at Sherdley Park, St Helens on Saturday 7th December 2013
NOTE: The individual results include only runners who have run at least 2 races
Senior Women under 20 -- Points after 3 races
1 Hannah Brown U20 ManUniCCC 2 ( 1, 1, 0)
2 Jade Evans U20 Vale Royal 5 ( 0, 3, 2)
Senior Women aged 20 to 34 -- Points after 3 races
1 Lucy O'Gorman Sale H Man 4 ( 3, 0, 1)
2 Gemma Connolly St Helens! 6 ( 6, 1, 5)
3 Amber Magee MMUH 11 ( 8, 3, 9)
4 Kate Titlow Vale Royal 12 ( 5, 0, 7)
5 Lyndsay Clarke Stockport 15 ( 7, 0, 8)
= Pauline Griffin Manchestet 15 ( 11, 4, 0)
7 Faye Waterhouse ManUniCCC 20 ( 15, 5, 0)
8 Angela Markley Macclesfie 22 ( 17, 10, 12)
9 Rachel Hall Manchestet 23 ( 0, 12, 11)
= Deirdre McCarthy Manchestet 23 ( 14, 9, 0)
= Paula Nimmo Macclesfie 23 ( 19, 13, 10)
12 Rachael Fishwick St Helens 31 ( 0, 14, 17)
13 Fiona Neill Trafford A 32 ( 18, 0, 14)
14 Daisy Pickles Macclesfie 35 ( 22, 20, 15)
15 Olivia McDermott Salford Me 38 ( 20, 21, 18)
16 Rachel Crossley Manchestet 39 ( 21, 18, 0)
17 Emily Newton Manchestet 45 ( 24, 0, 21)
18 Jennifer Simmons Sale H Man 47 ( 30, 25, 22)
= Hannah Brierley Manchesteu 47 ( 27, 33, 20)
= Laura Nash Salford H& 47 ( 28, 0, 19)
= Carly Appleby Swinton RC 47 ( 23, 24, 0)
22 Cheryl Rock Stockport 49 ( 0, 22, 27)
23 Emma Radcliffe Manchestes 50 ( 26, 0, 24)
24 Ruth Beresford Trafford A 55 ( 0, 30, 25)
= Belinda Hammond Sale H Man 55 ( 32, 23, 0)
= Carolyn Lewtas Salford Me 55 ( 29, 26, 0)
27 Lauren Davies Sale H Man 63 ( 34, 29, 0)
28 Carmel Salvidge Belle Vue 65 ( 37, 44, 28)
29 Rowen Ratcliffe Manchestet 66 ( 39, 27, 0)
30 Vicky Smith Belle Vue 68 ( 33, 35, 0)
= Siobhan Lillie Dragons Rc 68 ( 31, 37, 0)
32 Chloe Ashcroft Manchestet 70 ( 41, 0, 29)
33 Katherine Barker Sale H Man 72 ( 40, 32, 0)
= Jennifer Yates Sale H Man 72 ( 36, 36, 0)
= Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 72 ( 38, 34, 0)
= Claire Stott Bramhall R 72 ( 48, 42, 30)
37 Alexa Good Manchestet 77 ( 0, 46, 31)
= Jenny Clink Sale H Man 77 ( 0, 45, 32)
39 Sarah Harrison Manchester 84 ( 44, 40, 0)
40 Grace Pike ManUniCCC 88 ( 45, 43, 0)
41 Helen Jaques Manchestet 89 ( 0, 56, 33)
42 Louise Jeffrey-Reid St Helens 90 ( 55, 0, 35)
43 Philippa Bather Manchestes 93 ( 46, 47, 0)
44 Joanne Halpin Unattached 94 ( 58, 57, 37)
45 Emma Reilly Manchestes 95 ( 0, 59, 36)
46 April Wilkinson Swinton RC 103 ( 53, 50, 0)
47 Alice Smedley Sale H Man 106 ( 57, 49, 0)
48 Kirsty Lyons Manchester 107 ( 54, 53, 0)
49 Hannah Wilson ManUniCCC 110 ( 56, 54, 0)
50 Jennifer Lutton Manchestet 120 ( 62, 58, 0)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 35 to 39 -- Points after 3 races
1 Diane McVey L35 Wilmslow R 2 ( 1, 1, 1)
2 Sarah Kearney L35 Wirral AC 5 ( 3, 3, 2)
= Kristy Readman L35 Macclesfie 5 ( 2, 0, 3)
4 Sarah Harris L35 Macclesfie 6 ( 4, 2, 0)
5 Vicky McKinnon L35 Wilmslow R 9 ( 5, 4, 0)
6 Claire Murphy L35 St Helens 10 ( 12, 5, 5)
7 Rebecca Brand L35 Manchestet 12 ( 8, 0, 4)
8 Viv Slack L35 Manchestet 17 ( 11, 6, 0)
9 Claire Chaffer L35 Trafford A 19 ( 0, 10, 9)
10 Sophie Barnett L35 Manchestet 22 ( 13, 12, 10)
11 Amanda Trivett L35 Stockport 24 ( 16, 13, 11)
12 Julie Hamilton L35 Swinton RC 26 ( 19, 14, 12)
13 Catherine Jones L35 Sale H Man 29 ( 14, 15, 0)
14 Hayley Winder L35 Salford H& 31 ( 15, 16, 0)
15 Nicola Pickford L35 Bramhall R 32 ( 20, 18, 14)
16 Emma Rettig L35 Manchesteu 34 ( 17, 17, 0)
17 Lisa Ottiwell L35 Swinton RC 36 ( 0, 20, 16)
18 Elaine Blades-Jordan L35 Middleton 38 ( 26, 21, 17)
19 Sara Taylor L35 Stockport 40 ( 21, 19, 0)
= Rebecca McKenna L35 St Helens 40 ( 27, 22, 18)
21 Charlotte Ward L35 St Helens 44 ( 0, 25, 19)
22 Gillian Aspin L35 Manchestet 45 ( 30, 0, 15)
23 Anne Lowe L35 Middleton 49 ( 36, 28, 21)
24 Ana Quintana L35 Manchestet 51 ( 31, 0, 20)
25 Kate Williams L35 Trafford A 57 ( 33, 24, 0)
= Lynsey Charles L35 Manchester 57 ( 34, 23, 0)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 40 to 44 -- Points after 3 races
1 Sharon Johnstone L40 Wilmslow R 2 ( 2, 1, 1)
2 Lauren Marsden L40 Swinton RC 5 ( 4, 2, 3)
= Janine Ellis L40 Wilmslow R 5 ( 3, 6, 2)
4 Katy Green L40 Wilmslow R 8 ( 5, 3, 0)
5 Sally Woolhouse L40 Trafford A 10 ( 6, 4, 0)
6 Emma Young L40 Bramhall R 12 ( 0, 8, 4)
7 Anne Chinoy L40 Sale H Man 14 ( 7, 7, 0)
8 Huma Rahman L40 Wilmslow R 15 ( 0, 10, 5)
9 Vikki Murphy L40 Bramhall R 17 ( 11, 15, 6)
10 Samantha Thomas L40 Stockport 18 ( 9, 9, 0)
11 Sonya Monaghan L40 St Helens! 19 ( 0, 11, 8)
12 Julia Eccleston L40 St Helens! 21 ( 14, 14, 7)
13 Emma Ball L40 Middleton 22 ( 16, 13, 9)
14 Michelle Fuller L40 Middleton 23 ( 13, 0, 10)
15 Sophie Seingier L40 Stockport 24 ( 12, 12, 0)
16 Carla Ousey L40 Sale H Man 26 ( 10, 16, 0)
17 Yvette Jeal L40 Swinton RC 28 ( 15, 19, 13)
18 Ruth Travis L40 Manchestes 32 ( 0, 20, 12)
19 Louise Harrison L40 Stockport 35 ( 17, 18, 0)
20 V Chadwick-Dunbar L40 Bramhall R 39 ( 18, 21, 0)
21 Karen Hallett L40 Middleton 40 ( 24, 25, 16)
22 Rachel Bainbridge L40 Wirral AC 41 ( 26, 26, 15)
23 Emma Bedford L40 Manchesteu 42 ( 19, 23, 0)
24 Sarah Leah L40 Stockport 43 ( 21, 22, 0)
= Sarka Jeremic L40 Manchestet 43 ( 25, 27, 18)
26 Bev Abbey L40 ABC Runner 45 ( 0, 28, 17)
27 Anna Goodwin L40 Swinton RC 46 ( 22, 24, 0)
28 Sara Hall L40 Bramhall R 52 ( 31, 34, 21)
= Jo Jackson L40 St Helens 52 ( 0, 33, 19)
30 Debbie Maskell L40 Belle Vue 53 ( 23, 30, 0)
31 Alison Sheedy L40 Bramhall R 56 ( 32, 36, 24)
32 Adele Fisher L40 ABC Runner 58 ( 33, 37, 25)
= Kath Livingston L40 ABC Runner 58 ( 0, 35, 23)
34 Lynne Graves L40 Macclesfie 59 ( 27, 32, 0)
35 Catherine McKenna L40 Belle Vue 60 ( 29, 31, 0)
36 Dawn Gallen L40 Manchester 61 ( 34, 38, 27)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 45 to 49 -- Points after 3 races
1 Alison Drasdo L45 Trafford A 2 ( 1, 0, 1)
2 Joanne Lott L45 Trafford A 4 ( 2, 0, 2)
3 Janine Ridgard L45 E Cheshire 5 ( 3, 2, 3)
4 April Morgan L45 St Helens 8 ( 4, 0, 4)
= Julie Pennington L45 St Helens 8 ( 0, 3, 5)
