28:36
8 371 Nicholas Hackett South Cheshire Harriers 28:40
9 394 Mark Hulmston Wirral Ac 28:56
10 385 Neil Bullock Penny Lane Striders 28:57
11 500 Steven Nijs V40 1 Knowsley Harriers AC 29:00
12 462 Marc Jacques V45 1 Knowsley Harriers AC 29:18
13 523 Gary Thompson Unattached 29:22
14 408 Kevin Brennan V45 2 St Helens Striders 29:24
15 392 D Murphy V40 2 Unattached 29:38
16 366 Dave Barr V40 3 Greater Boston Track Club 29:56
17 507 John Preece V40 4 Knowsley Harriers AC 30:26
18 398 Nigel Grant V50 2 Penny Lane Striders 30:33
19 377 Gary English V50 3 Liverpool Running Club 30:44
20 477 Steve Lewis Southport Waterloo Ac 30:51
21 409 Steve Broadfoot V50 4 Knowsley Harriers AC 30:53
22 473 Joe Lazenby Liverpool Running Club 31:06
23 353 Lee Ward V40 5 Liverpool Running Club 31:08
24 450 John Halson V50 5 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 31:09
25 357 Thomas Higgins U17 1 Unattached 31:09
26 374 Charlotte Wilson L 1 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 31:34
27 445 Olivier Giger Mossley Hill AC 31:36
28 449 Joe Grundy Knowsley Harriers AC 31:38
29 496 Carl Murphy Liverpool Running Club 31:47
30 417 Ant Cassidy V40 6 Mossley Hill AC 31:49
31 396 Jonathan Toft Penny Lane Striders 31:56
32 351 Andrew Keeley V50 6 Penny Lane Striders 31:59
33 502 Alex O'Brien L 2 Liverpool Running Club 32:14
34 515 Sharon Samson L 3 Knowsley Harriers AC 32:16
35 429 Paul Demore V45 3 St Helens Striders 32:19
36 330 Marc Littlefield Penny Lane Striders 32:20
37 458 Catherine Howard L 4 Knowsley Harriers AC 32:22
38 413 Paul Cain V45 4 Southport Waterloo Ac 32:23
39 437 Peter Fairclough St Helens Striders 32:27
40 509 Chris Reid V50 7 St Helens Striders 32:46
41 522 Colin Thompson Helsby (bicc) Running Club 32:53
42 384 Ian Russell V45 5 Penny Lane Striders 32:54
43 421 Clare Constable L40 1 Southport Waterloo Ac 32:55
44 378 Robert Givnan V40 7 Liverpool Running Club 32:56
45 501 Gary O V45 6 Helsby (bicc) Running Club 32:59
46 513 Geoff Rudd V50 8 Liverpool Running Club 33:05
47 344 Matthew Nelson V50 9 Southport Waterloo Ac 33:09
48 490 Brian Middleto V60 1 St Helens Striders 33:10
49 428 Helen Davies L 6 Mossley Hill AC 33:11
50 464 John Jensen Penny Lane Striders 33:13
51 468 William Keeling V45 7 Knutsford Tri Club 33:20
52 491 Kevin Monaghan V45 8 St Helens Striders 33:20
53 341 Natalie Palin L35 1 Liverpool Running Club 33:20
54 324 Robert Burke V45 9 Liverpool Running Club 33:22
55 301 David Daly Unattached 33:24
56 303 Terry McKeown V45 10 Liverpool Running Club 33:27
57 529 Peter Warburton V50 10 Unattached 33:33
58 439 Danny Fegan V45 11 St Helens Striders 33:46
59 431 Michael Dodd St Helens Striders 33:52
60 400 Rachael Fishwick L 8 St Helens Striders 33:58
61 363 Jerome Doyle V40 8 Penny Lane Striders 34:03
62 397 John Clark V40 9 Unattached 34:05
63 525 Darren Unsworth V40 10 Knowsley Harriers AC 34:05
64 383 Steve Pemberton V55 1 Penny Lane Striders 34:06
65 345 David Postlethwaite V40 11 Unattached 34:07
66 368 Gary Wilton Unattached 34:08
67 469 Duncan Kennedy Liverpool Running Club 34:10
68 333 Graham Beardsmore V50 11 Penny Lane Striders 34:13
69 342 Sharon James V40 12 Liverpool Running Club 34:14
70 546 Colin Sefton V50 12 Mossley Hill AC 34:16
71 380 Martin Hirrell V45 12 Penny Lane Striders 34:20
72 402 Allan Argent Unattached 34:26
73 438 Chris Falls St Helens Striders 34:40
74 424 Paul Cunningham U20 2 Knowsley Harriers AC 34:40
75 485 David McAlister V55 2 Wallasey Athletic Club 34:42
76 476 Stephen Lewis V40 13 Unattached 34:44
77 532 Stephen Watkin Penny Lane Striders 34:46
78 526 Gillian Verdin L 9 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 34:48
