Mid Lancs Cross Country League
at Astley Park, Chorley on Saturday 10th December 2011
Under 11 Girl -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 1506 Sarah Atkinson Helm Hill Runners 7:14
2 2151 Lucy Miller Liverpool Harriers 7:23
3 752 Samantha Bland Kendal AAC 7:32
4 1073 Natalya Irvine Clayton Le Moors Har 7:41
5 2153 Faye Ireland Liverpool Harriers 7:43
6 2198 Jazmine Jolly Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:52
7 1810 Megan Barnsley Liverpool Ps 7:54
8 248 Rebekah Luff Preston Har 7:55
9 378 Hannah Eadie Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:55
10 494 Emma Whitaker Lancaster & Morecambe AC 7:59
11 1811 Alex Barnsley Liverpool Ps 7:59
12 2154 Katie Miller Liverpool Harriers 8:05
13 1654 Eve Hutchinson Hyndburn AC 8:07
14 2411 Ffion Ashton Lancaster & Morecambe AC 8:07
15 2208 Maddy Broad Liverpool Harriers 8:09
16 2217 Olivia JohnHaslam Preston Har 8:14
17 2284 Annis Atkinson Lancaster & Morecambe AC 8:15
18 2197 Isabelle Woodman Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8:18
19 2412 Elodie Smallwood Blackburn Harriers 8:24
20 2403 Jessica Cook Liverpool Harriers 8:29
21 2375 Grace Preston Liverpool Harriers 8:33
22 1658 Nicola Moynihan Hyndburn AC 8:39
23 247 Charlotte Johnstone Preston Har 8:40
24 2210 Isobel StJohn Liverpool Harriers 8:43
25 2416 Grace Webster Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 8:44
26 2152 Millie Raine Liverpool Harriers 8:45
27 2212 Emilia Williamson Liverpool Harriers 8:46
28 2069 Caitlin McCarrick Chorley Har 8:47
29 2067 Evie Barclay Chorley Har 8:49
30 2234 Maisy Vasic Rossendale Harriers 8:49
31 689 Emily Hunter Chorley AC 8:50
32 2398 Teshi Walker Liverpool Harriers 8:51
33 89 $Imogen Gorst Unattached 8:56
34 2207 Emily Derby Liverpool Harriers 8:58
35 2238 LillyAnn Grayson Southport Waterloo 9:01
36 72 $Jasmine Matier Carlisle Aspatria 9:06
37 2410 Emma Fulton Preston Har 9:06
38 2209 Milli Smith Liverpool Harriers 9:09
39 2401 Natasha Wood Liverpool Harriers 9:13
40 2242 Jessica Jackson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 9:16
41 2215 L VanSteenShannon Liverpool Harriers 9:18
42 2484 Alex Tasker Liverpool Harriers 9:31
43 2068 - Grundy Jessica C Chorley Har 9:48
44 249 Sophie Rotheram Preston Har 9:50
45 2399 Emily Lucass Liverpool Harriers 9:55
46 2016 Lucie Wood Rossendale Harriers 10:17
47 2261 Eleanor Lucas Chorley AC 11:08
Under 11 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 2413 Max Brame Liverpool Harriers 7:08
2 442 George Robinson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:15
3 2271 Sigurd Fagerholt Lancaster & Morecambe AC 7:18
4 2192 Christian Linton Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:19
5 2407 Ben Hughes Chorley AC 7:25
6 2191 Jerome Jolly Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:34
7 2190 Jake Brown Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:38
8 2203 Tom Treaddell Preston Har 7:39
9 2058 Harley Place Rossendale Harriers 7:43
10 2429 Scott Tnompson Wigan Harriers 7:43
11 2422 Liam Wright Chorley Har 7:47
12 2243 Jamie Jackson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:52
13 2431 Matthew Amckay Rossendale Harriers 7:54
14 2424 Kieran Dunn Wigan Harriers 7:55
15 2199 James Smith Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 7:56
16 728 Scott Gouldthorpe Chorley AC 8:02
17 2425 Matthew Fazackerlry Preston Har 8:02
18 1689 William Waller Hyndburn AC 8:03
19 2267 Lewis Tiley Chorley AC 8:04