6 Carole Harrison L45 Altrincham 9 ( 5, 4, 0)
7 Caroline Brophy L45 Wirral AC 12 ( 7, 6, 6)
= Hanny Stockman L45 Macclesfie 12 ( 12, 5, 7)
9 Alison Cardwell L45 Bramhall R 16 ( 6, 11, 10)
10 Emma McQueen L45 E Cheshire 19 ( 10, 9, 0)
11 Claire Deane L45 Manchestet 22 ( 14, 15, 8)
12 Sarah Taylor L45 Manchester 23 ( 13, 10, 0)
13 Carolyn Hirons L45 Wilmslow R 26 ( 0, 14, 12)
14 Sharon Jones L45 Wilmslow R 27 ( 0, 16, 11)
15 Alison Lockett L45 Unattached 28 ( 9, 19, 0)
16 Gail O'Hare L45 Manchestet 29 ( 11, 18, 0)
= Linda Rix L45 Manchestes 29 ( 15, 24, 14)
18 Steph Goodchild L45 Manchesteu 30 ( 17, 17, 13)
19 Catherine Murphy L45 Middleton 34 ( 18, 23, 16)
20 Bethan Habron-James L45 Manchestet 38 ( 21, 27, 17)
21 Janet Wyles L45 Wilmslow R 41 ( 0, 26, 15)
= Kyrinda Hurst-Moore L45 Middleton 41 ( 16, 25, 0)
23 Jane Stiles L45 Manchester 44 ( 23, 21, 0)
24 Mandy Clarkson L45 Swinton RC 45 ( 24, 0, 21)
25 Alyson Adams L45 Manchester 47 ( 19, 28, 0)
26 Debbie Beresford L45 Manchester 48 ( 0, 30, 18)
27 Kathryn Holmes L45 Manchester 51 ( 22, 29, 0)
= Fiona Seymour L45 Belle Vue 51 ( 0, 31, 20)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 50 to 54 -- Points after 3 races
1 Sally Gilliver L50 Wilmslow R 2 ( 0, 1, 1)
2 Lesley Sinclair L50 Stockport 3 ( 1, 2, 0)
3 Alison Vesey L50 Altrincham 5 ( 2, 3, 0)
4 Mary Tavener L50 Vale Royal 7 ( 6, 5, 2)
= Jackie Cordingley L50 Sale H Man 7 ( 3, 4, 0)
6 Lynda Rowlinson L50 Sale H Man 10 ( 4, 6, 0)
7 Ann McLaughlin L50 Manchester 13 ( 10, 8, 5)
8 Karen Sheen L50 Sale H Man 14 ( 11, 10, 4)
9 Julie Lucas L50 Wilmslow R 15 ( 12, 9, 6)
= Jo Miles L50 Macclesfie 15 ( 8, 7, 0)
11 Diane Frost L50 Manchester 22 ( 14, 16, 8)
= Cecilia Boodhoo L50 Belle Vue 22 ( 0, 15, 7)
13 Maggie Jones L50 Altrincham 24 ( 15, 0, 9)
14 Fiona Lamb L50 Middleton 27 ( 0, 17, 10)
= Alison Blackshaw L50 E Cheshire 27 ( 13, 14, 0)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 55 to 59 -- Points after 3 races
1 Jacky Thom L55 Vale Royal 2 ( 1, 1, 0)
2 Nicky Mowat L55 Wilmslow R 3 ( 4, 2, 1)
3 Annie Hirsch L55 Belle Vue 4 ( 2, 6, 2)
4 Lynne Yates L55 Sale H Man 7 ( 3, 4, 0)
5 Helen Todd L55 Stockport 8 ( 5, 3, 0)
6 Christine Comerford L55 Middleton 10 ( 7, 0, 3)
7 Hilary West L55 Stockport 12 ( 8, 8, 4)
8 Denise Wakefield L55 Salford H& 13 ( 6, 7, 0)
9 Alyson Lamb L55 Middleton 17 ( 0, 12, 5)
10 Gillian Wolstenholme L55 E Cheshire 19 ( 10, 9, 0)
= Ann Luckock L55 Bramhall R 19 ( 9, 10, 0)
12 Shelagh Ackers L55 Middleton 22 ( 11, 11, 0)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 60 to 64 -- Points after 3 races
1 Ann-Marie Jones L60 Altrincham 2 ( 1, 1, 1)
2 Sue Exon L60 Trafford A 4 ( 3, 2, 2)
3 Pam Appleton L60 St Helens! 7 ( 4, 0, 3)
4 Ruth Hare L60 Middleton 8 ( 5, 3, 5)
5 Carole Williams L60 Vale Royal 9 ( 6, 5, 4)
6 Jenny Miles L60 Sale H Man 11 ( 7, 4, 0)
Senior Women (Vets) aged 65 to 69 -- Points after 3 races
1 Christine Eckersley L65 Middleton 2 ( 0, 1, 1)
2 Frances Mudway L65 WestCAC 4 ( 2, 0, 2)
Senior Women -- Points after 3 races
1 Lucy O'Gorman Sale H Man 4 ( 3, 0, 1)
2 Diane McVey L35 Wilmslow R 5 ( 5, 1, 4)
3 Emily Kearney U20 Wirral AC 7 ( 14, 4, 3)
4 Gemma Connolly St Helens! 10 ( 13, 2, 8)
5 Hannah Brown U20 ManUniCCC 14 ( 8, 6, 0)
6 Megan Davies U20 Sale H Man 15 ( 9, 0, 6)
= Sarah Harris L35 Macclesfie 15 ( 12, 3, 0)
8 Kate Titlow Vale Royal 17 ( 6, 0, 11)
9 Sarah Kearney L35 Wirral AC 18 ( 11, 8, 10)
= Sharon Johnstone L40 Wilmslow R 18 ( 16, 5, 13)
11 Kristy Readman L35 Macclesfie 24 ( 10, 0, 14)
12 Amber Magee MMUH 25 ( 17, 10, 15)
13 Lyndsay Clarke Stockport 27 ( 15, 0, 12)
14 Pauline Griffin Manchestet 31 ( 20, 11, 0)
15 Imani Modahl U20 Sale H Man 33 ( 0, 16, 17)
16 Vicky McKinnon L35 Wilmslow R 36 ( 21, 15, 0)
17 Lauren Marsden L40 Swinton RC 40 ( 26, 18, 22)
18 Faye Waterhouse ManUniCCC 42 ( 30, 12, 0)
19 Ann-Marie Jones L60 Altrincham 44 ( 41, 21, 23)
20 Janine Ellis L40 Wilmslow R 45 ( 25, 26, 20)
21 Rebecca Brand L35 Manchestet 46 ( 27, 0, 19)
= Claire Murphy L35 St Helens 46 ( 40, 25, 21)
23 Deirdre McCarthy Manchestet 49 ( 29, 20, 0)
24 Angela Markley Macclesfie 50 ( 34, 22, 28)
25 Katy Green L40 Wilmslow R 54 ( 35, 19, 0)
26 Rachel Hall Manchestet 56 ( 0, 29, 27)
= Paula Nimmo Macclesfie 56 ( 39, 32, 24)
28 Alison Drasdo L45 Trafford A 59 ( 33, 0, 26)
29 Sally Gilliver L50 Wilmslow R 63 ( 0, 30, 33)
30 Sally Woolhouse L40 Trafford A 65 ( 42, 23, 0)
31 Viv Slack L35 Manchestet 66 ( 38, 28, 0)
32 Fiona Neill Trafford A 68 ( 37, 0, 31)
33 Rachael Fishwick St Helens 69 ( 0, 33, 36)
34 Jade Evans U20 Vale Royal 70 ( 0, 45, 25)
35 Daisy Pickles Macclesfie 74 ( 48, 42, 32)
36 Joanne Lott L45 Trafford A 79 ( 49, 0, 30)
37 Olivia McDermott Salford Me 80 ( 43, 44, 37)
38 Lesley Sinclair L50 Stockport 81 ( 45, 36, 0)
39 Rachel Crossley Manchestet 84 ( 44, 40, 0)
40 Janine Ridgard L45 E Cheshire 85 ( 55, 46, 39)
= Anne Chinoy L40 Sale H Man 85 ( 47, 38, 0)
= Alison Vesey L50 Altrincham 85 ( 46, 39, 0)
43 Emily Newton Manchestet 94 ( 51, 0, 43)
44 Claire Chaffer L35 Trafford A 100 ( 0, 56, 44)
45 Emma Young L40 Bramhall R 101 ( 0, 55, 46)
46 Jackie Cordingley L50 Sale H Man 103 ( 53, 50, 0)
47 April Morgan L45 St Helens 104 ( 57, 0, 47)
48 Jennifer Simmons Sale H Man 105 ( 66, 60, 45)
= Laura Nash Salford H& 105 ( 64, 0, 41)
= Jacky Thom L55 Vale Royal 105 ( 56, 49, 0)
= Hannah Brierley Manchesteu 105 ( 63, 87, 42)
52 Carly Appleby Swinton RC 107 ( 50, 57, 0)
53 Cheryl Rock Stockport 109 ( 0, 47, 62)
54 Julie Pennington L45 St Helens 110 ( 0, 58, 52)
= Huma Rahman L40 Wilmslow R 110 ( 0, 62, 48)
= Lauren Brett U20 Wirral AC 110 ( 59, 51, 0)
= Nicky Mowat L55 Wilmslow R 110 ( 75, 53, 57)
58 Emma Radcliffe Manchestes 111 ( 58, 0, 53)
= Sophie Barnett L35 Manchestet 111 ( 61, 64, 50)
60 Caroline Brophy L45 Wirral AC 126 ( 84, 70, 56)
= Sonya Monaghan L40 St Helens! 126 ( 0, 65, 61)
62 Samantha Thomas L40 Stockport 128 ( 69, 59, 0)
= Hanny Stockman L45 Macclesfie 128 (101, 69, 59)
