Northern Young Athletes Road Relays at Stanley Park, Blackpool on Saturday 21st September 2013 _____________________________________________________________
Under 15 Girls -- Team Results -- Provisional
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 City Of Sheffield AC 33:28
Amelia Lancaster (2) 10:52 Mariella DeLara (1) 11:30 Emily Simpson (1) 11:062 Holmfirth Harriers AC 34:09
Olivia Sykes (4) 10:57 Lucy Byram (2) 11:40 Erica Byram (2) 11:323 Warrington A C 'A' 34:31
Melissa Boyer (8) 11:33 V Ramsbottom (3) 11:17 Lauren Goddard (3) 11:414 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 34:32
Emily Gray (5) 11:06 Susan Shirling (5) 12:00 Bethan Strange (4) 11:265 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Cl 'A' 34:54
Laura Wilkinson (13) 11:45 Bella Williams (6) 11:33 Leah Epton (5) 11:366 Sale Harriers Manchester 'A' 34:55
Eleanor Twite (11) 11:37 Alexa McTiffin (8) 11:54 Danielle Stringe (6) 11:247 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 'A' 35:02
Mary McCarthy (9) 11:35 Lilly Fletcher (7) 11:53 Imani Wilson (7) 11:348 Stockport Harriers & AC 'A' 35:05
Juliet Downs (10) 11:36 Chloe Lockett (9) 11:58 Lilly McGuinness (8) 11:319 Preston Harriers 'A' 35:08
S Hollings (17) 11:59 Charlotte Crook (11) 11:46 Meg Beckett (9) 11:2310 Warrington A C 'B' 35:54
L Ferris (19) 12:05 Olivia Bush (15) 11:53 G Aston-Massey (10) 11:5611 Sale Harriers Manchester 'B' 36:03
Olivia Green (21) 12:13 Francesca Brint (14) 11:41 Franki Reid (11) 12:0912 Stockport Harriers & AC 'B' 36:14
Niomi Sinclari (18) 12:01 Rebecca Jones (16) 12:05 Hannah Richardso (12) 12:0813 Rossendale Harriers & AC 'A' 36:32
C Waddington (15) 11:48 Corinna Howorth (10) 11:53 Sarah Goldswain (13) 12:5114 Lincoln Wellington Athletic Cl 'B' 36:36
Lucy Thornton (14) 11:46 Rhiannon Troop (12) 12:02 Clea Butcher (14) 12:4815 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 37:03
Morag Molyneux (12) 11:43 Charlotte Mawdsl (13) 12:09 J Gonzalez-Green (15) 13:1116 Blackburn Harriers & AC 37:21
Grace Handley (3) 10:55 Megan Clarkson (4) 12:03 Rose Abbott (16) 14:2317 Rossendale Harriers & AC 'B' 38:02
Eleanor Solomon (30) 13:24 Sarah Longshaw (26) 12:34 Shauna Williamso (17) 12:0418 Wakefield District H & AC 38:03
Bethan Oates (7) 11:23 Holly Kitching (17) 12:45 Niamh Docherty (18) 13:5519 East Cheshire Harriers & Tames 38:05
Alarna Brockley (27) 12:37 Alannah Newell (20) 12:35 Olivia Davey (19) 12:5320 Vale Royal AC 38:30
Esme Bridge (22) 12:15 Lois Ruebotham (25) 13:30 Chloe Dooley (20) 12:4521 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 38:59
Paige Misund (26) 12:31 Emily Rowe (24) 13:08 Amelia McCoy (21) 13:2022 Gateshead Harriers & AC 'A' 39:13
Cara Lloyd (25) 12:28 Mya Crowder (22) 12:56 Ruby McMillan (22) 13:4923 Wirral AC 39:26
Lucy LeFeuvre (23) 12:25 Lauren Doheny (27) 13:43 Olivia Benbow (23) 13:1824 Keighley & Craven AC 40:58
Eleanor Robinson (6) 11:10 Hannah Thom (18) 13:42 Anna Morris (24) 16:0625 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 'A' 43:59
Abigail Routledg (32) 16:26 R Hollingdrake (29) 13:48 Shannon Perry (25) 13:4526 St Helens Sutton AC 50:23
Emily Ashton (33) 19:18 Eleanor Mawdsley (30) 15:38 Alex Glynn (26) 15:27Incomplete Teams:
Ribble Valley Athletic Club
Eleanor Bolton (16) 11:53 Charlotte Moxham (19) 13:01Preston Harriers 'B'
Elisha Lyttle (20) 12:07 Hannah Mulhollan (21) 13:15Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 'B'