20 729 Luke Hunter Chorley AC 8:10
21 1692 Jack Hutchinson Hyndburn AC 8:12
22 2415 Dylan Ross Hyndburn AC 8:15
23 2288 Ed Coles Preston Har 8:16
24 2060 Jack Whitehead Rossendale Harriers 8:31
25 67 $Oscar Hargreaves Unattached 8:31
26 2432 Luke Bushell Chorley AC 8:39
27 2436 Jon Linford Chorley Har 8:41
28 2423 William Sarson Chorley Har 8:47
29 2408 Jack Hughes Chorley AC 8:51
30 2418 Lewis Maylor Saddleworth Runners Club 8:55
31 2269 Liam Blackwell Preston Har 8:56
32 2237 Max Davies Southport Waterloo 9:05
33 2427 Henry Wilson Chorley Har 9:11
34 2075 Harry Barclay Chorley Har 9:30
35 933 Charlie Warrington Southport Waterloo 9:41
36 2402 Patrick Glover Preston Har 11:13
Under 13 Girl -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 245 Grace Handley Blackburn Harriers 11:17
2 373 Deni Impett Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 11:37
3 2014 Corrina Howorth Rossendale Harriers 11:50
4 1650 Alexa McTiffin Hyndburn AC 11:55
5 2010 Charlotte Waddington Rossendale Harriers 11:56
6 246 Charlotte Crook Preston Har 11:58
7 2202 Elisha Lyttle Preston Har 12:06
8 2309 Emma Alderson Southport Waterloo 12:08
9 370 Annie Bradshaw Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12:09
10 2012 Sarah Longshaw Rossendale Harriers 12:14
11 374 Molly Scarr Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12:21
12 1072 Lucy Horrocks Clayton Le Moors Har 12:27
13 2270 Meg Beckett Preston Har 12:31
14 377 Emily Hall Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12:36
15 2090 Eleanor Bolton Ribble Valley AC 12:37
16 1653 Charlie Coy Hyndburn AC 12:55
17 1071 Alice Pier Clayton Le Moors Har 13:03
18 2013 Shauna Williamson Rossendale Harriers 13:03
19 2338 Rachel Sidebotham Wigan Harriers 13:13
20 1550 Georgia Turgoose Blackburn Harriers 13:25
21 1556 Rose Abbott Blackburn Harriers 13:26
22 2008 Eleanor Solomon Rossendale Harriers 13:34
23 375 Lauren Brook Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13:35
24 376 Chole Hall Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13:36
25 2437 Charlotte Casselton Liverpool Ps 13:45
26 2409 EbonyLee Kings Preston Har 13:47
27 2340 Hannah Mulholland Preston Har 13:54
28 2220 Kate Croft Liverpool Ps 14:09
29 2274 Emma Wheatly Wigan Harriers 14:20
30 2272 Olivia Greene Wigan Harriers 15:35
Under 13 Girl -- TEAM RESULTS
1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 36
2 Deni Impett
9 Annie Bradshaw
11 Molly Scarr
14 Emily Hall
2 Rossendale Harriers 36
3 Corrina Howorth
5 Charlotte Waddington
10 Sarah Longshaw
18 Shauna Williamson
3 Preston Har 52
6 Charlotte Crook
7 Elisha Lyttle
13 Meg Beckett
26 EbonyLee Kings
Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 29 $Scott Wilson Carlisle Aspatria 12:24
2 73 $Elliott Matier Carlisle Aspatria 12:28
3 2184 Adam Moorcroft Liverpool Harriers 12:32
4 1458 Matthew Barnes Pendle AC 12:34
5 320 Dean Tierney Preston Har 12:37
6 1587 Byron Abbott Blackburn Harriers 12:39
7 1840 Jack Crook Liverpool Ps 12:41
8 1264 Nathan Dunn Wigan Harriers 12:47
9 1457 Tiarnan Crorken Pendle AC 12:51
10 1841 Liam Bibby Liverpool Ps 12:54
11 1452 Luke Thompson Pendle AC 13:14
12 317 Christopher Luff Preston Har 13:19
13 1453 Matthew Thompson Pendle AC 13:21
14 1456 Thomas Marchant Pendle AC 13:28
15 1688 Joshua Boyle Hyndburn AC 13:47
16 438 Samuel Matthews Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13:49
17 2056 Joshua Whitehead Rossendale Harriers 13:50
18 618 Robbie Webb Lytham St. Annes Rrc 13:57