64 Ruth Beresford Trafford A 129 ( 0, 75, 54)
65 Carolyn Lewtas Salford Me 131 ( 65, 66, 0)
66 Belinda Hammond Sale H Man 132 ( 78, 54, 0)
= Amanda Trivett L35 Stockport 132 ( 94, 68, 64)
68 Vikki Murphy L40 Bramhall R 134 ( 85, 86, 49)
69 Carole Harrison L45 Altrincham 137 ( 74, 63, 0)
70 Mary Tavener L50 Vale Royal 138 (110, 80, 58)
71 Julia Eccleston L40 St Helens! 140 (105, 85, 55)
72 Annie Hirsch L55 Belle Vue 143 ( 71,111, 72)
73 Emma Ball L40 Middleton 144 (117, 76, 68)
74 Julie Hamilton L35 Swinton RC 149 (108, 82, 67)
75 Alison Cardwell L45 Bramhall R 153 ( 80, 84, 73)
76 Catherine Jones L35 Sale H Man 156 ( 68, 88, 0)
77 Sophie Seingier L40 Stockport 158 ( 86, 72, 0)
78 Lynda Rowlinson L50 Sale H Man 160 ( 70, 90, 0)
= Lauren Davies Sale H Man 160 ( 87, 73, 0)
80 Carmel Salvidge Belle Vue 162 ( 97,121, 65)
81 Michelle Fuller L40 Middleton 163 ( 89, 0, 74)
82 Claire Deane L45 Manchestet 166 (107,103, 63)
83 Hayley Winder L35 Salford H& 169 ( 76, 93, 0)
84 Rowen Ratcliffe Manchestet 170 (103, 67, 0)
85 Emma McQueen L45 E Cheshire 172 ( 93, 79, 0)
= Siobhan Lillie Dragons Rc 172 ( 73, 99, 0)
= Lynne Yates L55 Sale H Man 172 ( 72,100, 0)
88 Hayley Simpson U20 E Cheshire 175 ( 77, 98, 0)
89 Vicky Smith Belle Vue 177 ( 83, 94, 0)
= Chloe Ashcroft Manchestet 177 (111, 0, 66)
91 Carolyn Hirons L45 Wilmslow R 178 ( 0, 97, 81)
92 Sharon Jones L45 Wilmslow R 180 ( 0,105, 75)
93 Sarah Taylor L45 Manchester 187 (104, 83, 0)
94 Carla Ousey L40 Sale H Man 189 ( 79,110, 0)
95 Steph Goodchild L45 Manchesteu 190 (137,107, 83)
= Katherine Barker Sale H Man 190 (109, 81, 0)
= Rebecca Mills Swinton RC 190 ( 98, 92, 0)
98 Jennifer Yates Sale H Man 191 ( 96, 95, 0)
99 Claire Stott Bramhall R 192 (132,116, 76)
100 Helen Todd L55 Stockport 193 (102, 91, 0)
101 Yvette Jeal L40 Swinton RC 195 (113,117, 82)
102 Ruth Travis L40 Manchestes 197 ( 0,119, 78)
103 Emma Rettig L35 Manchesteu 199 ( 95,104, 0)
104 Linda Rix L45 Manchestes 205 (120,150, 85)
105 Niamh Kenny U20 Moston&dis 207 (106,101, 0)
106 Gail O'Hare L45 Manchestet 209 (100,109, 0)
107 Nicola Pickford L35 Bramhall R 210 (131,131, 79)
108 Sue Exon L60 Trafford A 211 (145,123, 88)
109 Christine Comerford L55 Middleton 214 (130, 0, 84)
110 Ann McLaughlin L50 Manchester 215 (125,130, 90)
111 Alexa Good Manchestet 216 ( 0,136, 80)
112 Alison Lockett L45 Unattached 218 ( 90,128, 0)
113 Jenny Clink Sale H Man 219 ( 0,122, 97)
114 Karen Sheen L50 Sale H Man 225 (138,155, 87)
115 Rachel Bainbridge L40 Wirral AC 226 (157,135, 91)
116 Karen Hallett L40 Middleton 227 (150,134, 93)
= Clare Dignan U20 E Cheshire 227 (133, 0, 94)
118 Sarah Harrison Manchester 231 (119,112, 0)
119 Louise Harrison L40 Stockport 233 (118,115, 0)
= Julie Lucas L50 Wilmslow R 233 (143,141, 92)
121 Sarka Jeremic L40 Manchestet 236 (152,140, 96)
= Jo Miles L50 Macclesfie 236 (116,120, 0)
123 Hilary West L55 Stockport 240 (139,142,101)
= Grace Pike ManUniCCC 240 (122,118, 0)
125 Bev Abbey L40 ABC Runner 244 ( 0,149, 95)
= Lisa Ottiwell L35 Swinton RC 244 ( 0,145, 99)
127 Janet Wyles L45 Wilmslow R 247 ( 0,161, 86)
128 Catherine Murphy L45 Middleton 252 (154,148,104)
129 V Chadwick-Dunbar L40 Bramhall R 253 (127,126, 0)
= Denise Wakefield L55 Salford H& 253 (128,125, 0)
131 Philippa Bather Manchestes 260 (123,137, 0)
132 Emma Bedford L40 Manchesteu 261 (129,132, 0)
133 Louise Jeffrey-Reid St Helens 265 (160, 0,105)
= Elaine Blades-Jordan L35 Middleton 265 (163,159,106)
135 Sarah Leah L40 Stockport 268 (141,127, 0)
136 Bethan Habron-James L45 Manchestet 274 (176,164,110)
137 Gillian Aspin L35 Manchestet 276 (178, 0, 98)
138 Kyrinda Hurst-Moore L45 Middleton 277 (126,151, 0)
= Jo Jackson L40 St Helens 277 ( 0,175,102)
= Anna Goodwin L40 Swinton RC 277 (144,133, 0)
= Rebecca McKenna L35 St Helens 277 (165,169,112)
142 Sara Taylor L35 Stockport 278 (134,144, 0)
= Pam Appleton L60 St Helens! 278 (171, 0,107)
144 Cecilia Boodhoo L50 Belle Vue 279 ( 0,171,108)
145 Helen Jaques Manchestet 281 ( 0,181,100)
146 Joanne Halpin Unattached 283 (170,182,113)
147 Christine Eckersley L65 Middleton 293 ( 0,179,114)
148 Emma Reilly Manchestes 294 ( 0,185,109)
149 Charlotte Ward L35 St Helens 295 ( 0,178,117)
150 Diane Frost L50 Manchester 297 (188,186,111)
151 Ana Quintana L35 Manchestet 299 (180, 0,119)
= April Wilkinson Swinton RC 299 (153,146, 0)
153 Debbie Maskell L40 Belle Vue 301 (148,153, 0)
154 Sara Hall L40 Bramhall R 302 (195,184,118)
155 Frances Mudway L65 WestCAC 309 (193, 0,116)
= Alice Smedley Sale H Man 309 (166,143, 0)
157 Kath Livingston L40 ABC Runner 312 ( 0,187,125)
= Debbie Beresford L45 Manchester 312 ( 0,192,120)
159 Carole Williams L60 Vale Royal 314 (191,195,123)
160 Maggie Jones L50 Altrincham 316 (192, 0,124)
161 Alison Sheedy L40 Bramhall R 317 (196,191,126)
162 Ruth Hare L60 Middleton 318 (190,193,128)
163 Kirsty Lyons Manchester 321 (158,163, 0)
= Catherine McKenna L40 Belle Vue 321 (164,157, 0)
165 Alison Blackshaw L50 E Cheshire 323 (156,167, 0)
= Fiona Lamb L50 Middleton 323 ( 0,196,127)
167 Hannah Wilson ManUniCCC 326 (161,165, 0)
= Adele Fisher L40 ABC Runner 326 (200,197,129)
169 Gillian Wolstenholme L55 E Cheshire 329 (173,156, 0)
170 Lynne Graves L40 Macclesfie 332 (159,173, 0)
171 Anne Lowe L35 Middleton 334 (208,200,134)
= Dawn Gallen L40 Manchester 334 (205,203,131)
= Fiona Seymour L45 Belle Vue 334 ( 0,201,133)
174 Alyson Adams L45 Manchester 338 (168,170, 0)
175 Alyson Lamb L55 Middleton 341 ( 0,205,136)
= Mandy Clarkson L45 Swinton RC 341 (206, 0,135)
177 Jane Stiles L45 Manchester 342 (204,138, 0)
178 Ann Luckock L55 Bramhall R 344 (167,177, 0)
179 Kathryn Holmes L45 Manchester 353 (181,172, 0)
180 Kate Williams L35 Trafford A 360 (184,176, 0)
181 Lynsey Charles L35 Manchester 363 (189,174, 0)
182 Jennifer Lutton Manchestet 370 (187,183, 0)
183 Jenny Miles L60 Sale H Man 388 (194,194, 0)
184 Shelagh Ackers L55 Middleton 399 (201,198, 0)
Senior Men under 20 -- Points after 3 races
1 Richard Powell U20 Trafford A 2 ( 1, 1, 0)
