The Red Rose Cross Country League
at Astley Park, Chorley on Saturday 19th October 2013
Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 582 Kyle Jones Leigh Harriers & Ac 5:58
2 1240 Josef Short Leigh Harriers & Ac 6:00
3 1153 George Owen Hyndburn Ac 6:04
4 583 Shea Mellor Leigh Harriers & Ac 6:11
5 1241 Coel Mellor Leigh Harriers & Ac 6:15
6 1466 Thomas Massey Horwich Rmi Harriers 6:20
7 1268 Oliver Goggins Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:25
8 1213 Jamie Teare Blackburn Harriers & Ac 6:27
9 1245 Ben Smith Leigh Harriers & Ac 6:27
10 1254 Luke Brindle Horwich Rmi Harriers 6:33
11 1263 P Holden Chorley Athletic & Tri 6:36
12 1519 Hann Oliver Bury Athletic Club 6:41
13 89 Oliver Donnelly Bury Athletic Club 6:41
14 137 Francis Woodcock Bury Athletic Club 6:44
15 858 Joe Hopley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:51
16 461 Jackson McKay Clayton Le Moors Harriers 6:53
17 1465 Lucas Milliken Horwich Rmi Harriers 6:55
18 1291 Joel Taylor Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:56
19 102 Tom Hayhurst Bury Athletic Club 6:57
20 410 Joe Bowles Chorley Athletic & Tri 6:58
21 1499 James Hale Chorley Athletic & Tri 6:58
22 1328 Paul O'Connor Hyndburn Ac 6:59
23 1270 Isaac Simmonite Horwich Rmi Harriers 6:59
24 292 Sam Murphy Bolton Tri Club 6:59
25 331 Louis Greenhalgh Bolton United Harriers & Ac 7:00
26 114 Jerel Livingston Bury Athletic Club 7:00
27 857 Ryan Heneghan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:01
28 1242 William Christie Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:04
29 1154 Robert Holt Hyndburn Ac 7:06
30 332 Harrison Wild Bolton United Harriers & Ac 7:08
31 1292 Oliver Saxon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:09
32 1329 Joe Lupton Hyndburn Ac 7:11
33 1483 Oliver Wilkinson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:11
34 1478 Alfie Edmonndson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:11
35 1239 Toby Middleton Horwich Rmi Harriers 7:13
36 1225 Martin Rimmer Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:13
37 1503 Morgan Dale Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:15
38 85 Joseph Collins Bury Athletic Club 7:15
39 1504 Ben Scott Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:19
40 1490 Rory Teare Blackburn Harriers & Ac 7:21
41 1461 Joe Jackson Horwich Rmi Harriers 7:21
42 1509 Matthew Oldfield Horwich Rmi Harriers 7:21
43 1462 Charlie Tyler Horwich Rmi Harriers 7:21
44 1463 Isaac Keating Horwich Rmi Harriers 7:23
45 130 Sean Stewart Bury Athletic Club 7:28
46 1278 Mackenzie Davies Rochdale Harriers & Ac 7:28
47 773 Joshua Ward Rochdale Harriers & Ac 7:28
48 86 Jay Cook Bury Athletic Club 7:32
49 1445 Barney Horridge Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:33
50 860 Jack Smith Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:34
51 83 Patrick Clarke Bury Athletic Club 7:37
52 1325 Samuel Fenton Hyndburn Ac 7:38
53 1484 Harry Yates Bury Athletic Club 7:39
54 861 Jason Wilkinson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:53
55 96 Harvey Greenhalgh Bury Athletic Club 7:56
56 138 Freddie Worthington Bury Athletic Club 7:58
57 125 Joe Sewell Bury Athletic Club 7:58
58 1150 Ryan Wardle Hyndburn Ac 8:03
59 99 Allister Halstead Bury Athletic Club 8:04
60 1327 Josh Burns Hyndburn Ac 8:05
61 1460 Owen Kellett Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:06
62 1158 Ethan Gilnmore Bury Athletic Club 8:13
63 136 Tomas Wilson Bury Athletic Club 8:15
64 1500 Oliver Murphy Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:16
65 113 Samuel Lewis Bury Athletic Club 8:24
66 1508 Joshua Houghton Horwich Rmi Harriers 8:29
67 1507 Matthew Brown Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:35
68 118 Finlay McDonald Bury Athletic Club 9:12
69 87 Jack Cooper Bury Athletic Club 9:16
70 120 Reuben Potter Bury Athletic Club 15:24
Under 11 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 7
1 Kyle Jones
2 Josef Short
4 Shea Mellor
2 Horwich Rmi Harriers 33
6 Thomas Massey
10 Luke Brindle
17 Lucas Milliken
3 Bury Athletic Club 39
12 Hann Oliver
13 Oliver Donnelly
14 Francis Woodcock
4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 40
7 Oliver Goggins
15 Joe Hopley
18 Joel Taylor
5 Chorley Athletic & Tri 52
11 P Holden
20 Joe Bowles
21 James Hale
6 Hyndburn Ac 54
3 George Owen
22 Paul O'Connor
29 Robert Holt
7 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 81
8 Jamie Teare
33 Oliver Wilkinson
40 Rory Teare
Under 11 Girl -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1281 Penny Townsend Horwich Rmi Harriers 6:23
2 1457 Charlotte Farnworth Bury Athletic Club 6:29
3 186 Daisy Worthington Bury Athletic Club 6:30
4 1183 Amy Davies Blackburn Harriers & Ac 6:32
5 780 Rosangela Terim Rochdale Harriers & Ac 6:40
6 862 Lauren Greg Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:46
7 1269 Ella Pendlebury Horwich Rmi Harriers 6:48
8 655 Tameka Jordan Moston & District H & Ac 6:51
9 586 Melissa Ince Leigh Harriers & Ac 6:53
10 142 Grace Bagguley Bury Athletic Club 6:55
11 868 Maisy Vasic Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:57
12 1512 Esme Guy Bury Athletic Club 6:58
13 1506 Annie Duffy Preston Harriers & Ac 6:59
14 869 Alexandra Walton Rossendale Harriers & Ac 6:59
15 469 Millie Stubbs Clayton Le Moors Harriers 6:59
16 778 Emily Brown Rochdale Harriers & Ac 7:06
17 656 Cerys Kelter Moston & District H & Ac 7:13
18 465 Ella Dorrington-Levy Clayton Le Moors Harriers 7:18
19 156 Grace Goodsell Bury Athletic Club 7:19
20 1482 Bethany Ashworth Pendle Athletic Club 7:19
21 864 Sophie Morgan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:20
22 333 Ciara Gettinby Bolton United Harriers & Ac 7:20
23 147 Ellie Bridge Bury Athletic Club 7:20
24 1280 Olivia Leigh Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:22
25 294 Georgia Heath Bolton Tri Club 7:22
26 174 Freya Potts Bury Athletic Club 7:23
27 1515 India Hammon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:24
28 1260 Kathleen Oliver Bury Athletic Club 7:30
29 1452 Lola Hughes Bury Athletic Club 7:34
30 1485 Holly Pegg Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:35
31 184 Kathrine Townsend Bury Athletic Club 7:39
32 1248 Rebecca Clegg Leigh Harriers & Ac 7:40
33 654 Lucy Hall Moston & District H & Ac 7:41
34 781 Lucie Williams Rochdale Harriers & Ac 7:42
35 1307 Jessica Glendenning Horwich Rmi Harriers 7:44
36 1276 Nell Edmondson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 7:44
37 1475 Molly Eadie Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:44
38 1481 Caity Preddy Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:47
39 779 Evelyn Larder Rochdale Harriers & Ac 7:48
40 335 Amy Rossington Bolton United Harriers & Ac 7:50
41 170 Elizabeth Maffia Bury Athletic Club 7:50
42 411 Amber Boardman Chorley Athletic & Tri 7:51
43 149 Josie Carroll Bury Athletic Club 7:55
44 336 Grace Tonge Bolton United Harriers & Ac 7:57
45 1136 Laila Wardle Hyndburn Ac 8:00
46 168 Alice Lawson Bury Athletic Club 8:00
47 1514 Chloe Russell Horwich Rmi Harriers 8:02
48 653 Katie Daley Moston & District H & Ac 8:02
49 1510 Megan Mahony Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:04
50 1320 Lauren Prince Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:08
51 150 Eleanor Compton Bury Athletic Club 8:09
52 1511 Lily Haygarth Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:10
53 468 Keira Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 8:10
54 154 Amy Garroch Bury Athletic Club 8:11
55 1488 Emily Warren Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:12
56 464 Anna Ashworth Clayton Le Moors Harriers 8:12
57 1447 Alice Singleton Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:13
58 155 Erin Garroch Bury Athletic Club 8:14
59 866 Shelley Newell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:16
60 148 Isobel Cammish Bury Athletic Club 8:22
61 1365 Chloe Squires Horwich Rmi Harriers 8:22
62 1471 Erin Clarke Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:23
63 1265 Ellie Richardson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:24
64 1443 Isabelle Farran Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:34
65 1444 Francesca Cullen Bury Athletic Club 8:38
66 1495 Milly Yates Bury Athletic Club 8:40
67 1493 Paige Singleton Trawden AC 8:40
68 1492 Ellie Singleton Trawden AC 8:43