19 2113 Ross Hart Lytham St. Annes Rrc 14:05
20 2229 Josh Forrest Liverpool Ps 14:08
21 1589 Kristian McInery Blackburn Harriers 14:10
22 2294 Jonathan Birchall Horwich Rmi 14:22
23 319 George Ashcroft Preston Har 14:26
24 2057 Ethan Raddcliffe Rossendale Harriers 14:28
25 437 Thomas Matthews Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14:28
26 1461 Gregan Baker Pendle AC 14:36
27 2054 James Niuttall Rossendale Harriers 14:41
28 2253 Jacob Slough Rossendale Harriers 14:53
29 2334 Paul Blezard Preston Har 14:58
30 2307 Benjamin McMahon Preston Har 14:59
31 2297 Joseph Duffy Preston Har 15:07
32 572 George Tostevin Lancaster & Morecambe AC 15:12
33 921 Fraser Garner Southport Waterloo 15:23
34 2249 Michael Duffy Burnley AC 15:24
35 2231 Michael Croft Liverpool Ps 15:30
36 2404 William Cornwell Preston Har 15:31
37 2188 Chris Rimmer Southport Waterloo 15:38
38 2442 Jacob VanGeffen Pendle AC 15:45
39 2072 Jospeh Cornwell Chorley Har 15:55
40 1212 Ryan Clarke Clayton Le Moors Har 15:59
41 2438 Max Cotterill Liverpool Ps 16:19
42 2230 Joe Marshall Liverpool Ps 16:58
43 727 Ben Green Chorley AC 18:38
44 726 Dominic Gouldthorpe Chorley AC 18:51
Race 4 - Under 13 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Pendle AC 29
2 Matthew Barnes
7 Tiarnan Crorken
9 Luke Thompson
11 Matthew Thompson
2 Preston Har 61
3 Dean Tierney
10 Christopher Luff
21 George Ashcroft
27 Paul Blezard
3 Liverpool Ps 64
5 Jack Crook
8 Liam Bibby
18 Josh Forrest
33 Michael Croft
4 Rossendale Harriers 88
15 Joshua Whitehead
22 Ethan Raddcliffe
25 James Niuttall
26 Jacob Slough
Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 360 Molly Betmead Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 12:30
2 1812 Rosie Johnson Liverpool Ps 13:03
3 358 Alisha Johnson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 13:05
4 2084 Amelia Wood Ribble Valley AC 13:16
5 242 Bethany Blackwell Preston Har 13:22
6 2002 Rebecca Flanangan Rossendale Harriers 13:37
7 236 Emma Hargreaves Preston Har 14:10
8 832 Ellie Roberts Southport Waterloo 14:12
9 1803 Katie Walker Liverpool Ps 14:33
10 2420 Lucie Moore Rossendale Harriers 14:38
11 1637 Hannah Williams Hyndburn AC 14:41
12 239 Maxine Smith Preston Har 14:49
13 365 Fiona Hockey Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 14:52
14 2303 Lucy Cattell Liverpool Harriers 14:59
15 1599 Sophie Myers Horwich Rmi 15:01
16 2132 Melanie Cattell Liverpool Harriers 15:05
17 2064 Emma Plant Chorley Har 15:07
18 482 Charlotte Whitaker Lancaster & Morecambe AC 15:17
19 1425 Amy Moran Pendle AC 15:18
20 751 Erin Proctor Kendal AAC 15:25
21 1234 Danielle Thompson Wigan Harriers 15:44
22 361 Kate Lawler Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 16:25
23 131 Fionnuala Hart Chorley Har 16:45
24 2003 Chloe Law Rossendale Harriers 16:54
25 1852 Tiffany Heaviside Eden Runners 17:06
26 2421 Juliet Davies Ribble Valley AC 17:42
27 2447 Lucy Parry Pendle AC 17:58
28 2306 Hannah McMahon Preston Har 18:31
Race 4 - Under 15 Girls -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 39
1 Molly Betmead
3 Alisha Johnson
13 Fiona Hockey
22 Kate Lawler
2 Preston Har 52
5 Bethany Blackwell
7 Emma Hargreaves
12 Maxine Smith
28 Hannah McMahon
Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 304 Patrick Dever Preston Har 14:44
2 1448 Darius Boardman Pendle AC 15:17
3 1525 Christopher Richards Helm Hill Runners 15:33
4 312 Chris Durney Preston Har 15:41