79 528 Steve Wall Liverpool Running Club 35:08
80 535 Ian Wright V40 14 St Helens Striders 35:11
81 503 Michael Orourke Penny Lane Striders 35:13
82 440 Jonathan Fisher Liverpool Running Club 35:14
83 393 Kate McGing L 10 Penny Lane Striders 35:19
84 391 Joseph Smith V55 3 Unattached 35:26
85 549 Mike Roxburgh V40 15 Unattached 35:37
86 548 Emma Kearney L35 2 Unattached 35:49
87 448 Keith Griffiths V45 13 Unattached 35:54
88 379 Michael Devereux V60 2 Penny Lane Striders 36:25
89 455 Stephen Hollis V55 4 Uk Roadrunners 36:28
90 386 Jo Keeling L 12 Liverpool Running Club 36:33
91 382 Kathryn Sharkey L 13 Penny Lane Striders 36:41
92 376 Abigail Willimitt L 14 Liverpool Running Club 36:44
93 359 Peter Morgan V55 5 Northern Veterans Ac 36:56
94 516 Alan Spinks V40 16 Mossley Hill AC 36:59
95 365 Jess Bowie V40 17 Unattached 37:06
96 463 Oonagh Jaquest L35 3 Penny Lane Striders 37:10
97 319 Karen Smith L45 1 Liverpool Running Club 37:16
98 410 Ian Broadhurst V45 14 Knowsley Harriers AC 37:17
99 367 Martin Farrar V45 15 St Helens Striders 37:35
100 527 Tim Waldron Liverpool Running Club 37:43
101 356 Phil O'Rourke V50 13 Liverpool Running Club 37:48
102 537 Sharon Wright L40 2 Knowsley Harriers AC 37:53
103 435 Jane Eardley L 18 Penny Lane Striders 37:59
104 360 John Watt Unattached 38:00
105 388 Mark Mancaster V45 16 Mersey Tri 38:05
106 521 Mark Thomas V45 17 Penny Lane Striders 38:07
107 530 Louise Warn L 19 Penny Lane Striders 38:12
108 325 William Campbell V60 3 Liverpool Running Club 38:21
109 399 Tony Ferry Unattached 38:29
110 346 David O'Hanlon V55 6 Unattached 38:38
111 352 Mike McNeilis Knowsley Harriers AC 38:39
112 390 James Thornhill Mossley Hill AC 38:43
113 478 David Limbrick V50 14 Unattached 38:45
114 358 Billy Sergeson V45 18 Penny Lane Striders 38:45
115 512 Sue Rogers L55 1 Mossley Hill AC 38:49
116 348 Christopher Cushion Liverpool Running Club 38:49
117 381 Michael Sharkey V65 1 Penny Lane Striders 39:03
118 415 Tracey Carr L45 2 Unattached 39:15
119 430 Paula Dixon L 22 Mossley Hill AC 39:20
120 304 Stan Cottier V60 4 Liverpool Running Club 39:24
121 484 Jan Marsh L55 2 Southport Waterloo Ac 39:30
122 427 Gill Darby L50 1 Penny Lane Striders 39:35
123 444 Kirnpreet Garrity L35 4 Unattached 39:39
124 534 Chris Wills Knowsley Harriers AC 39:40
125 495 Joanne Moyers L40 3 Widnes Wasps 39:44
126 426 James Daly Unattached 39:45
127 538 Carl Yu Unattached 39:49
128 373 Cheryl Pace L35 5 Penny Lane Striders 39:51
129 419 Dave Connor V40 18 Knowsley Harriers AC 39:53
130 543 Sam Tiger Mossley Hill AC 39:57
131 320 Michael Tarpey V40 19 Liverpool Running Club 40:01
132 488 Rebecca McKenna L35 6 St Helens Striders 40:07
133 401 Alan Appleton V55 7 Unattached 40:09
134 416 Peter Carroll V40 20 Unattached 40:13
135 479 Helen Lodge L45 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 40:19
136 531 Anna Watkin L 30 Penny Lane Striders 40:20
137 489 William McLoughlin Liverpool Running Club 40:27
138 364 John Hindle V40 21 Penny Lane Striders 40:34
139 389 Brian Bunclark V55 8 Southport Waterloo Ac 40:53
140 433 Stephen Draper V60 5 Unattached 40:57
141 547 Jane Nicholson L50 2 Unattached 41:05
142 305 David Thompson Liverpool Running Club 41:23
143 318 Craig Cluney V40 22 Liverpool Running Club 41:24
144 302 Steve Smith V50 15 Liverpool Running Club 41:40
145 414 Kieron Carr V40 23 Unattached 41:45
146 486 Joanne McGillicuddy L40 4 Widnes Wasps 41:48
147 545 Sam Kenny V45 19 Penny Lane Striders 42:03
148 370 David Guy V50 16 Swinton Running Club 42:11
149 334 Stephen Jones V55 9 Unattached 42:14