69 774 Dervla Moore Rochdale Harriers & Ac 8:45
70 1273 Olivia Baker Horwich Rmi Harriers 8:48
71 175 Ruby Reynolds Bury Athletic Club 8:48
72 1285 Phoebe Urmston Rossendale Harriers & Ac 8:49
73 1159 Madalyn Weston Bury Athletic Club 8:53
74 163 Yasmin Ilyas Bury Athletic Club 8:54
75 1232 Fiona Burton Chorley Athletic & Tri 8:55
76 152 Esme Drysdale Bury Athletic Club 8:57
77 151 Holly Crow Bury Athletic Club 8:58
78 295 Rebecca Taylor Bolton Tri Club 9:01
79 867 Tilly Vasic Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:10
80 1451 Eloise Beattie Chorley Athletic & Tri 9:23
81 160 Ella Hall Bury Athletic Club 9:40
82 1315 Abigail Howard Bury Athletic Club 10:07
83 1448 Ellie Hancock Chorley Athletic & Tri 10:12
84 181 Mia Spencer Bury Athletic Club 10:16
85 157 Megan Greaves Bury Athletic Club 10:37
86 143 Olivia Benjamin Bury Athletic Club 10:44
87 140 Leonie Appleby Bury Athletic Club 10:49
88 1472 Layla Allton Chorley Athletic & Tri 10:55
89 1470 Amelia Davies Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:08
Under 11 Girl -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Bury Athletic Club 15
2 Charlotte Farnworth
3 Daisy Worthington
10 Grace Bagguley
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 31
6 Lauren Greg
11 Maisy Vasic
14 Alexandra Walton
3 Horwich Rmi Harriers 43
1 Penny Townsend
7 Ella Pendlebury
35 Jessica Glendenning
4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 55
5 Rosangela Terim
16 Emily Brown
34 Lucie Williams
5 Moston & District H & Ac 58
8 Tameka Jordan
17 Cerys Kelter
33 Lucy Hall
6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 86
15 Millie Stubbs
18 Ella Dorrington-Levy
53 Keira Stevenson
7 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 106
22 Ciara Gettinby
40 Amy Rossington
44 Grace Tonge
8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 116
24 Olivia Leigh
42 Amber Boardman
50 Lauren Prince
Under 13 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 192 Marcus Dey Bury Athletic Club 8:52
2 705 Kai Atkins Pendle Athletic Club 8:58
3 676 E Glasgow-Lattibe Oldham & Royton H & Ac 9:08
4 193 Ben Forrest Bury Athletic Club 9:11
5 1480 Ben Preddy Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 9:27
6 870 Ben Green Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:29
7 592 Kristian Wade Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:30
8 591 Ben McLaughlin Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:30
9 1070 Scott Thompson Wigan & District H & Ac 9:38
10 677 Jake Holt Oldham & Royton H & Ac 9:46
11 593 Joseph Wane Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:49
12 873 Matthew Mackay Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9:54
13 190 Alexander Bennett Bury Athletic Club 10:00
14 1323 Lewis Wilkes Horwich Rmi Harriers 10:01
15 1459 Callum Atkinson Oldham & Royton H & Ac 10:05
16 198 Curtis Johnstone Bury Athletic Club 10:08
17 706 Timothy Barnes Pendle Athletic Club 10:10
18 1324 Isaac Evans Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:11
19 471 Thomas Bradley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:14
20 1308 Jake Glendenning Horwich Rmi Harriers 10:22
21 1148 Dylan Ross Hyndburn Ac 10:24
22 675 Harry Collier Oldham & Royton H & Ac 10:29
23 337 Nathan Bancroft Bolton United Harriers & Ac 10:32
24 1491 Robert Seddon Horwich Rmi Harriers 10:40
25 587 Billy Blain Leigh Harriers & Ac 10:42
26 1537 Euan Fraser Trawden AC 10:43
27 300 Tom Murphy Bolton Tri Club 10:45
28 1149 Samuel Fox Hyndburn Ac 10:50
29 1231 Scott Gouldthorpe Chorley Athletic & Tri 10:56
30 1298 Kieran Kinealy Horwich Rmi Harriers 11:01
31 1456 Liam Hanson Bury Athletic Club 11:03
32 874 Harley Place Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:06
33 711 Geffen Harvey Van Pendle Athletic Club 11:19
34 1468 Charlie Parkinson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:20
35 1357 Matthew Morris Oldham & Royton H & Ac 11:22
36 195 Michael Hodgkinson Bury Athletic Club 11:27
37 202 Oliver Simpson Bury Athletic Club 11:31
38 1312 Nicholas Draper Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:41
39 472 Harry Mason Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:57
40 206 Brandon Wilson Bury Athletic Club 11:59
41 470 Daniel Bradley Clayton Le Moors Harriers 11:59
42 196 Oliver Hudson Bury Athletic Club 11:59
43 1304 Max Lucas Wigan & District H & Ac 12:06
44 204 Jack Smith Bury Athletic Club 12:25
45 1284 Daniel Rowe Horwich Rmi Harriers 12:28
46 1521 Aidan Sadler Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:29
47 1322 Jacob Hughes Chorley Athletic & Tri 12:40
48 1274 Ben Keeley Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:47
49 1185 Jack Evans Blackburn Harriers & Ac 12:53
50 871 Ewan Heneghan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:55
51 1233 Archie Heron Chorley Athletic & Tri 12:59
52 1257 Kris CatererDust Oldham & Royton H & Ac 14:18
Under 13 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Bury Athletic Club 18
1 Marcus Dey
4 Ben Forrest
13 Alexander Bennett
2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 26
7 Kristian Wade
8 Ben McLaughlin
11 Joseph Wane
3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 28
3 E Glasgow-Lattibe
10 Jake Holt
15 Callum Atkinson
4 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 36
6 Ben Green
12 Matthew Mackay
18 Isaac Evans
5 Pendle Athletic Club 52
2 Kai Atkins
17 Timothy Barnes
33 Geffen Harvey Van
6 Horwich Rmi Harriers 58
14 Lewis Wilkes
20 Jake Glendenning
24 Robert Seddon
7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 99
19 Thomas Bradley
39 Harry Mason
41 Daniel Bradley
8 Chorley Athletic & Tri 114
29 Scott Gouldthorpe
38 Nicholas Draper
47 Jacob Hughes
Under 13 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 595 Keely Hodgkinson Leigh Harriers & Ac 9:54
2 599 Eve Williams Leigh Harriers & Ac 10:11
3 880 Ella Tinman Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:16
4 474 Briony Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:25
5 714 Ruby Schofield Pendle Athletic Club 10:30
6 875 Orla Holt Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:36
7 348 Alice Tonge Bolton United Harriers & Ac 10:38
8 1458 Molly Healey Oldham & Royton H & Ac 10:39
9 1295 Phoebe Small Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:41
10 1505 Karina Ryckynska Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:42
11 1294 Amelia Chatfield Rossendale Harriers & Ac 10:43
12 680 Sophie Hall Oldham & Royton H & Ac 10:45
13 475 Eleanor Root Clayton Le Moors Harriers 10:49
14 346 Ellie-Jo Ramsden Bolton United Harriers & Ac 10:54
15 345 Molly Philbin Bolton United Harriers & Ac 11:03
16 865 Emily Morgan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 11:07
17 344 Lydia Mathews Bolton United Harriers & Ac 11:09
18 783 Zara Hirst Rochdale Harriers & Ac 11:09
19 1366 Evie Barclay Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:10
20 1133 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn Ac 11:11
21 221 Harriet Vaughan Bury Athletic Club 11:12
22 1455 Rebecca Gartland Bury Athletic Club 11:14
23 1234 Caitlin McCarrick Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:14
24 1476 Hannah Eadie Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11:20
25 1236 Emily Hunter Chorley Athletic & Tri 11:21
26 596 Emma McIntyre Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:27
27 1454 Talullah Cullen Bury Athletic Club 11:43
28 218 Heledd Rimmer Bury Athletic Club 11:46
29 1272 Ellie Baker Horwich Rmi Harriers 11:49
30 219 Melissa Thompson Bury Athletic Club 11:49
31 1243 Erin Huxley Leigh Harriers & Ac 11:51
32 1279 Chloe Davies Rochdale Harriers & Ac 11:54
33 1496 Rebecca Jones Wigan & District H & Ac 11:57
34 782 Ellie Eastwood Rochdale Harriers & Ac 11:58
35 214 Rebecca Froggatt Bury Athletic Club 11:59
36 1377 Olivia Smith Wigan & District H & Ac 12:02
37 876 Alice Hopkinson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:08
38 217 Amelia Hughes Bury Athletic Club 12:09
39 347 Leah Rushworth Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:10
40 213 Macy Clarke Bury Athletic Club 12:11
41 414 Alisha Ibitoye Chorley Athletic & Tri 12:19
42 1355 Minnie Targett Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:20
43 342 Sophie Green Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:21