5 2440 William Eccleston Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 15:42
6 912 Michael Panes Southport Waterloo 15:49
7 1447 Matthew Dutton Pendle AC 15:52
8 910 Andrew Kershaw Southport Waterloo 15:56
9 2204 Elliiot Roberts Preston Har 15:58
10 725 Fergus Tallon Chorley AC 16:07
11 616 George Rowley Lytham St. Annes Rrc 16:16
12 2308 Matthew Harris Rossendale Harriers 16:18
13 1629 Nathan Townsend Horwich Rmi 16:18
14 969 Neil Orr Border Harriers 16:20
15 911 Luke Tyson Southport Waterloo 16:27
16 1450 James Marchant Pendle AC 16:37
17 305 Luke Penswick Preston Har 16:40
18 47 Ciaran Campbell Carlisle Aspatria 16:42
19 1626 Joseph Howe Horwich Rmi 16:55
20 1583 Robert Blow Blackburn Harriers 16:57
21 913 Thomas Lodge Southport Waterloo 17:07
22 2049 Connor Richardson Rossendale Harriers 17:10
23 434 Matthew Hall Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 17:12
24 308 Dan Whitlock Preston Har 17:19
25 1837 Chris Webber Liverpool Ps 17:21
26 2277 James Waterworth Wigan Harriers 18:12
27 914 Adam Cullen Southport Waterloo 18:20
28 1207 Hartley Edmondson Clayton Le Moors Har 18:30
29 2336 Tom Shearer Southport Waterloo 18:32
30 2414 Callum Ross Hyndburn AC 18:43
31 436 Declan Darnborough Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 20:45
32 2107 Daniel Bolton Ribble Valley AC 22:22
Race 5 - Under 15 Boys -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Preston Har 31
1 Patrick Dever
4 Chris Durney
9 Elliiot Roberts
17 Luke Penswick
2 Southport Waterloo 50
6 Michael Panes
8 Andrew Kershaw
15 Luke Tyson
21 Thomas Lodge
Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 71 $Abbie Hetherington Carlisle Aspatria 16:59
2 65 $Megan Davies Sale Harriers Manchester 17:14
3 353 Lauren Gowland Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 18:20
4 1066 Helena Leathley Clayton Le Moors Har 18:52
5 231 Laura Sullivan Preston Har 19:02
6 1502 Lauren MunroBennet Helm Hill Runners 19:10
7 1998 Lizzy Longshaw Rossendale Harriers 19:22
8 69 $Michela Kellet Seaton Athletic Club 20:12
9 831 Lauren Clarehugh Southport Waterloo 21:03
10 1636 Ellen Sagar-Hesketh Hyndburn AC 21:21
11 1232 Natalie Thompson Wigan Harriers 21:48
12 1851 Emily Heaviside Eden Runners 22:36
13 2126 Hannah Burgon Liverpool Harriers 25:10
Race 5 - Under 17 Women -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Club Time
1 302 Jamaine Coleman Preston Har 22:34
2 1826 Warren Turner Liverpool Ps 22:36
3 966 Alistair Weymouth Border Harriers 22:55
4 1830 Alistair Nelson Liverpool Ps 23:13
5 900 Niall Cullen Southport Waterloo 23:40
6 1833 Ryan Blackwell Liverpool Ps 23:47
7 721 Ryan Sciacca Chorley AC 23:55
8 674 Sam Storey Barrow & Furness Striders 24:01
9 2452 Sandy Kelly Preston Har 24:06
10 2301 Jack Ellis Preston Har 24:27
11 303 Daniel Bebbington Preston Har 24:33
12 1834 James Loftus Liverpool Ps 25:23
13 904 Liam Ellis Southport Waterloo 25:27
14 2103 Toby Bolton Ribble Valley AC 25:42
15 907 Jonathan Foster Southport Waterloo 25:51
16 722 Adam Sciacca Chorley AC 26:05
17 558 James Whitaker Lancaster & Morecambe AC 26:16
18 1827 Dave Reece Liverpool Ps 26:24
19 2047 Alton Fowley Rossendale Harriers 26:51
20 2320 Sean Kenny Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 27:11
21 903 Owen Williams Southport Waterloo 27:34
22 908 Gary Clark Southport Waterloo 28:11
23 1829 Robert Parkinson Liverpool Ps 28:56
Race 6 - Under 17 Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Liverpool Ps 12
2 Warren Turner
4 Alistair Nelson
6 Ryan Blackwell