Caitlin Tevendal (28) 12:45 Aimee Hill (23) 12:43Stockport Harriers & AC 'C'
Emiley Hughes (29) 13:24 Abigail WoodDoyl (28) 13:10Manchester Harriers & AC
Beth Barlow (1) 10:37Warrington A C 'C'
Amy Nicole Gibbo (24) 12:26Liverpool Harriers & Ac 'C'
Lydia Hazeldine (31) 13:39Fastest of all legs -- Provisional
1 Beth Barlow Manchester 10:37 46 Elisha Lyttle Preston Ha B 12:07 2 Amelia Lancaster City Of Sh 10:52 47 Hannah Richardson Stockport B 12:08 3 Grace Handley Blackburn 10:55 48 Charlotte Mawdsley LiverpoolP 12:09 4 Olivia Sykes Holmfirth 10:57 = Franki Reid Sale Harri B 12:09 5 Emily Simpson City Of Sh 11:06 50 Olivia Green Sale Harri B 12:13 = Emily Gray Liverpool A 11:06 51 Esme Bridge Vale Royal 12:15 7 Eleanor Robinson Keighley & 11:10 52 Lucy LeFeuvre Wirral Ac 12:25 8 V Ramsbottom Warrington A 11:17 53 Amy Nicole Gibbons Warrington C 12:26 9 Meg Beckett Preston Ha A 11:23 54 Cara Lloyd Gateshead A 12:28 = Bethan Oates Wakefield 11:23 55 Paige Misund Liverpool B 12:31 11 Danielle Stringer Sale Harri A 11:24 56 Sarah Longshaw Rossendale B 12:34 12 Bethan Strange Liverpool A 11:26 57 Alannah Newell East Chesh 12:35 13 Mariella DeLara City Of Sh 11:30 58 Alarna Brockley East Chesh 12:37 14 Lilly McGuinness Stockport A 11:31 59 Aimee Hill Hallamshir B 12:43 15 Erica Byram Holmfirth 11:32 60 Caitlin Tevendale Hallamshir B 12:45 16 Melissa Boyer Warrington A 11:33 = Holly Kitching Wakefield 12:45 = Bella Williams Lincoln We A 11:33 = Chloe Dooley Vale Royal 12:45 18 Imani Wilson Hallamshir A 11:34 63 Clea Butcher Lincoln We B 12:48 19 Mary McCarthy Hallamshir A 11:35 64 Sarah Goldswain Rossendale A 12:51 20 Leah Epton Lincoln We A 11:36 65 Olivia Davey East Chesh 12:53 = Juliet Downs Stockport A 11:36 66 Mya Crowder Gateshead A 12:56 22 Eleanor Twite Sale Harri A 11:37 67 Charlotte Moxham Ribble Val 13:01 23 Lucy Byram Holmfirth 11:40 68 Emily Rowe Liverpool B 13:08 24 Lauren Goddard Warrington A 11:41 69 Abigail WoodDoyle Stockport C 13:10 = Francesca Brint Sale Harri B 11:41 70 J Gonzalez-Green LiverpoolP 13:11 26 Morag Molyneux LiverpoolP 11:43 71 Hannah Mulholland Preston Ha B 13:15 27 Laura Wilkinson Lincoln We A 11:45 72 Olivia Benbow Wirral Ac 13:18 28 Charlotte Crook Preston Ha A 11:46 73 Amelia McCoy Liverpool B 13:20 = Lucy Thornton Lincoln We B 11:46 74 Emiley Hughes Stockport C 13:24 30 C Waddington Rossendale A 11:48 = Eleanor Solomon Rossendale B 13:24 31 Corinna Howorth Rossendale A 11:53 76 Lois Ruebotham Vale Royal 13:30 = Olivia Bush Warrington B 11:53 77 Lydia Hazeldine LiverpoolC 13:39 = Eleanor Bolton Ribble Val 11:53 78 Hannah Thom Keighley & 13:42 = Lilly Fletcher Hallamshir A 11:53 79 Lauren Doheny Wirral Ac 13:43 35 Alexa McTiffin Sale Harri A 11:54 80 Shannon Perry Lancaster A 13:45 36 G Aston-Massey Warrington B 11:56 81 R Hollingdrake Lancaster A 13:48 37 Chloe Lockett Stockport A 11:58 82 Ruby McMillan Gateshead A 13:49 38 S Hollings Preston Ha A 11:59 83 Niamh Docherty Wakefield 13:55 39 Susan Shirling Liverpool A 12:00 84 Rose Abbott Blackburn 14:23 40 Niomi Sinclari Stockport B 12:01 85 Alex Glynn St Helens 15:27 41 Rhiannon Troop Lincoln We B 12:02 86 Eleanor Mawdsley St Helens 15:38 42 Megan Clarkson Blackburn 12:03 87 Anna Morris Keighley & 16:06 43 Shauna Williamson Rossendale B 12:04 88 Abigail Routledge Lancaster A 16:26 44 Rebecca Jones Stockport B 12:05 89 Emily Ashton St Helens 19:18 = L Ferris Warrington B 12:05
Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2013