44 341 Ellie Forrest Bolton United Harriers & Ac 12:21
45 1362 Samma McLean Leigh Harriers & Ac 12:29
46 209 J Allencartwright Bury Athletic Club 12:30
47 208 Lucy Allcock Bury Athletic Club 12:30
48 882 Lucie Wood Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:31
49 1516 Charlotte Heyes Rossendale Harriers & Ac 12:34
50 212 Ellie Carter Bury Athletic Club 12:40
51 1494 Georgia Wsalsh Wigan & District H & Ac 12:42
52 1247 Anna Smith Leigh Harriers & Ac 12:45
53 1326 Eleanor Gaskell Hyndburn Ac 13:01
54 1235 Charlotte Lavin Chorley Athletic & Tri 13:02
55 211 Jessica Carroll Bury Athletic Club 13:07
56 679 Rebecca Hall Oldham & Royton H & Ac 13:14
57 215 Maya Heath Bury Athletic Club 13:19
58 1525 Maia Lucas Rochdale Harriers & Ac 13:31
59 343 Emma Loftus Bolton United Harriers & Ac 14:05
60 220 Ella Tyrell Bury Athletic Club 14:07
61 1501 Jasmine Cummins Chorley Athletic & Tri 14:13
62 476 Lucy Stevenson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 14:50
63 877 Katriona Newell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 15:42
Under 13 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 18
3 Ella Tinman
6 Orla Holt
9 Phoebe Small
2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 27
4 Briony Holt
10 Karina Ryckynska
13 Eleanor Root
3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 29
1 Keely Hodgkinson
2 Eve Williams
26 Emma McIntyre
4 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 36
7 Alice Tonge
14 Ellie-Jo Ramsden
15 Molly Philbin
5 Chorley Athletic & Tri 67
19 Evie Barclay
23 Caitlin McCarrick
25 Emily Hunter
6 Bury Athletic Club 70
21 Harriet Vaughan
22 Rebecca Gartland
27 Talullah Cullen
7 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 76
8 Molly Healey
12 Sophie Hall
56 Rebecca Hall
8 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 84
18 Zara Hirst
32 Chloe Davies
34 Ellie Eastwood
9 Wigan & District H & Ac 120
33 Rebecca Jones
36 Olivia Smith
51 Georgia Wsalsh
Under 15 - Boys -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 716 Matthew Barnes Pendle Athletic Club 14:13
2 720 Thomas Marchant Pendle Athletic Club 14:27
3 603 Sam Wardle Leigh Harriers & Ac 14:44
4 1165 Byron Abbott Blackburn Harriers & Ac 14:58
5 724 Matthew Thompson Pendle Athletic Club 15:10
6 1546 Owen Lee Spectrum Striders 15:16
7 1190 Thomas Harbour Blackburn Harriers & Ac 15:16
8 951 Jack Crummett Todmorden Harriers & Ac 15:29
9 349 Liam Doherty Bolton United Harriers & Ac 15:37
10 1305 Henry Lucas Wigan & District H & Ac 15:50
11 222 Sam Brooks Bury Athletic Club 15:57
12 723 Luke Thompson Pendle Athletic Club 16:03
13 715 Gregan Baker Pendle Athletic Club 16:11
14 884 Ethan Radcliffe Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:13
15 1370 Elliot Snape Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:15
16 481 Curtis Holt Clayton Le Moors Harriers 16:34
17 224 Patrick Watson Bury Athletic Club 16:48
18 1277 Zak Talbot Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:54
19 719 Joe Lonsdale Pendle Athletic Club 16:56
20 600 Jacob Briscoe Leigh Harriers & Ac 17:00
21 1219 Jack Wilkinson Blackburn Harriers & Ac 17:01
22 351 Joe Gande Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:06
23 1547 Dillon Alcock Spectrum Striders 17:16
24 725 Geffen Jacob Van Pendle Athletic Club 17:20
25 1557 Tom Eldidge Leigh Harriers & Ac 17:20
26 722 Harry Schofield Pendle Athletic Club 17:30
27 1497 Sam Petch Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:56
28 31 Michael Duffy Burnley Ac 17:58
29 352 Jordan Kirkwood Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:58
30 483 Simon Wilshaw Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:10
31 1467 Luke Massey Horwich Rmi Harriers 18:15
32 223 Iestyn Rimmer Bury Athletic Club 18:35
33 1258 Thomas Anchor Oldham & Royton H & Ac 19:20
34 785 Gavin Gilbert Rochdale Harriers & Ac 21:03
35 1469 Robert Gibson Horwich Rmi Harriers 21:15
Under 15 - Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Pendle Athletic Club 8
1 Matthew Barnes
2 Thomas Marchant
5 Matthew Thompson
2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 32
4 Byron Abbott
7 Thomas Harbour
21 Jack Wilkinson
3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 47
14 Ethan Radcliffe
15 Elliot Snape
18 Zak Talbot
4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 48
3 Sam Wardle
20 Jacob Briscoe
25 Tom Eldidge
5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 60
9 Liam Doherty
22 Joe Gande
29 Jordan Kirkwood
6 Bury Athletic Club 60
11 Sam Brooks
17 Patrick Watson
32 Iestyn Rimmer
Under 15 - Girls -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1187 Elizabeth Greenwood Blackburn Harriers & Ac 15:49
2 888 Charlotte Waddington Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:20
3 1123 Corinna Howorth Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:09
4 889 Shauna Williamson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:19
5 353 Rachel Bailey Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:24
6 886 Sarah Longshaw Rossendale Harriers & Ac 17:51
7 1077 Alice Rowe Wigan & District H & Ac 18:00
8 356 Katie Oakley Bolton United Harriers & Ac 18:17
9 1129 Emma Guilfoyle Hyndburn Ac 18:23
10 229 Sophie Whittaker Bury Athletic Club 18:31
11 885 Sarah Goldswain Rossendale Harriers & Ac 18:40
12 1130 Charlie Coy Hyndburn Ac 18:46
13 1079 Emma Wheatley Wigan & District H & Ac 18:46
14 485 Alice Pier Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:58
15 354 Georgia Greenhalgh Bolton United Harriers & Ac 19:12
16 1306 Gemma Howe Horwich Rmi Harriers 19:23
17 1078 Rachel Sidebotham Wigan & District H & Ac 19:28
18 1473 Hannah Stephenson Horwich Rmi Harriers 20:07
19 887 Eleanor Solomon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:27
20 1166 Rose Abbott Blackburn Harriers & Ac 21:02
21 686 Eve McGovern Oldham & Royton H & Ac 21:45
22 968 Laura Nuttall Trawden AC 21:59
23 1486 Emily Pegg Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22:54
24 1256 Jess CatererDust Oldham & Royton H & Ac 23:45
25 1535 Lia Etre Oldham & Royton H & Ac 23:49
Under 15 - Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 9
2 Charlotte Waddington
3 Corinna Howorth
4 Shauna Williamson
2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28
5 Rachel Bailey
8 Katie Oakley
15 Georgia Greenhalgh
3 Wigan & District H & Ac 37
7 Alice Rowe
13 Emma Wheatley
17 Rachel Sidebotham
4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 70
21 Eve McGovern
24 Jess CatererDust
25 Lia Etre
Race 4 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1532 Nathan Townsend Horwich Rmi Harriers 16:37
2 1369 Matthew Harris Rossendale Harriers & Ac 16:55
3 733 James Marchant Pendle Athletic Club 17:05
4 262 Harry Stainton Bury Athletic Club 17:13
5 1554 Joseph Howe Blackburn Harriers & Ac 17:18
6 630 Callum McCormick Leigh Harriers & Ac 17:25
7 373 Declan Toomey Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:30
8 1523 Bradley Yates Sale Harriers Manchester 17:30
9 1543 Robert Buckley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 17:41
10 260 Benn Heywood Bury Athletic Club 17:43
11 374 Mathew Walker Bolton United Harriers & Ac 17:50
12 1264 Connor Richardson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 18:01
13 1199 Joe Monk Blackburn Harriers & Ac 18:09
14 1146 Callum Ross Hyndburn Ac 18:33
15 691 Nathan Hilditch Oldham & Royton H & Ac 18:36
16 803 Danial Tahiv Rochdale Harriers & Ac 18:40
17 496 Jordan McDonald Clayton Le Moors Harriers 19:14
18 1244 Josh Smith Leigh Harriers & Ac 19:18
19 1542 Alexander Proctor Oldham & Royton H & Ac 19:19
20 1548 Callum Parkinson Burnden Road Runners 19:23
21 631 James Wardle Leigh Harriers & Ac 19:32
22 909 Troy Nuttall Rossendale Harriers & Ac 19:45
23 498 George Pier Clayton Le Moors Harriers 20:33
24 1529 Ryan McCracken Chorley Athletic & Tri 22:38
25 802 Jonathan Southwell Rochdale Harriers & Ac 23:48
Race 4 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 27
5 Joseph Howe
9 Robert Buckley
13 Joe Monk
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 36
2 Matthew Harris
12 Connor Richardson
22 Troy Nuttall
3 Leigh Harriers & Ac 45
6 Callum McCormick
18 Josh Smith
21 James Wardle
Race 4 - Ladies -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 622 Laura Riches L 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 17:52