2 Preston Har 20
1 Jamaine Coleman
9 Sandy Kelly
10 Jack Ellis
3 Southport Waterloo 33
5 Niall Cullen
13 Liam Ellis
15 Jonathan Foster
4 Liverpool Ps 'B' 53
12 James Loftus
18 Dave Reece
23 Robert Parkinson
Race 6 - Ladies under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1501 Melanie Hyder LJ 1 Helm Hill Runners 25:41
2 1997 Emma Flanagan LJ 2 Rossendale Harriers 27:29
3 351 Samantha Smith LJ 3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 31:05
Race 6 - Ladies under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
No complete teams
Race 6 - Ladies over 18
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 2913 Kirsty Longley L35 1 Liverpool Ps 25:30
2 583 Susan Samme L45 1 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 25:34
3 2457 Rachael Thompson L 3 Horwich Rmi 25:38
4 1501 Melanie Hyder LJ 1 Helm Hill Runners 25:41
5 935 Clare McKeown L35 2 Border Harriers 25:43
6 340 Caroline Betmead L35 3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 25:44
7 1380 Sarah Ridehalgh L35 4 Accrington RR 25:53
8 60 $Kate Titlow L 8 Warrington Athletic Club 27:22
9 1997 Emma Flanagan LJ 2 Rossendale Harriers 27:29
10 2458 Debbie Campbell L 10 Horwich Rmi 27:33
11 32 $Janet Rashleigh L50 1 Unattached 27:52
12 1283 Joanna Goorney L35 5 Wesham RR 28:04
13 1591 Suzanne Budgett L45 2 Horwich Rmi 28:16
14 1371 Debbie Gowans L45 3 Accrington RR 28:22
15 5 $Clare Constable L35 6 Southport Waterloo 28:34
16 459 Helen Booth L 16 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 28:36
17 1849 Karen Bridge L35 7 Eden Runners 28:41
18 2428 Alison Leonard L 18 Blackburn Harriers 28:43
19 450 Louise Goddard L35 8 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 28:50
20 2441 Briony Curtis L 20 Chorley Har 28:52
21 1382 Nicola Wood L 21 Accrington RR 29:04
22 1797 Stephanie Swift L 22 Liverpool Ps 29:14
23 2063 Tara Bleasdale L 23 Chorley Har 29:17
24 941 Rhiannon Silson L 24 Border Harriers 29:21
25 218 Philippa Walsh L45 4 Preston Har 29:23
26 1228 Jacqui Jones L45 5 Wigan Harriers 29:30
27 1058 Gayle Whittaker L35 9 Clayton Le Moors Har 29:33
28 1229 Tracey Dutton L35 10 Wigan Harriers 29:52
29 221 Claire McDermott L35 11 Preston Har 29:56
30 332 Carolyn Robbins L45 6 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 30:05
31 342 Stasia Bligh L35 12 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 30:06
32 2221 Lauren Wilson L 32 Liverpool Ps 30:06
33 1701 Nikki Bansal L 33 Wigan Phoenix 30:13
34 227 Emma Essex-Crosby L 34 Preston Har 30:15
35 1381 Julie Brady L35 13 Accrington RR 30:20
36 68 $Melissa McGuire L 36 Lonsdale 30:22
37 590 Melanie Koth L35 14 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 30:26
38 1287 Sarah Sherratt L35 15 Wesham RR 30:32
39 219 Sarah XGohil L35 16 Preston Har 30:36
40 2454 Loy Kalasiram L35 17 Preston Har 30:46
41 1284 Helen Lawrenson L35 18 Wesham RR 30:46
42 809 Michelle Spencer L35 19 Southport Waterloo 30:50
43 621 Lou Lyness L55 1 Barrow & Furness Striders 30:55
44 2341 Clare Bunce L 44 Red Rose Runners 31:00
45 1375 Julia Hartley L35 20 Accrington RR 31:03
46 1230 Julie Platt L35 21 Wigan Harriers 31:04
47 351 Samantha Smith LJ 3 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 31:05
48 217 Marion Hesketh L55 2 Preston Har 31:08
49 122 Jennifer Boocock L 49 Chorley Har 31:09
50 1696 Lynn Manir-Jolley L35 22 Wigan Phoenix 31:14
51 4 Alison JohnHaslam L35 23 Red Rose Runners 31:23