150 387 Terry Wlliamson V45 20 Liverpool Running Club 42:16
151 407 Keith Boyle V40 24 Penny Lane Striders 42:37
152 328 Kevin Shannon V40 25 Liverpool Running Club 42:40
153 355 Jane Woodward L45 4 Liverpool Running Club 42:41
154 362 Tommy Gates V50 17 Penny Lane Striders 42:42
155 329 Ruth Fisher L 34 Penny Lane Striders 42:44
156 480 Terence Long V60 6 Penny Lane Striders 42:45
157 434 Neil Duncalf Unattached 42:47
158 518 Sue Stewart L65 1 Southport Waterloo Ac 42:56
159 404 Helen Beckett L40 5 Widnes Wasps 43:13
160 313 Tabitha Dineen L35 7 Active Women 43:31
161 350 Stephen Hodson V40 26 Unattached 43:45
162 349 Mark Scott V45 21 Liverpool Running Club 43:48
163 510 Rachel Rick L55 3 Penny Lane Striders 43:52
164 335 Joanne Caddick L 39 Liverpool Running Club 43:55
165 327 Susan Evans L40 6 Liverpool Running Club 43:56
166 482 Dianne Markey L45 5 Ellesmere Port Rc 44:08
167 375 William Wash V55 10 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton 44:22
168 475 Paul Leahair Unattached 44:29
169 369 Liz Simpson L65 2 Penny Lane Striders 44:44
170 405 Kelli Black L35 8 Mossley Hill AC 44:53
171 406 Jane Blacklin L50 3 Southport Waterloo Ac 45:05
172 466 Karen Jones L40 7 Runcorn Road Runners 45:36
173 524 Rebecca Truman L 46 Unattached 45:39
174 326 Linda Rodgers L50 4 Liverpool Running Club 46:30
175 470 Rachael Kiel L 48 Unattached 46:38
176 339 Sidney Molyneux V60 7 Picton Sports Centre Rc 47:13
177 460 Alen Hurley V50 18 Unattached 47:21
178 508 Tony Reed V40 27 Unattached 47:47
179 314 Martina Rice L35 9 Active Women 47:59
180 550 Susan Berry L45 6 Liverpool Running Club 48:30
181 494 Michelle Moulds L 51 Widnes Wasps 48:37
182 459 Derek Hughes V60 8 Knowsley Harriers AC 48:43
183 517 James Stansfield Penny Lane Striders 48:50
184 493 Nick Morton Unattached 48:51
185 436 Helen Eaton L40 8 Unattached 48:54
186 452 Stephanie Harris L 53 Unattached 49:06
187 451 Sarah Hanlon L 54 Run Wirral 49:13
188 465 Elaine Jones L35 10 Liverpool Running Club 49:13
189 310 Nicola Bradley L35 11 Active Women 49:15
190 441 Joseph Furmedge V60 9 Northern Veterans Ac 49:31
191 519 Joanne Sutherland L35 12 Penny Lane Striders 49:44
192 487 Rose McIver L60 1 Liverpool Running Club 51:01
193 315 Marie McEvoy L35 13 Active Women 51:44
194 309 Val Jones L45 7 Active Women 52:06
195 307 Paula Hague L45 8 Liverpool Running Club 52:32
196 322 Donna Harrop L45 9 Liverpool Running Club 52:43
197 467 Maria Kearns L45 10 Widnes Wasps 53:11
198 412 Sandra Burrows L65 3 Unattached 53:35
199 504 Lisa Payne L40 9 Liverpool Running Club 53:59
200 331 Caroline Murphy L 66 Liverpool Running Club 54:07
201 447 Ann Green L50 5 Knowsley Harriers AC 54:57
202 533 Clare Wherry L 68 Liverpool Running Club 55:03
203 540 Nikki Rooney L 69 Liverpool Running Club 55:07
204 361 Frank Smith V45 22 Unattached 55:10
205 442 Denise Garrigan L 70 Liverpool Running Club 55:11
206 443 Jessica Garrigan L 71 Liverpool Running Club 55:11
207 539 Jennie Rooney L 72 Liverpool Running Club 55:30
208 481 Samantha Maher L 73 Runcorn Road Runners 55:42
209 316 Elizabeth Evans L40 10 Active Women 55:53
210 551 Louise Adlington L 75 Liverpool Harriers & Ac 56:09
211 542 Lorraine William L45 11 Liverpool Running Club 56:32
212 317 Julia Bryan L45 12 Active Women 56:50
213 520 Mike Tait Unattached 57:04
214 323 Claire Sankey L35 14 Liverpool Running Club 57:17
215 541 Katie Hewitt L 79 Liverpool Running Club 57:19
216 308 Debbie Fletcher L45 13 Liverpool Running Club 57:35
217 338 Karen White L40 11 Unattached 58:02
218 312 Claire Crawford L35 15 Active Women 58:15
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2014