2 521 Joanne Nelson L40 1 Darwen Dashers Rc 18:19
3 1405 Lindsay Brindle L 3 Horwich Rmi Harriers 18:48
4 741 Donna Cartwright L35 1 Radcliffe Ac 19:12
5 1388 Deborah Campbell L 5 Horwich Rmi Harriers 19:21
6 255 Katie Buckley U20 1 Bury Athletic Club 19:39
7 245 Katie Geelan L40 2 Bury Athletic Club 19:45
8 369 Shannon Johnson U20 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 19:45
9 614 Angela Allen L45 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 19:48
10 982 Christina Singleton L 10 Trawden AC 19:53
11 1565 Debbie Earnshaw L40 3 Trawden AC 20:05
12 1531 Maria Coue L 12 Horwich Rmi Harriers 20:08
13 256 Katrina Conroy U20 3 Bury Athletic Club 20:19
14 689 Rose Mather U20 4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 20:23
15 1555 Hazel Carruthers L 15 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 20:23
16 981 Molly Ralphson L35 2 Trawden AC 20:29
17 1552 Liz McLellan L40 4 Bolton Tri Club 20:36
18 900 Lorraine Hopley L35 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:42
19 249 Amanda Pyrah L 19 Bury Athletic Club 20:43
20 1569 Josie Maley L 20 Astley & Tyldesley RR 20:45
21 517 Janine Fallon L35 4 Darwen Dashers Rc 20:46
22 282 Caitlin Cole U20 5 Bury Athletic Club 20:54
23 248 Lucy Hodson L 23 Bury Athletic Club 21:22
24 50 Shirley Staveley L45 2 Burnden Road Runners 21:31
25 904 Elisabeth Longshaw U20 6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:32
26 788 Anna Blomfield L50 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 21:34
27 14 Nicola Wood L35 5 Accrington Road Runners 21:36
28 835 Becki Robinson L 28 Royton Road Runners 21:37
29 794 Janice Needham L60 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 21:40
30 1031 Suzanne Gregory L35 6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 21:46
31 1085 Tracey Dutton L40 5 Wigan & District H & Ac 21:46
32 983 Fionnuala Swann L40 6 Trawden AC 21:48
33 1042 Linda Whittaker L45 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 21:52
34 63 Mumtaz Patel L40 7 Burnden Road Runners 21:55
35 4 Julia Hartley L40 8 Accrington Road Runners 21:59
36 42 Anne Ferguson L55 1 Burnden Road Runners 22:03
37 257 Alana Grundy U20 7 Bury Athletic Club 22:09
38 1093 Natalie Thompson U20 8 Wigan & District H & Ac 22:16
39 368 Sarah Saxon L 39 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 22:21
40 1211 Jackie Taylor L45 4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 22:30
41 1538 Michelle Spencer L35 7 Southport Waterloo Ac 22:33
42 620 Ursula Mellor L35 8 Leigh Harriers & Ac 22:34
43 1030 Susan Fletcher L35 9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 22:34
44 1549 Holly Craggs L35 10 Burnden Road Runners 22:39
45 1086 Nina Fisher L 45 Wigan & District H & Ac 22:43
46 796 Josefa Terim L40 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 22:45
47 1127 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh U20 9 Hyndburn Ac 22:51
48 251 Nicola Ryan L 48 Bury Athletic Club 22:54
49 1197 Louise Macauley L35 11 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 22:56
50 1573 April Stevenson L 50 Horwich Rmi Harriers 22:57
51 751 Catherine White L40 10 Radcliffe Ac 23:00
52 836 Laura Walters L 52 Royton Road Runners 23:01
53 1088 Rebecca Morton L 53 Wigan & District H & Ac 23:01
54 49 Elaine Roper L50 2 Burnden Road Runners 23:05
55 1387 Emma Moore L 55 Leigh Harriers & Ac 23:07
56 246 Siobhan Guy L40 11 Bury Athletic Club 23:13
57 1226 Nicki Rushton L45 5 Chorley Athletic & Tri 23:16
58 9 Carole Morris L45 6 Accrington Road Runners 23:18
59 979 Nicola Nuttall L40 12 Trawden AC 23:18
60 1540 Stephanie James L 60 Southport Waterloo Ac 23:24
61 359 Cherry Collison L40 13 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:26
62 514 Carol Butterworth L40 14 Darwen Dashers Rc 23:38
63 1453 Andrea Baker L 63 Royton Road Runners 23:42
64 1039 Brenda Wane L50 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 23:45
65 1416 Hayley Corbishley L 65 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 23:49
66 43 Jane Forrest L50 4 Burnden Road Runners 23:53
67 1489 Shona Taylor L45 7 Wigan & District H & Ac 23:54
68 1539 Carol James L45 8 Southport Waterloo Ac 23:57
69 789 Jill Butterworth L40 15 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 24:08
70 834 Valerie Kilburn L45 9 Royton Road Runners 24:21
71 364 Julie Lomax L35 12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 24:23
72 529 Rebecca Simms L45 10 Darwen Dashers Rc 24:24
73 742 Kathryn Davies L50 5 Radcliffe Ac 24:26
74 729 Suzanne Schofield L50 6 Pendle Athletic Club 24:33
75 1572 Clare McKenna L40 16 Horwich Rmi Harriers 24:33
76 1553 Sarah Morton L 76 Wigan & District H & Ac 24:43
77 978 Jill Maxfield L 77 Trawden AC 24:45
78 1302 Christa Whatmough L35 13 Horwich Rmi Harriers 24:51
79 744 Amanda Hey L50 7 Radcliffe Ac 24:52
80 415 Jane Bowles L45 11 Chorley Athletic & Tri 24:57
81 1041 Barbara White L45 12 Astley & Tyldesley RR 25:01
82 1566 Gemma Stokes L35 14 Horwich Rmi Harriers 25:02
83 1541 Kayleigh James L 83 Southport Waterloo Ac 25:09
84 740 Chemane Brier L 84 Radcliffe Ac 25:15
85 41 Lucille Corrigan L40 17 Burnden Road Runners 25:21
86 1449 Karen Hancock L 86 Chorley Athletic & Tri 25:26
87 362 Catherine Jones L50 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:28
88 1533 Kath Brady L45 13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 25:31
89 38 Carolyn Barker L45 14 Burnden Road Runners 25:36
90 311 Catherine Jones U20 10 Bolton Tri Club 25:45
91 571 Beryl Buckley L65 1 Glossopdale Harriers 25:47
92 425 Christine Sweatman L55 2 Chorley Athletic & Tri 25:56
93 1479 Deborah Stevenson L35 15 Unattached 26:01
94 1228 Vicky Burton L45 15 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:02
95 980 Fiona Pudge L45 16 Trawden AC 26:02
96 791 Lorraine Leary L50 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 26:05
97 1550 Jane Lim L50 10 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 26:10
98 576 Sharn Whaites L40 18 Glossopdale Harriers 26:13
99 1420 Sarah Arnold L 99 Darwen Dashers Rc 26:18
100 1551 Eileen Royle L65 2 Radcliffe Ac 26:26
101 8 Kim Lowes L50 11 Accrington Road Runners 26:30
102 1224 Joanne Heron L45 17 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:32
103 727 Janet Barnes L45 18 Pendle Athletic Club 26:48
104 1524 Carol Marris L45 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 26:48
105 798 Joanne Walsh L45 20 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 26:51
106 790 Susie Hirst L40 19 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 27:14
107 969 Deborah Armstrong L40 20 Trawden AC 27:20
108 1409 Sinead Hays L 108 Radcliffe Ac 27:26
109 688 Pam Hudson L60 2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 27:48
110 1363 Lisa Carter L40 21 Unattached 27:56
111 739 Susanne Andrew L40 22 Radcliffe Ac 28:07
112 973 Suzanne Davies L50 12 Trawden AC 28:38
113 44 Liz Hopley L45 21 Burnden Road Runners 28:49
114 365 Heather McEwen L35 16 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28:58
115 48 Maria Parkinson L40 23 Burnden Road Runners 29:00
116 254 Michelle Yates L40 24 Bury Athletic Club 29:03
117 1536 Paula Holt L40 25 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 29:59
118 902 Emma Smith L 118 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 30:28
119 828 Katherine Brierley L40 26 Royton Road Runners 31:14
120 833 Emma Kennedy L 120 Royton Road Runners 31:25
121 793 Samantha Morris L40 27 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 32:04
122 728 Faye Holden L35 17 Pendle Athletic Club 34:53
Race 4 - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich Rmi Harriers 20
3 Lindsay Brindle
5 Deborah Campbell
12 Maria Coue
2 Bury Athletic Club 26
6 Katie Buckley
7 Katie Geelan
13 Katrina Conroy
3 Trawden AC 37
10 Christina Singleton
11 Debbie Earnshaw
16 Molly Ralphson
4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 52
1 Laura Riches
9 Angela Allen
42 Ursula Mellor
5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 70
15 Hazel Carruthers
26 Anna Blomfield
29 Janice Needham
6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 83
20 Josie Maley
30 Suzanne Gregory
33 Linda Whittaker
7 Darwen Dashers Rc 85
2 Joanne Nelson
21 Janine Fallon
62 Carol Butterworth
8 Burnden Road Runners 94
24 Shirley Staveley
34 Mumtaz Patel
36 Anne Ferguson