52 455 Jayne Perry L 52 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 31:25
53 2370 Sarah Toms L 53 Rossendale Harriers 31:30
54 1279 Carmel Sullivan L45 7 Wesham RR 31:45
55 792 Sue Cooper L55 3 Southport Waterloo 31:50
56 1041 Irene Roche L45 8 Clayton Le Moors Har 31:54
57 731 Dianne Priestley L55 4 Kendal AAC 32:01
58 1760 Debbie Kirkman L35 24 Red Rose Runners 32:10
59 195 Zoe Edmondson L35 25 Garstang RC 32:18
60 975 Carole Baines L45 9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 32:22
61 338 Laura Lawler L35 26 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 32:30
62 2296 Jill Seddon L35 27 Barrow & Furness Striders 32:38
63 336 Karen Dunford L45 10 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 32:42
64 1276 Tracey Hulme L45 11 Wesham RR 32:48
65 64 $Helen Ellis L40 1 Unattached 32:52
66 1765 Nikki Roberts L 66 Red Rose Runners 32:56
67 197 Danielle Burrows L 67 Garstang RC 32:57
68 192 Sheena Cottam L35 28 Garstang RC 32:59
69 330 Alison Titterington L55 5 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 32:59
70 106 Niki Rushton L45 12 Chorley Har 33:06
71 799 Carole James L45 13 Southport Waterloo 33:15
72 2354 Sue Gill L35 29 Wigan Phoenix 33:22
73 1699 Kathryn Culshaw L 73 Wigan Phoenix 33:27
74 2240 Sarah Grayson L 74 Southport Waterloo 33:37
75 2315 Heather Eccles L 75 Eden Runners 33:45
76 732 Marion Smith L55 6 Kendal AAC 33:48
77 1269 Kath Hoyer L45 14 Wesham RR 33:55
78 1756 Glenda Dobie L45 15 Red Rose Runners 33:58
79 113 Vicky Burton L35 30 Chorley Har 34:14
80 2433 Emma Rowlinson L 80 Border Harriers 34:22
81 591 Laura Ashworth L35 31 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 34:24
82 1370 Carole Morris L45 16 Accrington RR 35:18
83 2434 Teresa Douglas L45 17 Eden Runners 35:23
84 1036 Katherine Thompson L55 7 Clayton Le Moors Har 35:39
85 196 Jane Sherriff L 85 Garstang RC 35:42
86 582 Julia Rolfe L45 18 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 35:45
87 2405 Paula Davies L35 32 Southport Waterloo 35:57
88 2417 Helen Lodge L35 33 Southport Waterloo 36:00
89 1533 Lisa Nuttall L35 34 Blackburn Harriers 36:07
90 793 Christine Cutner L55 8 Southport Waterloo 36:07
91 790 Sue Stewart L55 9 Southport Waterloo 36:20
92 216 Judith Deakin L55 10 Preston Har 36:52
93 123 Alison Fowler L 93 Chorley Har 37:05
94 592 Louise Charnock L 94 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 37:06
95 1377 Maxine Morton L35 35 Accrington RR 37:23
96 1754 Anne Wallworth L45 19 Red Rose Runners 37:38
97 2444 Gill Allen L35 36 Red Rose Runners 37:40
98 623 Helen Walker L 98 Barrow & Furness Striders 37:58
99 803 Elaine Sutton L35 37 Southport Waterloo 38:11
100 2451 Rachel Ashton L45 20 Glaxo Hoad H 38:21
101 224 Melanie Haworth L35 38 Preston Har 38:25
102 2450 Denise Griffiths L45 21 Garstang RC 39:09
103 797 Jane XBlacklin L45 22 Southport Waterloo 39:55
104 2463 Anne Garvey L35 39 Astley & Tyldesley RR 40:04
105 187 Denise Hughes L45 23 Garstang RC 40:37
106 1755 Karen Clark L45 24 Red Rose Runners 41:10
107 1752 Sue Harrison L55 11 Red Rose Runners 41:18
108 1042 Sue Allen L45 25 Clayton Le Moors Har 41:29
109 2464 Emma Higgins L 109 Astley & Tyldesley RR 42:23
110 1031 Christine Leathley L55 12 Clayton Le Moors Har 43:38
111 186 Debi Spencer L45 26 Garstang RC 44:19
112 328 Hilary Goorney L55 13 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 45:01
113 2383 Clare Unsworth L35 40 Astley & Tyldesley RR 45:49
114 580 Dawn Lock L55 14 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 48:05