2 Jack Nixon U20 Stockport 6 ( 3, 3, 3)
3 Matt Hulse U20 Vale Royal 8 ( 0, 4, 4)
4 David Rich U20 Sale H Man 12 ( 6, 6, 0)
= Simon Goldsworthy U20 Manchestet 12 ( 7, 5, 0)
6 Aaron Schofield U20 MMU 15 ( 10, 8, 7)
= Patrick Stradling U20 Vale Royal 15 ( 0, 7, 8)
8 Oliver Ivens U20 ManUniCCC 17 ( 8, 9, 0)
9 Nicholas Howarth U20 Manchestet 21 ( 11, 11, 10)
10 Dan Pettitt U20 ManUniCCC 24 ( 12, 12, 0)
11 Dowan Kwon U20 ManUniCCC 26 ( 13, 13, 0)
12 Will Brown U20 ManUniCCC 28 ( 14, 14, 0)
13 James Hackney U20 MMU 30 ( 15, 15, 0)
Senior Men aged 20 to 39 -- Points after 3 races
1 Joe Bailey Salford H& 5 ( 2, 0, 3)
2 David Norman Altrincham 7 ( 3, 4, 7)
= Jack Morris Stockport 7 ( 0, 2, 5)
4 Stuart Robinson Salford H& 11 ( 0, 3, 8)
5 James Bailey Sale H Man 13 ( 6, 7, 0)
= Patrick Gardiner E Cheshire 13 ( 7, 6, 0)
7 Tom Charles Trafford A 15 ( 0, 5, 10)
8 Ben Riddell Salford H& 19 ( 0, 8, 11)
9 Robert Hughes Salford H& 20 ( 10, 10, 0)
10 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow R 21 ( 12, 9, 13)
11 Matthew Clark Swinton RC 23 ( 11, 12, 16)
12 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford A 25 ( 8, 0, 17)
13 Paul Savage V35 Manchestet 32 ( 14, 18, 0)
14 David Marsh Sale H Man 33 ( 0, 15, 18)
15 Bruno Lima Salford H& 36 ( 0, 17, 19)
= J Scott-Buccleuch V35 Stockport 36 ( 16, 20, 0)
17 Nigel Martin Sale H Man 40 ( 18, 22, 0)
18 Matt Bigley V35 Macclesfie 42 ( 21, 21, 21)
= Timothy Fletcher V35 Trafford A 42 ( 20, 23, 22)
20 Daniel Ansell Trafford A 46 ( 22, 24, 27)
= Peter Speake V35 Wilmslow R 46 ( 0, 26, 20)
22 Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall R 48 ( 23, 25, 25)
= Tom Bush Altrincham 48 ( 24, 0, 24)
24 Rob Olliver V35 Vale Royal 50 ( 27, 0, 23)
25 Mark Offord Dragons Rc 54 ( 25, 29, 0)
26 Scott Wilson Macclesfie 59 ( 26, 33, 0)
27 Mark Walker V35 Macclesfie 60 ( 28, 32, 0)
28 Mark Whittington V35 Swinton RC 61 ( 29, 35, 32)
29 Andrew Morley V35 Swinton RC 62 ( 0, 34, 28)
30 Steven Caldwell Vale Royal 66 ( 30, 36, 0)
31 Andrew Mooney Sale H Man 68 ( 31, 37, 0)
32 Josh Oguntayo Sale H Man 69 ( 0, 38, 31)
33 Billy McCartney V35 Salford H& 77 ( 0, 48, 29)
34 Luke McCrave MMU 80 ( 40, 40, 41)
35 Allan McCormick Wilmslow R 81 ( 45, 50, 36)
= Dan Bird Swinton RC 81 ( 38, 43, 0)
= Dave Maher V35 Trafford A 81 ( 0, 44, 37)
38 Chris Bentley Macclesfie 82 ( 0, 49, 33)
39 Richard Clancy V35 Trafford A 86 ( 0, 52, 34)
40 Neil Walker Altrincham 87 ( 0, 42, 45)
= Neil Wilks Knutsford 87 ( 41, 46, 0)
42 Stewart Moore Manchestet 89 ( 43, 0, 46)
43 Paul Heron Manchester 90 ( 50, 0, 40)
44 Kevin Foster Sale H Man 95 ( 52, 68, 43)
45 Patrick Hannah Manchestet 98 ( 63, 56, 42)
46 Daniel Appleby Swinton RC 99 ( 54, 45, 0)
47 Mark Griffiths Manchesteu 101 ( 57, 59, 44)
= Duncan Wilson V35 Altrincham 101 ( 47, 54, 0)
49 Jono Guildford V35 Manchestes 104 ( 53, 73, 51)
50 Gareth Miller Sale H Man 105 ( 0, 57, 48)
= Phil Scowcroft V35 Sale H Man 105 ( 56, 0, 49)
52 Nathan Ball Manchestet 112 ( 51, 61, 0)
= Paul Connolly Salford Me 112 ( 0, 60, 52)
54 Richard Kellett Knutsford 119 ( 0, 72, 47)
55 Robert Hasler Macclesfie 121 ( 55, 66, 0)
56 Tony Potts Stockport 124 ( 60, 64, 0)
57 Richard Hyder V35 Manchestet 127 ( 97, 0, 30)
58 Mark Ashton V35 ABC Runner 128 ( 0, 78, 50)
= Daniel Murphy V35 Manchestes 128 ( 70, 58, 0)
60 Martin Greenwood Manchestet 130 ( 77, 53, 0)
61 John Williams Bramhall R 132 ( 0, 77, 55)
62 Dave Townley Stockport 133 ( 68, 65, 0)
63 Iwan Smith ManUniCCC 136 ( 69, 67, 0)
64 James Hinde V35 Manchester 139 ( 91, 83, 56)
65 Dennis Thomas V35 E Cheshire 145 ( 84, 84, 61)
66 David Chambers Manchestes 146 ( 0, 93, 53)
67 John Goggins V35 Knutsford 148 ( 90, 92, 58)
= Karl Southworth V35 Sale H Man 148 ( 0, 88, 60)
69 Chris Sewart V35 Manchester 149 ( 99, 85, 64)
= Chris March Manchesteu 149 ( 78, 71, 0)
71 Dominic Byrne V35 ABC Runner 150 ( 93, 0, 57)
72 George Bilsby ManUniCCC 152 ( 89, 63, 0)
73 Phil Ramsey V35 Bramhall R 153 ( 74, 79, 0)
74 Ewan Holton V35 Knutsford 157 (103, 89, 68)
75 Phil Matthews V35 Wilmslow R 163 ( 0, 96, 67)
76 Daniel Bamber E Cheshire 165 ( 94,109, 71)
77 Liam Wilkinson Swinton RC 166 (112,101, 65)
78 James Barringer ManUniCCC 167 ( 81, 86, 0)
79 Rob Kedian V35 Manchesteu 169 ( 96,103, 73)
80 Stephen Weigh Manchestes 170 (111,104, 66)
81 Richard Brailsford Manchesteu 173 ( 86, 87, 0)
82 Adam Bird V35 Bramhall R 175 (114,106, 69)
83 Paul Johnston Altrincham 177 ( 95, 82, 0)
84 Francis Pyatt Macclesfie 178 ( 0,102, 76)
85 Christian Lyth Swinton RC 186 (106, 0, 80)
86 James Gu Manchesteu 194 (116,116, 78)
87 Tim Jacomb V35 Manchestet 196 ( 0,117, 79)
= Stuart Mairs V35 Salford Me 196 (121,125, 75)
89 Andrew Taylor V35 Belle Vue 198 (101, 97, 0)
90 Adrian Vickers V35 Manchestes 200 (118,124, 82)
91 Jamie Seddon Unattached 205 ( 0,122, 83)
92 Stephen Webb Belle Vue 214 (107,107, 0)
93 James Piper Manchestes 215 ( 0,129, 86)
94 Ross Kennedy Bramhall R 216 ( 0,131, 85)
95 Andrew Mainwaring V35 Stockport 220 (110,110, 0)
96 Gary Birch V35 ABC Runner 222 (109,113, 0)
97 Mike Yarwood Dragons Rc 223 (108,115, 0)
98 Daniel Martell Altrincham 224 (113,111, 0)
99 Richard McHugh V35 Sale H Man 231 (104,127, 0)
100 Joe Carlon MMU 233 (119,114, 0)
101 Ali Alsaadi V35 Belle Vue 237 (105,132, 0)
102 Darren Cooper Manchestet 243 (124,119, 0)
103 Christian Eagle Stockport 245 (125,120, 0)
104 James Corrigan V35 Belle Vue 246 (120,126, 0)
105 David Larkin V35 Macclesfie 251 (123,128, 0)
106 Mark Coley V35 Manchestet 261 (128,133, 0)
107 Gary Ward St Helens 262 (127,135, 0)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 40 to 44 -- Points after 3 races
1 Chris Leigh V40 Trafford A 3 ( 0, 2, 1)
= Ian Salisbury V40 Trafford A 3 ( 2, 1, 2)
3 Mike Grace V40 Salford H& 7 ( 4, 3, 0)
= Ed Fazakerley V40 Manchester 7 ( 0, 4, 3)
5 Jeff Prest V40 Trafford A 10 ( 3, 0, 7)
6 James Corden V40 Stockport 11 ( 10, 7, 4)
7 Glynn Billington V40 Salford H& 14 ( 0, 6, 8)