9 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 108
8 Shannon Johnson
39 Sarah Saxon
61 Cherry Collison
10 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 108
18 Lorraine Hopley
25 Elisabeth Longshaw
65 Hayley Corbishley
11 Wigan & District H & Ac 114
31 Tracey Dutton
38 Natalie Thompson
45 Nina Fisher
12 Accrington Road Runners 120
27 Nicola Wood
35 Julia Hartley
58 Carole Morris
13 Radcliffe Ac 128
4 Donna Cartwright
51 Catherine White
73 Kathryn Davies
14 Royton Road Runners 143
28 Becki Robinson
52 Laura Walters
63 Andrea Baker
15 Southport Waterloo Ac 169
41 Michelle Spencer
60 Stephanie James
68 Carol James
16 Chorley Athletic & Tri 223
57 Nicki Rushton
80 Jane Bowles
86 Karen Hancock
17 Pendle Athletic Club 296
74 Suzanne Schofield
102 Janet Barnes
120 Faye Holden
Race 4 - Ladies (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 521 Joanne Nelson L40 1 Darwen Dashers Rc 18:19
2 741 Donna Cartwright L35 1 Radcliffe Ac 19:12
3 245 Katie Geelan L40 2 Bury Athletic Club 19:45
4 614 Angela Allen L45 1 Leigh Harriers & Ac 19:48
5 1565 Debbie Earnshaw L40 3 Trawden AC 20:05
6 981 Molly Ralphson L35 2 Trawden AC 20:29
7 1552 Liz McLellan L40 4 Bolton Tri Club 20:36
8 900 Lorraine Hopley L35 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 20:42
9 517 Janine Fallon L35 4 Darwen Dashers Rc 20:46
10 50 Shirley Staveley L45 2 Burnden Road Runners 21:31
11 788 Anna Blomfield L50 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 21:34
12 14 Nicola Wood L35 5 Accrington Road Runners 21:36
13 794 Janice Needham L60 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 21:40
14 1031 Suzanne Gregory L35 6 Astley & Tyldesley RR 21:46
15 1085 Tracey Dutton L40 5 Wigan & District H & Ac 21:46
16 983 Fionnuala Swann L40 6 Trawden AC 21:48
17 1042 Linda Whittaker L45 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 21:52
18 63 Mumtaz Patel L40 7 Burnden Road Runners 21:55
19 4 Julia Hartley L40 8 Accrington Road Runners 21:59
20 42 Anne Ferguson L55 1 Burnden Road Runners 22:03
21 1211 Jackie Taylor L45 4 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 22:30
22 1538 Michelle Spencer L35 7 Southport Waterloo Ac 22:33
23 620 Ursula Mellor L35 8 Leigh Harriers & Ac 22:34
24 1030 Susan Fletcher L35 9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 22:34
25 1549 Holly Craggs L35 10 Burnden Road Runners 22:39
26 796 Josefa Terim L40 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 22:45
27 1197 Louise Macauley L35 11 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 22:56
28 751 Catherine White L40 10 Radcliffe Ac 23:00
29 49 Elaine Roper L50 2 Burnden Road Runners 23:05
30 246 Siobhan Guy L40 11 Bury Athletic Club 23:13
31 1226 Nicki Rushton L45 5 Chorley Athletic & Tri 23:16
32 9 Carole Morris L45 6 Accrington Road Runners 23:18
33 979 Nicola Nuttall L40 12 Trawden AC 23:18
34 359 Cherry Collison L40 13 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 23:26
35 514 Carol Butterworth L40 14 Darwen Dashers Rc 23:38
36 1039 Brenda Wane L50 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 23:45
37 43 Jane Forrest L50 4 Burnden Road Runners 23:53
38 1489 Shona Taylor L45 7 Wigan & District H & Ac 23:54
39 1539 Carol James L45 8 Southport Waterloo Ac 23:57
40 789 Jill Butterworth L40 15 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 24:08
41 834 Valerie Kilburn L45 9 Royton Road Runners 24:21
42 364 Julie Lomax L35 12 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 24:23
43 529 Rebecca Simms L45 10 Darwen Dashers Rc 24:24
44 742 Kathryn Davies L50 5 Radcliffe Ac 24:26
45 729 Suzanne Schofield L50 6 Pendle Athletic Club 24:33
46 1572 Clare McKenna L40 16 Horwich Rmi Harriers 24:33
47 1302 Christa Whatmough L35 13 Horwich Rmi Harriers 24:51
48 744 Amanda Hey L50 7 Radcliffe Ac 24:52
49 415 Jane Bowles L45 11 Chorley Athletic & Tri 24:57
50 1041 Barbara White L45 12 Astley & Tyldesley RR 25:01
51 1566 Gemma Stokes L35 14 Horwich Rmi Harriers 25:02
52 41 Lucille Corrigan L40 17 Burnden Road Runners 25:21
53 362 Catherine Jones L50 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 25:28
54 1533 Kath Brady L45 13 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 25:31
55 38 Carolyn Barker L45 14 Burnden Road Runners 25:36
56 571 Beryl Buckley L65 1 Glossopdale Harriers 25:47
57 425 Christine Sweatman L55 2 Chorley Athletic & Tri 25:56
58 1479 Deborah Stevenson L35 15 Unattached 26:01
59 1228 Vicky Burton L45 15 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:02
60 980 Fiona Pudge L45 16 Trawden AC 26:02
61 791 Lorraine Leary L50 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 26:05
62 1550 Jane Lim L50 10 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 26:10
63 576 Sharn Whaites L40 18 Glossopdale Harriers 26:13
64 1551 Eileen Royle L65 2 Radcliffe Ac 26:26
65 8 Kim Lowes L50 11 Accrington Road Runners 26:30
66 1224 Joanne Heron L45 17 Chorley Athletic & Tri 26:32
67 727 Janet Barnes L45 18 Pendle Athletic Club 26:48
68 1524 Carol Marris L45 19 Sale Harriers Manchester 26:48
69 798 Joanne Walsh L45 20 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 26:51
70 790 Susie Hirst L40 19 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 27:14
71 969 Deborah Armstrong L40 20 Trawden AC 27:20
72 688 Pam Hudson L60 2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 27:48
73 1363 Lisa Carter L40 21 Unattached 27:56
74 739 Susanne Andrew L40 22 Radcliffe Ac 28:07
75 973 Suzanne Davies L50 12 Trawden AC 28:38
76 44 Liz Hopley L45 21 Burnden Road Runners 28:49
77 365 Heather McEwen L35 16 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 28:58
78 48 Maria Parkinson L40 23 Burnden Road Runners 29:00
79 254 Michelle Yates L40 24 Bury Athletic Club 29:03
80 1536 Paula Holt L40 25 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 29:59
81 828 Katherine Brierley L40 26 Royton Road Runners 31:14
82 793 Samantha Morris L40 27 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 32:04
83 728 Faye Holden L35 17 Pendle Athletic Club 34:53
Race 4 - Ladies (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trawden AC 27
5 Debbie Earnshaw
6 Molly Ralphson
16 Fionnuala Swann
2 Darwen Dashers Rc 45
1 Joanne Nelson
9 Janine Fallon
35 Carol Butterworth
3 Burnden Road Runners 48
10 Shirley Staveley
18 Mumtaz Patel
20 Anne Ferguson
4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 50
11 Anna Blomfield
13 Janice Needham
26 Josefa Terim
5 Astley & Tyldesley RR 55
14 Suzanne Gregory
17 Linda Whittaker
24 Susan Fletcher
6 Accrington Road Runners 63
12 Nicola Wood
19 Julia Hartley
32 Carole Morris
7 Radcliffe Ac 74
2 Donna Cartwright
28 Catherine White
44 Kathryn Davies
8 Bury Athletic Club 110
3 Katie Geelan
30 Siobhan Guy
77 Michelle Yates
9 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 129
34 Cherry Collison
42 Julie Lomax
53 Catherine Jones
10 Chorley Athletic & Tri 137
31 Nicki Rushton
49 Jane Bowles
57 Christine Sweatman
11 Horwich Rmi Harriers 144
46 Clare McKenna
47 Christa Whatmough
51 Gemma Stokes
12 Pendle Athletic Club 192
45 Suzanne Schofield
66 Janet Barnes
81 Faye Holden
Race 4 - U17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1517 Leah Peploe Leigh Harriers & Ac 19:07
2 891 Rebecca Flanagan Rossendale Harriers & Ac 19:32
3 232 Christie Cook Bury Athletic Club 20:01
4 1534 Holly Tidd Warrington Athletic Club 20:01
5 238 Katie Hurt Bury Athletic Club 20:44
6 357 Fiona Gande Bolton United Harriers & Ac 21:05
7 231 Eleanor Boyle Bury Athletic Club 21:10
8 230 Lauren Booth Bury Athletic Club 21:53
9 1396 Anna Tyson Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:53
10 897 Megan Solomon Rossendale Harriers & Ac 22:06
11 486 Bethany Quinn Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22:28
12 787 Chloe Hirst Rochdale Harriers & Ac 22:57
13 1563 Niamh Boulton Oldham & Royton H & Ac 23:28
14 892 Hannah Goldswain Rossendale Harriers & Ac 23:32
15 1081 Danielle Thompson Wigan & District H & Ac 23:53
16 239 Antonia Kean Bury Athletic Club 23:59
17 1404 Abbie Ellis Rochdale Harriers & Ac 24:08
18 895 Shona Monks Rossendale Harriers & Ac 24:14
19 786 Courtney Ashurst Rochdale Harriers & Ac 24:17
20 237 Elizabeth Howard Bury Athletic Club 24:22
21 1080 Olivia Rowe Wigan & District H & Ac 24:36
22 1558 Hannah Morrell Burnley Ac 24:39
23 243 Jennifer Smalley Bury Athletic Club 24:57