115 2460 Sue Wickham L45 27 Preston Har 49:10
116 1422 Faye Holden L35 41 Pendle AC 50:45
Race 6 - Ladies over 18 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Horwich Rmi 23
3 Rachael Thompson
9 Debbie Campbell
11 Suzanne Budgett
2 Accrington RR 37
7 Sarah Ridehalgh
12 Debbie Gowans
18 Nicola Wood
3 Liverpool Ps 49
1 Kirsty Longley
19 Stephanie Swift
29 Lauren Wilson
4 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 61
6 Caroline Betmead
27 Carolyn Robbins
28 Stasia Bligh
5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 77
13 Helen Booth
16 Louise Goddard
48 Jayne Perry
6 Preston Har 79
22 Philippa Walsh
26 Claire McDermott
31 Emma Essex-Crosby
7 Wesham RR 81
10 Joanna Goorney
34 Sarah Sherratt
37 Helen Lawrenson
8 Chorley Har 82
17 Briony Curtis
20 Tara Bleasdale
45 Jennifer Boocock
9 Wigan Harriers 90
23 Jacqui Jones
25 Tracey Dutton
42 Julie Platt
10 Border Harriers 101
5 Clare McKeown
21 Rhiannon Silson
75 Emma Rowlinson
11 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 111
2 Susan Samme
33 Melanie Koth
76 Laura Ashworth
12 Preston Har 'B' 115
35 Sarah XGohil
36 Loy Kalasiram
44 Marion Hesketh
13 Red Rose Runners 141
40 Clare Bunce
47 Alison JohnHaslam
54 Debbie Kirkman
14 Wigan Phoenix 143
30 Nikki Bansal
46 Lynn Manir-Jolley
67 Sue Gill
15 Accrington RR 'B' 150
32 Julie Brady
41 Julia Hartley
77 Carole Morris
16 Southport Waterloo 155
38 Michelle Spencer
51 Sue Cooper
66 Carole James
17 Clayton Le Moors Har 155
24 Gayle Whittaker
52 Irene Roche
79 Katherine Thompson
18 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B' 159
43 Samantha Smith
57 Laura Lawler
59 Karen Dunford
19 Eden Runners 162
14 Karen Bridge
70 Heather Eccles
78 Teresa Douglas
20 Garstang RC 180
55 Zoe Edmondson
62 Danielle Burrows
63 Sheena Cottam
21 Wesham RR 'B' 182
50 Carmel Sullivan
60 Tracey Hulme
72 Kath Hoyer
22 Barrow & Furness Striders 190
39 Lou Lyness
58 Jill Seddon
93 Helen Walker
23 Red Rose Runners 'B' 225
61 Nikki Roberts
73 Glenda Dobie
91 Anne Wallworth
24 Chorley Har 'B' 227
65 Niki Rushton
74 Vicky Burton
88 Alison Fowler
25 Southport Waterloo 'B' 234
69 Sarah Grayson
82 Paula Davies
83 Helen Lodge
26 Astley & Tyldesley RR 259
56 Carole Baines
99 Anne Garvey
104 Emma Higgins
27 Garstang RC 'B' 277
80 Jane Sherriff
97 Denise Griffiths
100 Denise Hughes
28 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 'B' 279
81 Julia Rolfe
89 Louise Charnock
109 Dawn Lock
Race 6 - Ladies over 35 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Accrington RR 31
5 Sarah Ridehalgh
8 Debbie Gowans
18 Julie Brady
2 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 37
4 Caroline Betmead
16 Carolyn Robbins
17 Stasia Bligh
3 Preston Har 47
11 Philippa Walsh
15 Claire McDermott
21 Sarah XGohil
4 Wesham RR 49
6 Joanna Goorney
20 Sarah Sherratt
23 Helen Lawrenson
5 Wigan Harriers 53
12 Jacqui Jones
14 Tracey Dutton
27 Julie Platt
6 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 72
2 Susan Samme
19 Melanie Koth
51 Laura Ashworth
7 Clayton Le Moors Har 100
13 Gayle Whittaker
33 Irene Roche
54 Katherine Thompson
8 Southport Waterloo 101
24 Michelle Spencer
32 Sue Cooper
45 Carole James
9 Preston Har 'B' 111
22 Loy Kalasiram
28 Marion Hesketh
61 Judith Deakin
10 Red Rose Runners 114
30 Alison JohnHaslam
35 Debbie Kirkman
49 Glenda Dobie
11 Wesham RR 'B' 120
31 Carmel Sullivan
41 Tracey Hulme
48 Kath Hoyer
12 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B' 121