8 Andy Whittingham V40 Wilmslow R 15 ( 6, 9, 9)
9 Carl Barber V40 Sale H Man 17 ( 11, 0, 6)
10 Kevin Jowett V40 E Cheshire 18 ( 0, 8, 10)
11 Barry Archbold V40 Wilmslow R 19 ( 9, 10, 11)
12 Jim Pendrill V40 Wilmslow R 22 ( 8, 14, 14)
13 Olivier Gaillemin V40 Sale H Man 24 ( 13, 11, 0)
14 Stephen Taylor V40 Manchestet 26 ( 14, 15, 12)
15 Elton Davies V40 Sale H Man 27 ( 0, 12, 15)
16 James O'Connor V40 Salford H& 32 ( 15, 17, 17)
17 Ian Keeling V40 Bramhall R 35 ( 17, 20, 18)
18 John Cross V40 Wirral AC 37 ( 0, 18, 19)
19 Frank Podd V40 Bramhall R 39 ( 18, 25, 21)
20 Ronan Kearney V40 Wirral AC 42 ( 16, 26, 31)
21 Craig Sephton V40 Vale Royal 43 ( 21, 23, 22)
= Paul Nutter V40 Stockport 43 ( 19, 24, 0)
23 Ian Costello V40 St Helens! 47 ( 31, 16, 0)
24 Steve Gavin V40 Sale H Man 48 ( 20, 28, 0)
25 Steven Millar V40 Macclesfie 51 ( 28, 0, 23)
26 Mike Hodson V40 Bramhall R 52 ( 23, 0, 29)
27 Adam Neale V40 Wilmslow R 53 ( 27, 0, 26)
= Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham 53 ( 0, 29, 24)
29 Li Lok V40 Bramhall R 56 ( 29, 32, 27)
30 Simon Bond V40 Sale H Man 57 ( 24, 33, 0)
31 Matt Shillabeer V40 ABC Runner 58 ( 30, 31, 28)
32 Stuart Ellis V40 Swinton RC 63 ( 33, 35, 30)
33 Paul Wilson V40 Swinton RC 66 ( 32, 34, 0)
34 Gary Spriggs V40 St Helens 75 ( 37, 38, 0)
= Steve Hughes V40 Manchestet 75 ( 42, 49, 33)
36 Ian Roberts V40 St Helens! 77 ( 45, 45, 32)
37 Lloyd Barlow V40 Manchester 79 ( 35, 44, 0)
38 Michael Wymer V40 Sale H Man 82 ( 46, 50, 36)
39 Lee Stinch V40 ABC Runner 84 ( 49, 51, 35)
40 Jason Stott V40 Belle Vue 86 ( 39, 47, 0)
41 Andrew Kirkland V40 Manchestet 87 ( 44, 43, 0)
= Paul Corner V40 Stockport 87 ( 41, 46, 0)
43 Simon Poole V40 St Helens 88 ( 50, 58, 38)
44 Dan Whittaker V40 Manchestes 101 ( 48, 53, 0)
= Dunkan Maclean V40 Manchestes 101 ( 47, 54, 0)
46 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport 107 ( 51, 56, 0)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 45 to 49 -- Points after 3 races
1 Rob Downs V45 Wilmslow R 2 ( 1, 1, 1)
2 Dave Lockett V45 Salford H& 4 ( 2, 0, 2)
3 Paul Birkett V45 Salford H& 5 ( 5, 2, 3)
4 Peter Rogers V45 Stockport 8 ( 0, 3, 5)
= Mike Hutchinson V45 Trafford A 8 ( 6, 4, 4)
6 David Garner V45 Manchesteu 14 ( 0, 7, 7)
7 Karl Tavini V45 Stockport 16 ( 8, 8, 0)
= Simon Grundy V45 E Cheshire 16 ( 7, 9, 0)
9 James Noakes V45 Macclesfie 18 ( 0, 12, 6)
10 Rob Wilson V45 Wilmslow R 19 ( 0, 10, 9)
11 Dick Byers V45 Trafford A 21 ( 4, 17, 0)
12 Ian Hayburn V45 St Helens! 24 ( 9, 20, 15)
= Mike Hill V45 Wilmslow R 24 ( 10, 0, 14)
14 Graham Marsland V45 Stockport 28 ( 17, 31, 11)
15 Paul Beckett V45 Bramhall R 29 ( 13, 0, 16)
= Barry Graney V45 St Helens! 29 ( 0, 16, 13)
= Paul Demore V45 St Helens 29 ( 14, 15, 24)
= Mark Livingston V45 ABC Runner 29 ( 0, 21, 8)
19 Kevin Brennan V45 St Helens 32 ( 0, 22, 10)
20 Tim Johns V45 Manchestet 35 ( 18, 24, 17)
21 Paul Schofield V45 Manchestet 36 ( 11, 41, 25)
22 Paul Wain V45 Knutsford 43 ( 20, 26, 23)
23 Matt Whitehead V45 Manchester 47 ( 19, 28, 0)
24 Simon Atkins V45 Knutsford 50 ( 15, 35, 0)
25 Michael Slater V45 Stockport 52 ( 23, 29, 0)
26 Roberto Raso V45 Manchestes 53 ( 27, 34, 26)
= Paul Rutherford V45 Swinton RC 53 ( 21, 32, 0)
28 Max Thickett V45 Stockport 54 ( 29, 25, 0)
29 Kevin Monaghan V45 St Helens 55 ( 28, 37, 27)
30 Andy Land V45 Swinton RC 58 ( 25, 33, 0)
= Robin Beaumont V45 Trafford A 58 ( 22, 36, 0)
32 Chris Jones V45 Salford Me 65 ( 35, 0, 30)
= Julian Brown V45 Macclesfie 65 ( 26, 39, 0)
34 Danny Fegan V45 St Helens 68 ( 30, 38, 0)
35 John Bowker V45 E Cheshire 69 ( 40, 42, 29)
36 Steve Fairclough V45 Bramhall R 73 ( 42, 51, 31)
37 Colin Carter V45 Middleton 76 ( 32, 44, 0)
38 Paul Stupples V45 ABC Runner 82 ( 48, 60, 34)
= Mark Barker V45 Manchestet 82 ( 36, 46, 0)
40 Paul Cooper V45 Manchesteu 83 ( 50, 61, 33)
41 Tim Rainey V45 Sale H Man 84 ( 45, 49, 39)
42 Philip D'netto V45 Belle Vue 85 ( 38, 47, 0)
= Steve Lomas V45 Macclesfie 85 ( 41, 0, 44)
44 Tony Horsfall V45 St Helens 86 ( 43, 58, 43)
45 Andy Wood V45 Belle Vue 87 ( 37, 50, 0)
46 Allan Turner V45 Wilmslow R 88 ( 46, 55, 42)
47 Andy Cordes V45 Bramhall R 91 ( 39, 52, 0)
48 John Smee V45 St Helens 93 ( 0, 56, 37)
= Derek Fraser V45 Trafford A 93 ( 0, 57, 36)
50 Nigel Harrison V45 Stockport 97 ( 44, 53, 0)
51 Neil Cooper V45 Manchestet 100 ( 0, 59, 41)
52 Peter Johnson V45 St Helens! 103 ( 0, 63, 40)
53 John Hughes V45 Stockport 111 ( 49, 62, 0)
= Ian Wood V45 Liverpool 111 ( 0, 66, 45)
55 Steve Symons V45 Manchesteu 112 ( 0, 65, 47)
56 Ian Howarth V45 E Cheshire 115 ( 51, 64, 0)
57 Denis Kelly V45 Manchester 120 ( 53, 67, 0)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 50 to 54 -- Points after 3 races
1 Derek Crewe V50 Salford H& 2 ( 1, 1, 1)
2 Graham Macneill V50 Wilmslow R 4 ( 2, 2, 2)
3 Gary Matthews V50 E Cheshire 6 ( 0, 3, 3)
4 Barry Hirst V50 E Cheshire 9 ( 4, 5, 0)
5 Stephen Robinson V50 E Cheshire 10 ( 6, 4, 6)
6 Gavin Astin V50 Stockport 11 ( 3, 8, 0)
= Graham Taylor V50 Wilmslow R 11 ( 5, 6, 0)
8 Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham 16 ( 0, 7, 9)
9 John Mooney V50 Macclesfie 17 ( 8, 9, 0)
10 Steve Doxey V50 Swinton RC 18 ( 0, 11, 7)
= Aiden Raftery V50 Sale H Man 18 ( 0, 10, 8)
12 Derek Hughes V50 E Cheshire 20 ( 9, 13, 11)
13 Steve Parry V50 Sale H Man 22 ( 12, 12, 10)
14 Gary Willcock V50 Macclesfie 27 ( 15, 18, 12)
= Lee Benson V50 Manchestet 27 ( 13, 0, 14)
16 Paul Garnett V50 Wilmslow R 28 ( 14, 14, 0)
17 Andrew O'Connor V50 St Helens! 29 ( 16, 23, 13)
18 Paul Kenny V50 E Cheshire 33 ( 17, 16, 0)
19 Vinny Booth V50 Trafford A 34 ( 21, 19, 15)
= Jon Bale V50 Wilmslow R 34 ( 18, 0, 16)
21 Graham Harrison V50 Altrincham 40 ( 19, 21, 0)
22 Simon Wildman V50 Manchestet 42 ( 20, 22, 0)
= Richard Wallace V50 Manchestet 42 ( 22, 25, 20)
24 Mark Liptrot V50 St Helens! 44 ( 0, 26, 18)
25 Steve Hughes V50 Bramhall R 48 ( 25, 31, 23)
= Nigel Burke V50 Salford Me 48 ( 0, 29, 19)
27 Les Abbott V50 St Helens 50 ( 23, 27, 0)