24 893 Chloe Law Rossendale Harriers & Ac 25:15
Race 4 - U17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bury Athletic Club 15
3 Christie Cook
5 Katie Hurt
7 Eleanor Boyle
2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21
2 Rebecca Flanagan
9 Anna Tyson
10 Megan Solomon
3 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 48
12 Chloe Hirst
17 Abbie Ellis
19 Courtney Ashurst
Race 4 - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 255 Katie Buckley U20 1 Bury Athletic Club 19:39
2 369 Shannon Johnson U20 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 19:45
3 256 Katrina Conroy U20 3 Bury Athletic Club 20:19
4 689 Rose Mather U20 4 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 20:23
5 282 Caitlin Cole U20 5 Bury Athletic Club 20:54
6 904 Elisabeth Longshaw U20 6 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 21:32
7 257 Alana Grundy U20 7 Bury Athletic Club 22:09
8 1093 Natalie Thompson U20 8 Wigan & District H & Ac 22:16
9 311 Catherine Jones U20 9 Bolton Tri Club 25:45
Race 4 - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bury Athletic Club 9
1 Katie Buckley
3 Katrina Conroy
5 Caitlin Cole
Senior -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 379 Thomas Carson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 34:59
2 917 Christopher Fell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 35:41
3 820 David Proctor Rochdale Harriers & Ac 36:20
4 1567 $Luke Betts U20 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 36:24
5 1559 $Gary Shaw V40 1 Unattached 36:37
6 1498 David Rigbt Preston Harriers & Ac 37:01
7 925 Robert Webb Rossendale Harriers & Ac 37:11
8 408 Jonothan Kay U20 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 37:17
9 66 Mark Russell V45 1 Burnden Road Runners 37:50
10 1585 Derek Simpson Rochdale Harriers & Ac 38:02
11 1477 Malc Eadie V45 2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 38:07
12 1576 Fraser Jardine Bolton United Harriers & Ac 38:17
13 1422 Nick Schofield V45 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 38:23
14 699 Jack Brown U20 3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 38:25
15 1188 Paul Guinan V40 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:32
16 1021 Chris Singleton Trawden AC 38:36
17 1464 Dave Milliken V45 4 Horwich Rmi Harriers 38:38
18 458 Adam Sciacca U20 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 38:38
19 59 John Knowles V40 3 Burnden Road Runners 38:43
20 636 Allister Goulding V40 4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 38:45
21 266 David Cullen Bury Athletic Club 38:59
22 284 Luke Harreld Bury Athletic Club 39:23
23 647 Phillip Williams Leigh Harriers & Ac 39:24
24 821 Ian Roberts Rochdale Harriers & Ac 39:28
25 651 Liam Moore U20 5 Leigh Harriers & Ac 39:48
26 1526 Iain Hazell Rossendale Harriers & Ac 39:51
27 1184 Chris Davies Blackburn Harriers & Ac 40:00
28 409 Simon Walker U20 6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 40:19
29 61 Steve Nolan V50 1 Burnden Road Runners 40:20
30 398 Mark Swannell V40 5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 40:27
31 274 Stuart Hodgkinson V40 6 Bury Athletic Club 40:29
32 324 Simon Myers V40 7 Bolton Tri Club 40:37
33 1518 Nick Gaskell V45 5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 40:46
34 644 Dave Smith Leigh Harriers & Ac 41:01
35 1318 Andrew Armstrong V40 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:08
36 1117 Mark Rogers V45 6 Wigan & District H & Ac 41:17
37 1528 Phil Hall V50 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:26
38 552 Derek Reilly V40 9 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:33
39 1583 David Watson V45 7 Preston Harriers & Ac 41:35
40 277 Ben Jones Bury Athletic Club 41:36
41 954 Paul Brannigan V45 8 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 41:37
42 567 Mark Walsh V45 9 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:40
43 1054 Alex Foster Astley & Tyldesley RR 41:52
44 381 Simon Dally V40 10 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 41:56
45 378 Andrew Cafferky Bolton United Harriers & Ac 42:01
46 643 Neil Pendlebury Leigh Harriers & Ac 42:02
47 1053 Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley RR 42:25
48 268 Colin Davies V45 10 Bury Athletic Club 42:28
49 1000 Steven Gregory Trawden AC 42:39
50 73 Keith Thomas V55 1 Burnden Road Runners 42:41
51 1005 Darren Holland V40 11 Trawden AC 42:42
52 1015 Dave Potter Trawden AC 42:44
53 1020 Graham Rose Trawden AC 42:56
54 1556 Joe Duckworth V40 12 Chorley Athletic & Tri 43:02
55 963 Martin Stork Todmorden Harriers & Ac 43:03
56 383 Andrew Doyle V45 11 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 43:06
57 556 Andrew Smith V45 12 Darwen Dashers Rc 43:09
58 536 Paul Brindle V40 13 Darwen Dashers Rc 43:12
59 1011 David Lord V50 3 Trawden AC 43:17
60 1103 Mike Harris V40 14 Wigan & District H & Ac 43:26
61 1393 Colin Shuttleworth V55 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:37
62 1062 Graham Rands Astley & Tyldesley RR 43:41
63 394 Chris Povey V40 15 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 43:51
64 993 Barry Brock V45 13 Trawden AC 43:55
65 1578 Chris Burgess Wigan & District H & Ac 44:01
66 389 Peter Kearney V40 16 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 44:03
67 1568 Richard Briscoe Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:07
68 34 Mark Hanson V40 17 Burnley Ac 44:09
69 1575 Tim Campbell V40 18 Astley & Tyldesley RR 44:12
70 1227 Tom Kershaw Chorley Athletic & Tri 44:19
71 823 Ian Stainthorpe V50 4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 44:20
72 964 Daniel Taylor Todmorden Harriers & Ac 44:22
73 826 Jamie Ward Rochdale Harriers & Ac 44:24
74 1581 Michael Kay V40 19 Horwich Rmi Harriers 44:33
75 816 Paul Leary V45 14 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 44:35
76 813 Dan Hitchings Rochdale Harriers & Ac 44:37
77 1584 David Sloan Astley & Tyldesley RR 44:44
78 387 Dean Johnson Bolton United Harriers & Ac 44:46
79 1527 Mark Aaspinall V50 5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:47
80 840 Ian Dale V50 6 Royton Road Runners 44:51
81 402 Ben Troughton Bolton United Harriers & Ac 44:55
82 322 David Morgan V45 15 Bolton Tri Club 44:59
83 698 David Smith V50 7 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 45:00
84 397 Graham Shaw V50 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 45:09
85 1474 Richard Stott V50 9 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 45:15
86 33 Dale Grimshaw Burnley Ac 45:16
87 1579 Ryan Williamson Clayton Le Moors Harriers 45:19
88 854 Shane Reading V40 20 Royton Road Runners 45:20
89 1142 Peter Sagar V50 10 Hyndburn Ac 45:31
90 325 Bernard Nolan V40 21 Bolton Tri Club 45:35
91 312 Nick Barr Bolton Tri Club 45:35
92 1429 Daniel Timperley Oldham & Royton H & Ac 45:37
93 1065 Gary Stevens Astley & Tyldesley RR 45:44
94 642 Duncan McCarrick Leigh Harriers & Ac 45:48
95 55 Pete Hopley V45 16 Burnden Road Runners 45:53
96 58 Glen Kenyon Burnden Road Runners 45:54
97 449 Ainsley Murphy V40 22 Chorley Athletic & Tri 45:54
98 1430 Ian Newcombe V55 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 46:08
99 276 Mark Johnson V50 11 Bury Athletic Club 46:10
100 377 Stewart Brierley Bolton United Harriers & Ac 46:13
101 1586 Mark Wightman V50 12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 46:13
102 386 Nick Howarth V50 13 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 46:48
103 825 Nick Walsh V45 17 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 46:58
104 457 Paul Wareing V50 14 Chorley Athletic & Tri 47:00
105 380 Marcus Chester Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:02
106 384 Ken Fowler V60 1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:02
107 36 John Linaker V45 18 Burnley Ac 47:04
108 966 Darren Tweed Todmorden Harriers & Ac 47:06
109 800 Norman Eames V65 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 47:16
110 435 Jonathon Burgess Chorley Athletic & Tri 47:20
111 841 David Emanuel V45 19 Royton Road Runners 47:24
112 1571 Neil McGraw V45 20 Glossopdale Harriers 47:27
113 558 Jonathan Stubbs V45 21 Darwen Dashers Rc 47:28
114 1560 David Hanson V40 23 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:31
115 1108 Colin McEvoy Wigan & District H & Ac 47:33
116 1410 Colin Wood V55 4 Horwich Rmi Harriers 47:34
117 1191 Allan Hartley Blackburn Harriers & Ac 47:39
118 1450 Michael Hancock Chorley Athletic & Tri 47:50
119 280 Les Smalley V45 22 Bury Athletic Club 47:55
120 1487 Ryan Atkins V40 24 Trawden AC 47:56
121 1562 Mike Reason Astley & Tyldesley RR 47:57
122 852 Greg Oates V45 23 Royton Road Runners 47:57
123 432 William Beckett V45 24 Chorley Athletic & Tri 48:03
124 1577 Michael Crook V65 2 Horwich Rmi Harriers 48:12
125 1522 Andy Bradley V45 25 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 48:16
126 1297 Tony Hesketh V65 3 Horwich Rmi Harriers 48:23
127 1047 David Capner V45 26 Astley & Tyldesley RR 48:25
128 989 Pete Baistow Trawden AC 48:30
129 693 John Hudson V60 2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 48:32
130 1593 Howard Taylor Bolton United Harriers & Ac 48:36
131 1143 David Moynihan V45 27 Hyndburn Ac 48:44
132 1424 Paul Jackson V40 25 Astley & Tyldesley RR 49:10
133 263 Giles Bennett V45 28 Bury Athletic Club 49:41
134 1383 Kevin Halliwell Trawden AC 49:48
135 1591 Wayne Jonnings Radcliffe Ac 49:49
136 1438 Tony Foster V50 15 Astley & Tyldesley RR 49:52
137 509 Andy Quinn V40 26 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:02
138 806 Mark Catherall V55 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 50:10
139 390 Shaun Lomax V40 27 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 50:14
140 1246 Andy Howarth V45 29 Leigh Harriers & Ac 50:26
141 1564 Harry Kaye Trawden AC 50:35
142 753 John Andrew V40 28 Radcliffe Ac 50:36
143 1574 Scott Priestley Astley & Tyldesley RR 50:44
144 849 Tony McAndrew Royton Road Runners 50:56
145 1426 Warren XCrook V45 30 Chorley Athletic & Tri 51:10
146 772 Mark Wolfenden V45 31 Radcliffe Ac 51:18
147 1179 Ian Clarkson V45 32 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 51:26
148 1592 David Smith V45 33 Trawden AC 51:27
149 314 Stuart Carter V55 6 Bolton Tri Club 51:33
150 504 James Hickie V50 16 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 51:34
151 1385 Pete Murphy V50 17 Darwen Dashers Rc 51:39
152 1220 Paul Wilkinson V40 29 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 51:44
153 1439 Damian Munro Astley & Tyldesley RR 51:49
154 1064 Christopher Scholes Astley & Tyldesley RR 51:50
155 1587 $Paul Maye V40 30 Unattached 51:58
156 436 Barry Chester V60 3 Chorley Athletic & Tri 52:02
157 1046 Craig Bradbury V40 31 Astley & Tyldesley RR 52:05
158 804 Tony Atkinson V60 4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 52:12
159 1595 Dave Warton V45 34 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 52:14
160 326 Andrew Patterson Bolton Tri Club 52:28
161 270 David Flood V45 35 Bury Athletic Club 52:32
162 1050 James Duffy Astley & Tyldesley RR 52:42
163 1588 Steve Opamer V40 32 Bolton Tri Club 52:46
164 763 Ken Smith V55 7 Radcliffe Ac 52:51
165 281 Colin Smith V50 18 Bury Athletic Club 53:11
166 1544 Peter Ramsdale V55 8 Horwich Rmi Harriers 53:19
167 1007 Adam Howard Trawden AC 53:24
168 818 Kevin McGilvray V55 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 53:24
169 1561 Dean Atherton Wigan & District H & Ac 53:53
170 1545 Craig Clark V45 36 Accrington Road Runners 53:57
171 1395 David Lee V65 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 54:06
172 1044 Paul Beardsworth Astley & Tyldesley RR 54:32
173 1502 Steve Cummins V55 10 Chorley Athletic & Tri 54:53
174 1419 Paul Murray V70 1 Horwich Rmi Harriers 55:02
175 801 Michael Winstanley V65 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 55:09
176 1049 David Crowe V50 19 Astley & Tyldesley RR 55:16
177 737 Geffen John Van V45 37 Pendle Athletic Club 55:28
178 1361 Hugh Fry Rochdale Harriers & Ac 56:05
179 1589 $Ste[hen Holden Unattached 56:29
180 760 Mauro Rotondi V40 33 Radcliffe Ac 56:45
181 1389 James Colbeck Bury Athletic Club 56:46
182 278 Graeme McDonald V45 38 Bury Athletic Club 57:07
183 265 David Carroll V45 39 Bury Athletic Club 57:24
184 1582 Ian Bushrod V50 20 Astley & Tyldesley RR 57:25
185 855 John Sweeney Royton Road Runners 57:42
186 1437 Peter Scott V65 6 Horwich Rmi Harriers 58:05
187 448 Philip Maccullagh V55 11 Chorley Athletic & Tri 58:09
188 906 Gerard Navan V70 2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 59:33
189 1364 Phil Sloane Unattached 1:00:05
190 1098 Michael Dutton V55 12 Wigan & District H & Ac 1:01:04
191 506 Wayne McIntosh Clayton Le Moors Harriers 1:01:30
192 275 Dave Howarth V40 34 Bury Athletic Club 1:02:16
193 814 William Knox V60 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 1:02:30
194 565 Stephen Thomas Darwen Dashers Rc 1:02:50
195 1590 $Greg Martin Unattached 1:04:04
196 444 Paul Jackson V45 40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 1:07:50
197 923 Mark Lord V40 35 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 1:08:10
198 431 Les Paul V65 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 1:14:28
Senior -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 113
1 Thomas Carson
6 Jonothan Kay
10 Fraser Jardine
26 Simon Walker
28 Mark Swannell
42 Simon Dally
2 Leigh Harriers & Ac 230
18 Allister Goulding
21 Phillip Williams
23 Liam Moore
32 Dave Smith
44 Neil Pendlebury
92 Duncan McCarrick
3 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 246
3 David Proctor
8 Derek Simpson
22 Ian Roberts
69 Ian Stainthorpe
71 Jamie Ward
73 Paul Leary
4 Bury Athletic Club 249
19 David Cullen
20 Luke Harreld
29 Stuart Hodgkinson
38 Ben Jones
46 Colin Davies
97 Mark Johnson
5 Trawden AC 268
14 Chris Singleton
47 Steven Gregory
49 Darren Holland
50 Dave Potter
51 Graham Rose
57 David Lord
6 Burnden Road Runners 286
7 Mark Russell
17 John Knowles
27 Steve Nolan
48 Keith Thomas
93 Pete Hopley
94 Glen Kenyon
7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 300
31 Nick Gaskell
33 Andrew Armstrong
35 Phil Hall
59 Colin Shuttleworth
65 Richard Briscoe
77 Mark Aaspinall
8 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 309
2 Christopher Fell
5 Robert Webb
11 Nick Schofield
24 Iain Hazell
83 Richard Stott
184 Gerard Navan
9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 379
41 Alex Foster
45 Simon Ford
60 Graham Rands
67 Tim Campbell
75 David Sloan
91 Gary Stevens
10 Chorley Athletic & Tri 441
16 Adam Sciacca
52 Joe Duckworth
68 Tom Kershaw
95 Ainsley Murphy
102 Paul Wareing
108 Jonathon Burgess
11 Darwen Dashers Rc 447
36 Derek Reilly
40 Mark Walsh
55 Andrew Smith
56 Paul Brindle
111 Jonathan Stubbs
149 Pete Murphy
12 Bolton Tri Club 591
30 Simon Myers
80 David Morgan
88 Bernard Nolan
89 Nick Barr
147 Stuart Carter
157 Andrew Patterson
13 Horwich Rmi Harriers 610
15 Dave Milliken
72 Michael Kay
114 Colin Wood
122 Michael Crook
124 Tony Hesketh
163 Peter Ramsdale
14 Wigan & District H & Ac 619
34 Mark Rogers
58 Mike Harris
63 Chris Burgess
113 Colin McEvoy
166 Dean Atherton
185 Michael Dutton
15 Royton Road Runners 716
78 Ian Dale
86 Shane Reading
109 David Emanuel
120 Greg Oates
142 Tony McAndrew
181 John Sweeney
Senior (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1559 $Gary Shaw V40 1 Unattached 36:37
2 66 Mark Russell V45 1 Burnden Road Runners 37:50
3 1477 Malc Eadie V45 2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 38:07
4 1422 Nick Schofield V45 3 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 38:23
5 1188 Paul Guinan V40 2 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 38:32
6 1464 Dave Milliken V45 4 Horwich Rmi Harriers 38:38
7 59 John Knowles V40 3 Burnden Road Runners 38:43
8 636 Allister Goulding V40 4 Leigh Harriers & Ac 38:45
9 61 Steve Nolan V50 1 Burnden Road Runners 40:20
10 398 Mark Swannell V40 5 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 40:27
11 274 Stuart Hodgkinson V40 6 Bury Athletic Club 40:29
12 324 Simon Myers V40 7 Bolton Tri Club 40:37
13 1518 Nick Gaskell V45 5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 40:46
14 1318 Andrew Armstrong V40 8 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:08
15 1117 Mark Rogers V45 6 Wigan & District H & Ac 41:17
16 1528 Phil Hall V50 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 41:26
17 552 Derek Reilly V40 9 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:33
18 1583 David Watson V45 7 Preston Harriers & Ac 41:35
19 954 Paul Brannigan V45 8 Todmorden Harriers & Ac 41:37
20 567 Mark Walsh V45 9 Darwen Dashers Rc 41:40