28 Alan Webster V50 Macclesfie 51 ( 29, 0, 22)
29 Alan McNally V50 St Helens! 54 ( 0, 33, 21)
30 Frank Cordingley V50 Sale H Man 55 ( 27, 28, 0)
31 Steve Lewis V50 Middleton 58 ( 33, 0, 25)
= Rob Cator V50 Stockport 58 ( 28, 30, 0)
33 Dave Wood V50 Manchester 62 ( 35, 35, 27)
= Adian Bowcock V50 Middleton 62 ( 37, 34, 28)
35 David Rowe V50 Liverpool 64 ( 32, 32, 0)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 55 to 59 -- Points after 3 races
1 Tom McGaff V55 Wilmslow R 2 ( 1, 1, 1)
2 Steve Shaughnessy V55 Stockport 4 ( 3, 2, 2)
3 Andy Yates V55 Sale H Man 5 ( 2, 3, 0)
4 Tony Archer V55 Vale Royal 9 ( 5, 4, 0)
5 James Edwards V55 Vale Royal 12 ( 7, 5, 0)
6 David Chrystie-Lowe V55 Stockport 13 ( 11, 8, 5)
= Roland Robson V55 Middleton 13 ( 10, 0, 3)
8 Gary Thomason V55 Salford H& 18 ( 13, 12, 6)
= John Clarke V55 Vale Royal 18 ( 14, 0, 4)
= Kevin Fingleton V55 Unattached 18 ( 8, 10, 0)
11 Tim Hargreaves V55 Stockport 22 ( 21, 15, 7)
12 Jerry Smith V55 Sale H Man 23 ( 12, 11, 0)
13 Miran Aprahamian V55 Sale H Man 24 ( 15, 17, 9)
= Craig Sutherland V55 Middleton 24 ( 16, 16, 8)
15 Howard Bamber V55 E Cheshire 27 ( 17, 18, 10)
16 Tom Lavin V55 Altrincham 31 ( 0, 19, 12)
17 Geoff Cotterill V55 Manchesteu 34 ( 25, 23, 11)
18 Roger Coleman V55 Stockport 36 ( 22, 14, 0)
19 Mike Jones V55 Altrincham 38 ( 24, 0, 14)
20 Chris Blackshaw V55 E Cheshire 39 ( 19, 20, 0)
21 Jack Carney V55 Salford Me 41 ( 20, 21, 0)
22 Steve Hart V55 Swinton RC 45 ( 23, 22, 0)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 60 to 64 -- Points after 3 races
1 Robert Taylor V60 Stockport 2 ( 1, 1, 4)
2 Len Best V60 Stockport 4 ( 0, 2, 2)
3 Andy Watts V60 Wilmslow R 5 ( 2, 3, 0)
4 Francis Day V60 E Cheshire 6 ( 3, 4, 3)
5 John Appleton V60 St Helens! 10 ( 5, 0, 5)
= Peter Weatherhead V60 Wirral AC 10 ( 4, 6, 0)
7 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow R 13 ( 6, 7, 7)
8 Brian Middleton V60 St Helens 15 ( 0, 9, 6)
9 Gavin Mendham V60 Wilmslow R 16 ( 7, 11, 9)
= Thomas Temple V60 Salford H& 16 ( 8, 10, 8)
11 Martin Smedley V60 Sale H Man 21 ( 10, 15, 11)
= David Moon V60 Manchestet 21 ( 9, 12, 0)
13 Jon Paramor V60 Manchesteu 22 ( 12, 13, 10)
14 Alan Thomas V60 Salford Me 31 ( 0, 18, 13)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 65 to 69 -- Points after 3 races
1 Michael Cunningham V65 Manchester 2 ( 1, 2, 1)
2 Barry Fairbrother V65 Middleton 4 ( 2, 4, 2)
3 Roland Bowness V65 Salford H& 6 ( 3, 3, 0)
4 Tom Daniels V65 Salford H& 9 ( 0, 6, 3)
= Colin Rathbone V65 Vale Royal 9 ( 4, 5, 0)
6 David Hancock V65 Macclesfie 13 ( 6, 7, 0)
7 Bob Horrocks V65 Middleton 15 ( 7, 8, 0)
Senior Men (Vets) aged 70 to 74 -- Points after 3 races
1 Vincent Murphy V70 Salford H& 2 ( 1, 1, 1)
2 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow R 4 ( 2, 3, 2)
Senior Men -- Points after 3 races
1 Joe Bailey Salford H& 5 ( 2, 0, 3)
2 Jack Morris Stockport 7 ( 0, 2, 5)
= David Norman Altrincham 7 ( 3, 4, 7)
4 Stuart Robinson Salford H& 11 ( 0, 3, 8)
5 Richard Powell U20 Trafford A 12 ( 6, 6, 0)
6 James Bailey Sale H Man 16 ( 7, 9, 0)
7 Tom Charles Trafford A 17 ( 0, 5, 12)
8 Patrick Gardiner E Cheshire 19 ( 11, 8, 0)
9 Jack Nixon U20 Stockport 21 ( 10, 11, 13)
10 Ben Riddell Salford H& 24 ( 0, 10, 14)
11 Robert Hughes Salford H& 27 ( 14, 13, 0)
12 Damian Nicholls Wilmslow R 28 ( 16, 12, 16)
13 Matthew Clark Swinton RC 30 ( 15, 15, 19)
14 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford A 33 ( 12, 0, 21)
15 Ian Salisbury V40 Trafford A 37 ( 18, 19, 27)
16 Rob Downs V45 Wilmslow R 40 ( 19, 21, 23)
17 Chris Leigh V40 Trafford A 42 ( 0, 22, 20)
= David Marsh Sale H Man 42 ( 0, 18, 24)
19 Matt Hulse U20 Vale Royal 45 ( 0, 23, 22)
= Paul Savage V35 Manchestet 45 ( 20, 25, 0)
21 Bruno Lima Salford H& 49 ( 0, 24, 25)
22 Dave Lockett V45 Salford H& 50 ( 22, 0, 28)
23 Mike Grace V40 Salford H& 53 ( 25, 28, 0)
24 J Scott-Buccleuch V35 Stockport 56 ( 27, 29, 0)
25 Matt Bigley V35 Macclesfie 61 ( 35, 30, 31)
= Ed Fazakerley V40 Manchester 61 ( 0, 32, 29)
27 Nigel Martin Sale H Man 62 ( 31, 31, 0)
28 Peter Speake V35 Wilmslow R 65 ( 0, 39, 26)
29 Timothy Fletcher V35 Trafford A 66 ( 34, 33, 33)
30 David Rich U20 Sale H Man 67 ( 33, 34, 0)
= Jeff Prest V40 Trafford A 67 ( 23, 0, 44)
32 Derek Crewe V50 Salford H& 68 ( 30, 42, 38)
33 Daniel Ansell Trafford A 72 ( 36, 36, 40)
34 Nicholas Hicketts Bramhall R 74 ( 38, 38, 36)
= Simon Goldsworthy U20 Manchestet 74 ( 48, 26, 0)
36 Tom Bush Altrincham 77 ( 42, 0, 35)
37 Graham Macneill V50 Wilmslow R 82 ( 37, 47, 45)
= Kevin Acton U20 Stockport 82 ( 41, 41, 0)
39 Rob Olliver V35 Vale Royal 83 ( 49, 0, 34)
40 Andy Whittingham V40 Wilmslow R 87 ( 40, 53, 47)
41 Mark Offord Dragons Rc 89 ( 43, 46, 0)
= James Corden V40 Stockport 89 ( 60, 50, 39)
43 Glynn Billington V40 Salford H& 90 ( 0, 44, 46)
44 Aaron Schofield U20 MMU 98 ( 74, 57, 41)
45 Scott Wilson Macclesfie 99 ( 44, 55, 0)
46 Kevin Jowett V40 E Cheshire 100 ( 0, 52, 48)
47 Kieran Morgan U20 Wirral AC 102 ( 65, 37, 0)
48 Patrick Stradling U20 Vale Royal 103 ( 0, 45, 58)
= Mark Walker V35 Macclesfie 103 ( 52, 51, 0)
50 Carl Barber V40 Sale H Man 104 ( 61, 0, 43)
51 Paul Birkett V45 Salford H& 105 ( 56, 54, 51)
52 Jonathon Stewart U20 Manchester 106 ( 45, 61, 0)
= Barry Archbold V40 Wilmslow R 106 ( 57, 65, 49)
54 Andrew Morley V35 Swinton RC 111 ( 0, 59, 52)
55 Mark Whittington V35 Swinton RC 112 ( 53, 60, 59)
56 Gary Matthews V50 E Cheshire 114 ( 0, 64, 50)
57 Steven Caldwell Vale Royal 116 ( 54, 62, 0)
58 Jim Pendrill V40 Wilmslow R 118 ( 47, 86, 71)
59 Tom McGaff V55 Wilmslow R 119 ( 79, 58, 61)
60 Oliver Ivens U20 ManUniCCC 120 ( 50, 70, 0)
61 Andrew Mooney Sale H Man 121 ( 58, 63, 0)
62 Josh Oguntayo Sale H Man 125 ( 0, 68, 57)
63 Stephen Taylor V40 Manchestet 128 ( 73, 93, 55)
64 Harry Paige U20 Ribble Val 131 ( 75, 56, 0)
65 Mike Hutchinson V45 Trafford A 134 ( 66, 71, 68)
66 Peter Rogers V45 Stockport 135 ( 0, 66, 69)
67 Olivier Gaillemin V40 Sale H Man 138 ( 71, 67, 0)
68 Billy McCartney V35 Salford H& 141 ( 0, 88, 53)
69 Dave Maher V35 Trafford A 146 ( 0, 79, 67)
70 Dan Bird Swinton RC 150 ( 72, 78, 0)
71 Chris Bentley Macclesfie 151 ( 0, 89, 62)
72 Luke McCrave MMU 152 ( 80, 73, 79)
73 Elton Davies V40 Sale H Man 154 ( 0, 80, 74)
= Allan McCormick Wilmslow R 154 ( 88,100, 66)
75 James O'Connor V40 Salford H& 159 ( 76, 99, 83)
76 Simon Grundy V45 E Cheshire 161 ( 69, 92, 0)
77 Matthew Metcalf U20 Sale H Man 162 ( 0, 85, 77)
78 Neil Wilks Knutsford 164 ( 81, 83, 0)
79 David Garner V45 Manchesteu 168 ( 0, 87, 81)
80 Richard Clancy V35 Trafford A 170 ( 0,107, 63)
81 Paul Heron Manchester 173 ( 97, 0, 76)
= Dick Byers V45 Trafford A 173 ( 55,118, 0)
83 James Noakes V45 Macclesfie 174 ( 0,104, 70)
= Neil Walker Altrincham 174 ( 0, 77, 97)
= Karl Tavini V45 Stockport 174 ( 83, 91, 0)
86 Ian Keeling V40 Bramhall R 177 ( 93,115, 84)
87 Rob Wilson V45 Wilmslow R 182 ( 0, 94, 88)
88 Kevin Foster Sale H Man 184 ( 99,155, 85)
= Stewart Moore Manchestet 184 ( 86, 0, 98)
90 Daniel Appleby Swinton RC 186 (104, 82, 0)
91 Stephen Robinson V50 E Cheshire 190 (107, 96, 94)
92 Nathan Tipping U20 Vale Royal 193 ( 0, 97, 96)
93 John Cross V40 Wirral AC 194 ( 0,102, 92)
94 Ian Hayburn V45 St Helens! 195 ( 95,127,100)
95 Mark Griffiths Manchesteu 196 (110,121, 86)
96 Barry Hirst V50 E Cheshire 197 ( 96,101, 0)
97 Patrick Hannah Manchestet 199 (119,117, 82)
98 Mike Hill V45 Wilmslow R 201 (102, 0, 99)
= Duncan Wilson V35 Altrincham 201 ( 90,111, 0)
= Steve Shaughnessy V55 Stockport 201 ( 85,130,116)
101 Simon Chadwick U20 Stockport 205 (149, 90,115)
102 Barry Graney V45 St Helens! 207 ( 0,114, 93)
103 Nicholas Howarth U20 Manchestet 211 (108,103,117)
104 Graham Taylor V50 Wilmslow R 213 (101,112, 0)
105 Phil Scowcroft V35 Sale H Man 214 (109, 0,105)
106 Gavin Astin V50 Stockport 215 ( 78,137, 0)
107 Andy Yates V55 Sale H Man 216 ( 84,132, 0)
108 Jono Guildford V35 Manchestes 217 (103,163,114)
109 Gareth Miller Sale H Man 223 ( 0,119,104)
110 Mark Livingston V45 ABC Runner 225 ( 0,138, 87)
111 Frank Podd V40 Bramhall R 227 (116,146,111)
112 Nathan Ball Manchestet 229 ( 98,131, 0)
113 Kevin Brennan V45 St Helens 234 ( 0,145, 89)
114 Graham Marsland V45 Stockport 236 (146,196, 90)
115 Paul Beckett V45 Bramhall R 239 (133, 0,106)
116 Robert Powell U20 Trafford A 240 (118,122, 0)
117 Craig Sephton V40 Vale Royal 242 (129,140,113)
118 Ronan Kearney V40 Wirral AC 243 ( 91,152,157)
= Tim Raffle V50 Altrincham 243 ( 0,133,110)
120 Paul Schofield V45 Manchestet 244 (105,240,139)
121 Paul Connolly Salford Me 246 ( 0,128,118)
122 Paul Demore V45 St Helens 247 (139,113,134)
123 Steve Doxey V50 Swinton RC 251 ( 0,150,101)
124 Daniel Murphy V35 Manchestes 254 (134,120, 0)
= Tony Potts Stockport 254 (113,141, 0)
126 Aiden Raftery V50 Sale H Man 257 ( 0,148,109)
= Robert Hasler Macclesfie 257 (106,151, 0)
128 Tim Johns V45 Manchestet 258 (151,165,107)
129 Derek Hughes V50 E Cheshire 259 (135,160,124)
130 Dan Pettitt U20 ManUniCCC 262 (126,136, 0)
131 Richard Kellett Knutsford 264 ( 0,162,102)
132 Paul Nutter V40 Stockport 268 (125,143, 0)
= John Mooney V50 Macclesfie 268 (124,144, 0)
134 Richard Hyder V35 Manchestet 269 (215, 0, 54)
= Ian Costello V40 St Helens! 269 (174, 95, 0)
= Robert Taylor V60 Stockport 269 (140,129,152)
137 Martin Greenwood Manchestet 270 (161,109, 0)
138 Len Best V60 Stockport 271 ( 0,168,103)
139 Steve Parry V50 Sale H Man 276 (159,154,122)
140 Dave Townley Stockport 277 (130,147, 0)
141 Mike Hodson V40 Bramhall R 279 (136, 0,143)
142 Iwan Smith ManUniCCC 285 (132,153, 0)
= Tony Archer V55 Vale Royal 285 (143,142, 0)
144 Robert Ward U20 Stockport 287 (148,139, 0)
145 Steven Millar V40 Macclesfie 288 (169, 0,119)
146 Shaun Jackson V40 Altrincham 289 ( 0,166,123)
147 Mark Ashton V35 ABC Runner 290 ( 0,182,108)
148 Adam Neale V40 Wilmslow R 291 (165, 0,126)
149 Steve Gavin V40 Sale H Man 292 (128,164, 0)
150 Francis Day V60 E Cheshire 303 (173,191,130)
= Dowan Kwon U20 ManUniCCC 303 (142,161, 0)
152 Li Lok V40 Bramhall R 307 (171,179,136)
153 Paul Wain V45 Knutsford 310 (187,178,132)
= Matt Shillabeer V40 ABC Runner 310 (172,174,138)
155 John Williams Bramhall R 313 ( 0,176,137)
156 Gary Willcock V50 Macclesfie 314 (186,195,128)
157 Simon Bond V40 Sale H Man 318 (137,181, 0)
158 George Bilsby ManUniCCC 319 (184,135, 0)
159 Lee Benson V50 Manchestet 321 (176, 0,145)
= Chris March Manchesteu 321 (162,159, 0)
161 Andrew O'Connor V50 St Helens! 325 (190,225,135)
162 Dennis Thomas V35 E Cheshire 327 (179,202,148)
163 James Hinde V35 Manchester 331 (191,199,140)
= John Goggins V35 Knutsford 331 (189,218,142)
165 Dominic Byrne V35 ABC Runner 338 (197, 0,141)
166 Stuart Ellis V40 Swinton RC 339 (185,200,154)
167 Matt Whitehead V45 Manchester 340 (154,186, 0)
168 James Edwards V55 Vale Royal 342 (170,172, 0)
169 Phil Ramsey V35 Bramhall R 343 (155,188, 0)
170 Paul Garnett V50 Wilmslow R 347 (178,169, 0)
171 David Chambers Manchestes 348 ( 0,221,127)
172 Simon Atkins V45 Knutsford 350 (141,209, 0)
173 Vinny Booth V50 Trafford A 352 (232,203,149)
= Jon Bale V50 Wilmslow R 352 (201, 0,151)
= Andy Watts V60 Wilmslow R 352 (168,184, 0)
176 Roberto Raso V45 Manchestes 353 (206,207,147)
177 Karl Southworth V35 Sale H Man 359 ( 0,213,146)
178 Chris Sewart V35 Manchester 363 (223,208,155)
179 Kevin Monaghan V45 St Helens 367 (207,231,160)
= Daniel Bamber E Cheshire 367 (203,263,164)
181 Paul Wilson V40 Swinton RC 369 (177,192, 0)
182 James Barringer ManUniCCC 376 (166,210, 0)
= Ewan Holton V35 Knutsford 376 (233,215,161)
184 Paul Kenny V50 E Cheshire 378 (195,183, 0)
185 Max Thickett V45 Stockport 383 (210,173, 0)
186 Rob Kedian V35 Manchesteu 385 (214,251,171)
187 Michael Slater V45 Stockport 386 (199,187, 0)
188 Phil Matthews V35 Wilmslow R 388 ( 0,229,159)
189 Paul Rutherford V45 Swinton RC 390 (192,198, 0)
190 Richard Brailsford Manchesteu 393 (181,212, 0)