21 381 Simon Dally V40 10 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 41:56
22 268 Colin Davies V45 10 Bury Athletic Club 42:28
23 73 Keith Thomas V55 1 Burnden Road Runners 42:41
24 1005 Darren Holland V40 11 Trawden AC 42:42
25 1556 Joe Duckworth V40 12 Chorley Athletic & Tri 43:02
26 383 Andrew Doyle V45 11 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 43:06
27 556 Andrew Smith V45 12 Darwen Dashers Rc 43:09
28 536 Paul Brindle V40 13 Darwen Dashers Rc 43:12
29 1011 David Lord V50 3 Trawden AC 43:17
30 1103 Mike Harris V40 14 Wigan & District H & Ac 43:26
31 1393 Colin Shuttleworth V55 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 43:37
32 394 Chris Povey V40 15 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 43:51
33 993 Barry Brock V45 13 Trawden AC 43:55
34 389 Peter Kearney V40 16 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 44:03
35 34 Mark Hanson V40 17 Burnley Ac 44:09
36 1575 Tim Campbell V40 18 Astley & Tyldesley RR 44:12
37 823 Ian Stainthorpe V50 4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 44:20
38 1581 Michael Kay V40 19 Horwich Rmi Harriers 44:33
39 816 Paul Leary V45 14 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 44:35
40 1527 Mark Aaspinall V50 5 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 44:47
41 840 Ian Dale V50 6 Royton Road Runners 44:51
42 322 David Morgan V45 15 Bolton Tri Club 44:59
43 698 David Smith V50 7 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 45:00
44 397 Graham Shaw V50 8 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 45:09
45 1474 Richard Stott V50 9 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 45:15
46 854 Shane Reading V40 20 Royton Road Runners 45:20
47 1142 Peter Sagar V50 10 Hyndburn Ac 45:31
48 325 Bernard Nolan V40 21 Bolton Tri Club 45:35
49 55 Pete Hopley V45 16 Burnden Road Runners 45:53
50 449 Ainsley Murphy V40 22 Chorley Athletic & Tri 45:54
51 1430 Ian Newcombe V55 3 Astley & Tyldesley RR 46:08
52 276 Mark Johnson V50 11 Bury Athletic Club 46:10
53 1586 Mark Wightman V50 12 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 46:13
54 386 Nick Howarth V50 13 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 46:48
55 825 Nick Walsh V45 17 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 46:58
56 457 Paul Wareing V50 14 Chorley Athletic & Tri 47:00
57 384 Ken Fowler V60 1 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:02
58 36 John Linaker V45 18 Burnley Ac 47:04
59 800 Norman Eames V65 1 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 47:16
60 841 David Emanuel V45 19 Royton Road Runners 47:24
61 1571 Neil McGraw V45 20 Glossopdale Harriers 47:27
62 558 Jonathan Stubbs V45 21 Darwen Dashers Rc 47:28
63 1560 David Hanson V40 23 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 47:31
64 1410 Colin Wood V55 4 Horwich Rmi Harriers 47:34
65 280 Les Smalley V45 22 Bury Athletic Club 47:55
66 1487 Ryan Atkins V40 24 Trawden AC 47:56
67 852 Greg Oates V45 23 Royton Road Runners 47:57
68 432 William Beckett V45 24 Chorley Athletic & Tri 48:03
69 1577 Michael Crook V65 2 Horwich Rmi Harriers 48:12
70 1522 Andy Bradley V45 25 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 48:16
71 1297 Tony Hesketh V65 3 Horwich Rmi Harriers 48:23
72 1047 David Capner V45 26 Astley & Tyldesley RR 48:25
73 693 John Hudson V60 2 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 48:32
74 1143 David Moynihan V45 27 Hyndburn Ac 48:44
75 1424 Paul Jackson V40 25 Astley & Tyldesley RR 49:10
76 263 Giles Bennett V45 28 Bury Athletic Club 49:41
77 1438 Tony Foster V50 15 Astley & Tyldesley RR 49:52
78 509 Andy Quinn V40 26 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 50:02
79 806 Mark Catherall V55 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 50:10
80 390 Shaun Lomax V40 27 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 50:14
81 1246 Andy Howarth V45 29 Leigh Harriers & Ac 50:26
82 753 John Andrew V40 28 Radcliffe Ac 50:36
83 1426 Warren XCrook V45 30 Chorley Athletic & Tri 51:10
84 772 Mark Wolfenden V45 31 Radcliffe Ac 51:18
85 1179 Ian Clarkson V45 32 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 51:26
86 1592 David Smith V45 33 Trawden AC 51:27
87 314 Stuart Carter V55 6 Bolton Tri Club 51:33
88 504 James Hickie V50 16 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 51:34
89 1385 Pete Murphy V50 17 Darwen Dashers Rc 51:39
90 1220 Paul Wilkinson V40 29 Blackburn Harriers & Ac 51:44
91 1587 $Paul Maye V40 30 Unattached 51:58
92 436 Barry Chester V60 3 Chorley Athletic & Tri 52:02
93 1046 Craig Bradbury V40 31 Astley & Tyldesley RR 52:05
94 804 Tony Atkinson V60 4 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 52:12
95 1595 Dave Warton V45 34 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 52:14
96 270 David Flood V45 35 Bury Athletic Club 52:32
97 1588 Steve Opamer V40 32 Bolton Tri Club 52:46
98 763 Ken Smith V55 7 Radcliffe Ac 52:51
99 281 Colin Smith V50 18 Bury Athletic Club 53:11
100 1544 Peter Ramsdale V55 8 Horwich Rmi Harriers 53:19
101 818 Kevin McGilvray V55 9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 53:24
102 1545 Craig Clark V45 36 Accrington Road Runners 53:57
103 1395 David Lee V65 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 54:06
104 1502 Steve Cummins V55 10 Chorley Athletic & Tri 54:53
105 1419 Paul Murray V70 1 Horwich Rmi Harriers 55:02
106 801 Michael Winstanley V65 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 55:09
107 1049 David Crowe V50 19 Astley & Tyldesley RR 55:16
108 737 Geffen John Van V45 37 Pendle Athletic Club 55:28
109 760 Mauro Rotondi V40 33 Radcliffe Ac 56:45
110 278 Graeme McDonald V45 38 Bury Athletic Club 57:07
111 265 David Carroll V45 39 Bury Athletic Club 57:24
112 1582 Ian Bushrod V50 20 Astley & Tyldesley RR 57:25
113 1437 Peter Scott V65 6 Horwich Rmi Harriers 58:05
114 448 Philip Maccullagh V55 11 Chorley Athletic & Tri 58:09
115 906 Gerard Navan V70 2 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 59:33
116 1098 Michael Dutton V55 12 Wigan & District H & Ac 1:01:04
117 275 Dave Howarth V40 34 Bury Athletic Club 1:02:16
118 814 William Knox V60 5 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 1:02:30
119 444 Paul Jackson V45 40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 1:07:50
120 923 Mark Lord V40 35 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 1:08:10
121 431 Les Paul V65 7 Chorley Athletic & Tri 1:14:28
Senior (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Burnden Road Runners 37
1 Mark Russell
6 John Knowles
8 Steve Nolan
22 Keith Thomas
2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 70
12 Nick Gaskell
13 Andrew Armstrong
15 Phil Hall
30 Colin Shuttleworth
3 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 85
9 Mark Swannell
20 Simon Dally
25 Andrew Doyle
31 Chris Povey
4 Darwen Dashers Rc 88
16 Derek Reilly
19 Mark Walsh
26 Andrew Smith
27 Paul Brindle
5 Bury Athletic Club 146
10 Stuart Hodgkinson
21 Colin Davies
51 Mark Johnson
64 Les Smalley
6 Trawden AC 148
23 Darren Holland
28 David Lord
32 Barry Brock
65 Ryan Atkins
7 Horwich Rmi Harriers 173
5 Dave Milliken
37 Michael Kay
63 Colin Wood
68 Michael Crook
8 Bolton Tri Club 185
11 Simon Myers
41 David Morgan
47 Bernard Nolan
86 Stuart Carter
9 Rochdale Harriers & Ac 186
36 Ian Stainthorpe
38 Paul Leary
54 Nick Walsh
58 Norman Eames
10 Chorley Athletic & Tri 195
24 Joe Duckworth
49 Ainsley Murphy
55 Paul Wareing
67 William Beckett
11 Royton Road Runners 210
40 Ian Dale
45 Shane Reading
59 David Emanuel
66 Greg Oates
12 Astley & Tyldesley RR 230
35 Tim Campbell
50 Ian Newcombe
71 David Capner
74 Paul Jackson
13 Rossendale Harriers & Ac 278
3 Nick Schofield
44 Richard Stott
113 Gerard Navan
118 Mark Lord
14 Radcliffe Ac 367
81 John Andrew
83 Mark Wolfenden
96 Ken Smith
107 Mauro Rotondi
Senior - Under 20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1567 $Luke Betts U20 1 Sale Harriers Manchester 36:24
2 408 Jonothan Kay U20 2 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 37:17
3 699 Jack Brown U20 3 Oldham & Royton H & Ac 38:25
4 458 Adam Sciacca U20 4 Chorley Athletic & Tri 38:38
5 651 Liam Moore U20 5 Leigh Harriers & Ac 39:48
6 409 Simon Walker U20 6 Bolton United Harriers & Ac 40:19
Senior - Under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2013