191 Paul Johnston Altrincham 401 (204,197, 0)
192 Liam Wilkinson Swinton RC 402 (267,246,156)
193 John Appleton V60 St Helens! 403 (228, 0,175)
= Andy Land V45 Swinton RC 403 (202,201, 0)
195 Steve Hughes V40 Manchestet 405 (235,296,170)
= Roland Robson V55 Middleton 405 (236, 0,169)
197 Stephen Weigh Manchestes 410 (266,252,158)
198 Chris Jones V45 Salford Me 413 (237, 0,176)
199 Adam Bird V35 Bramhall R 417 (269,255,162)
200 John Bowker V45 E Cheshire 418 (252,244,174)
201 Robin Beaumont V45 Trafford A 421 (198,223, 0)
202 Geoff Gilbert V60 Wilmslow R 422 (234,269,188)
= Graham Harrison V50 Altrincham 422 (211,211, 0)
204 Gary Spriggs V40 St Helens 427 (208,219, 0)
205 David Chrystie-Lowe V55 Stockport 428 (243,253,185)
206 Mark Liptrot V50 St Helens! 431 ( 0,264,167)
= Richard Wallace V50 Manchestet 431 (238,245,193)
208 Francis Pyatt Macclesfie 433 ( 0,249,184)
209 Steve Fairclough V45 Bramhall R 435 (258,274,177)
210 Ian Roberts V40 St Helens! 436 (275,268,168)
211 Gary Thomason V55 Salford H& 437 (246,284,191)
212 John Clarke V55 Vale Royal 438 (265, 0,173)
= Julian Brown V45 Macclesfie 438 (205,233, 0)
214 Danny Fegan V45 St Helens 448 (216,232, 0)
215 Simon Wildman V50 Manchestet 449 (227,222, 0)
216 Christian Lyth Swinton RC 454 (248, 0,206)
217 Lloyd Barlow V40 Manchester 455 (193,262, 0)
218 Brian Middleton V60 St Helens 456 ( 0,276,180)
219 Peter Weatherhead V60 Wirral AC 463 (221,242, 0)
220 Andrew Taylor V35 Belle Vue 466 (230,236, 0)
= Tim Rainey V45 Sale H Man 466 (273,267,199)
222 Tony Horsfall V45 St Helens 468 (261,303,207)
223 Colin Carter V45 Middleton 469 (219,250, 0)
224 Gavin Mendham V60 Wilmslow R 472 (251,299,221)
= Michael Cunningham V65 Manchester 472 (271,304,201)
226 Thomas Temple V60 Salford H& 473 (259,289,214)
227 Steve Lomas V45 Macclesfie 475 (257, 0,218)
228 Allan Turner V45 Wilmslow R 478 (274,291,204)
229 James Gu Manchesteu 482 (284,298,198)
230 Lee Stinch V40 ABC Runner 483 (296,315,187)
= Paul Stupples V45 ABC Runner 483 (294,309,189)
= Stuart Mairs V35 Salford Me 483 (304,330,179)
233 Michael Wymer V40 Sale H Man 484 (276,313,208)
= Nigel Burke V50 Salford Me 484 ( 0,301,183)
235 John Smee V45 St Helens 489 ( 0,293,196)
236 Miran Aprahamian V55 Sale H Man 490 (280,318,210)
= Steve Hughes V50 Bramhall R 490 (277,316,213)
= Kevin Fingleton V55 Unattached 490 (218,272, 0)
239 Paul Cooper V45 Manchesteu 492 (306,324,186)
240 Jason Stott V40 Belle Vue 495 (212,283, 0)
241 Derek Fraser V45 Trafford A 497 ( 0,302,195)
= Will Brown U20 ManUniCCC 497 (249,248, 0)
243 Craig Sutherland V55 Middleton 498 (289,308,209)
= Mark Barker V45 Manchestet 498 (240,258, 0)
245 Paul Corner V40 Stockport 499 (229,270, 0)
246 Alan Webster V50 Macclesfie 502 (291, 0,211)
= Tim Hargreaves V55 Stockport 502 (315,300,202)
248 Adrian Vickers V35 Manchestes 505 (290,326,215)
249 Neil Cooper V45 Manchestet 509 ( 0,306,203)
250 Stephen Webb Belle Vue 510 (254,256, 0)
= Tim Jacomb V35 Manchestet 510 ( 0,305,205)
= Philip D'netto V45 Belle Vue 510 (245,265, 0)
253 Vincent Murphy V70 Salford H& 511 (292,322,219)
254 Andy Wood V45 Belle Vue 513 (242,271, 0)
255 Howard Bamber V55 E Cheshire 519 (295,327,224)
256 Andrew Kirkland V40 Manchestet 520 (260,260, 0)
257 Jerry Smith V55 Sale H Man 521 (244,277, 0)
258 Andy Cordes V45 Bramhall R 528 (247,281, 0)
259 Peter Johnson V45 St Helens! 529 ( 0,329,200)
260 Barry Fairbrother V65 Middleton 530 (301,336,229)
= Simon Poole V40 St Helens 530 (310,357,220)
= James Hackney U20 MMU 530 (250,280, 0)
263 Les Abbott V50 St Helens 534 (256,278, 0)
264 Andrew Mainwaring V35 Stockport 539 (264,275, 0)
265 Steve Lewis V50 Middleton 545 (312, 0,233)
= Jamie Seddon Unattached 545 ( 0,323,222)
267 Daniel Martell Altrincham 547 (268,279, 0)
268 Mike Yarwood Dragons Rc 552 (255,297, 0)
269 Gary Birch V35 ABC Runner 553 (263,290, 0)
270 Nigel Harrison V45 Stockport 554 (272,282, 0)
271 Martin Smedley V60 Sale H Man 556 (321,352,235)
= Alan McNally V50 St Helens! 556 ( 0,362,194)
273 Jon Paramor V60 Manchesteu 560 (335,348,225)
274 Mike Jones V55 Altrincham 561 (323, 0,238)
= Geoff Cotterill V55 Manchesteu 561 (333,361,228)
276 Ross Kennedy Bramhall R 564 ( 0,338,226)
277 Dave Wood V50 Manchester 567 (326,371,241)
278 Tom Lavin V55 Altrincham 571 ( 0,340,231)
279 Richard McHugh V35 Sale H Man 572 (239,333, 0)
280 James Piper Manchestes 574 ( 0,335,239)
281 Ian Wood V45 Liverpool 578 ( 0,351,227)
282 Frank Cordingley V50 Sale H Man 580 (286,294, 0)
= Steve Symons V45 Manchesteu 580 ( 0,346,234)
284 Adian Bowcock V50 Middleton 585 (340,367,245)
285 Ali Alsaadi V35 Belle Vue 586 (241,345, 0)
286 Tom Daniels V65 Salford H& 591 ( 0,359,232)
= Joe Carlon MMU 591 (299,292, 0)
288 Trevor Faulkner V70 Wilmslow R 592 (342,377,250)
289 David Moon V60 Manchestet 593 (281,312, 0)
290 Rob Cator V50 Stockport 601 (287,314, 0)
291 Dunkan Maclean V40 Manchestes 610 (278,332, 0)
292 Roger Coleman V55 Stockport 611 (316,295, 0)
293 Dan Whittaker V40 Manchestes 614 (293,321, 0)
294 Alan Thomas V60 Salford Me 619 ( 0,370,249)
295 George Raffle U20 Altrincham 621 ( 0,374,247)
296 Roland Bowness V65 Salford H& 627 (308,319, 0)
297 Darren Cooper Manchestet 629 (319,310, 0)
298 Christian Eagle Stockport 631 (320,311, 0)
= John Hughes V45 Stockport 631 (303,328, 0)
300 James Corrigan V35 Belle Vue 633 (302,331, 0)
301 David Rowe V50 Liverpool 648 (309,339, 0)
302 Chris Blackshaw V55 E Cheshire 650 (307,343, 0)
303 David Larkin V35 Macclesfie 651 (317,334, 0)
304 Jack Carney V55 Salford Me 655 (311,344, 0)
305 Ian Howarth V45 E Cheshire 660 (318,342, 0)
306 Jeremy Woodham V40 Stockport 667 (313,354, 0)
307 Mark Coley V35 Manchestet 679 (332,347, 0)
308 Steve Hart V55 Swinton RC 682 (322,360, 0)
309 Colin Rathbone V65 Vale Royal 683 (327,356, 0)
310 Denis Kelly V45 Manchester 687 (334,353, 0)
311 David Hancock V65 Macclesfie 702 (337,365, 0)
312 Gary Ward St Helens 706 (331,375, 0)
313 Bob Horrocks V65 Middleton 710 (338,372, 0)