38 Laura Lawler
40 Karen Dunford
43 Alison Titterington
13 Accrington RR 'B' 140
26 Julia Hartley
52 Carole Morris
62 Maxine Morton
14 Garstang RC 146
36 Zoe Edmondson
42 Sheena Cottam
68 Denise Griffiths
15 Southport Waterloo 'B' 172
56 Paula Davies
57 Helen Lodge
59 Christine Cutner
16 Astley & Tyldesley RR 185
37 Carole Baines
70 Anne Garvey
78 Clare Unsworth
17 Red Rose Runners 'B' 199
63 Anne Wallworth
64 Gill Allen
72 Karen Clark
Race 6 - Ladies over 45 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 36
6 Carolyn Robbins
14 Karen Dunford
16 Alison Titterington
2 Preston Har 40
4 Philippa Walsh
8 Marion Hesketh
28 Judith Deakin
3 Wesham RR 44
9 Carmel Sullivan
15 Tracey Hulme
20 Kath Hoyer
4 Southport Waterloo 54
10 Sue Cooper
18 Carole James
26 Christine Cutner
5 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 66
1 Susan Samme
25 Julia Rolfe
40 Dawn Lock
6 Clayton Le Moors Har 71
11 Irene Roche
24 Katherine Thompson
36 Sue Allen
7 Red Rose Runners 84
21 Glenda Dobie
29 Anne Wallworth
34 Karen Clark
8 Garstang RC 102
31 Denise Griffiths
33 Denise Hughes
38 Debi Spencer
Race 6 - Ladies over 55 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Southport Waterloo 20
3 Sue Cooper
8 Christine Cutner
9 Sue Stewart
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 672 Peter Huck Barrow & Furness Striders 34:52
2 956 James Douglas Border Harriers 36:09
3 888 James Tartt Southport Waterloo 36:45
4 420 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 36:49
5 416 Stuart Robinson Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 37:57
6 670 Jed Bartlett Barrow & Furness Striders 38:02
7 664 Iain Quinn Barrow & Furness Striders 38:13
8 2029 Andy Buttery V40 1 Rossendale Harriers 38:14
9 54 $Danny Hope Pudsey & Bramley Ac 38:14
10 1618 Gareth Booth V40 2 Horwich Rmi 38:21
11 895 Joe Vis JM 1 Southport Waterloo 38:27
12 718 Luke Betts JM 2 Chorley AC 38:38
13 1741 Mike O'Neill Wigan Phoenix 38:41
14 1576 Robert Warner JM 3 Blackburn Harriers 38:45
15 656 Bob Atkinson V50 1 Barrow & Furness Striders 38:48
16 2324 Gethin Butler V40 3 Preston Har 38:49
17 892 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo 38:50
18 556 Callum Mason JM 4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 39:20
19 667 Phil Waite Barrow & Furness Striders 39:22
20 1910 Mark Saunders Glaxo Hoad H 39:37
21 881 Richard Shearer V40 4 Southport Waterloo 39:39
22 2369 Matt Thompson V40 5 Southport Waterloo 39:42
23 1565 Matthew Nuttall V40 6 Blackburn Harriers 39:46
24 2387 Lewis Eccleston JM 5 Astley & Tyldesley RR 39:50
25 660 Pat Miller V40 7 Barrow & Furness Striders 39:52
26 1571 Paul Bradshaw Blackburn Harriers 39:54
27 663 Richard Walker Barrow & Furness Striders 40:15
28 883 Steven Wilkinson Southport Waterloo 40:16
29 1024 Alex Foster Astley & Tyldesley RR 40:18
30 554 Beau Smith JM 6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 40:36
31 549 Paul Hodgson JM 7 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 40:40
32 30 $Mark Chippendale V40 8 Bowland Fell Runners 40:41
33 2468 Andrew Grenfell Rossendale Harriers 40:42
34 665 Todd Oates Barrow & Furness Striders 40:59
35 872 David Hamilton V40 9 Southport Waterloo 41:00
36 771 Michael Hoyle JM 8 Kendal AAC 41:08
37 2342 Jason Holmes V40 10 Border Harriers 41:10
38 540 Steven Worthington Lancaster & Morecambe AC 41:14
39 66 $Jonathan Undy Tonbridge AC 41:16
40 1144 Phil Hall V50 2 Clayton Le Moors Har 41:24
41 877 Rob Berry V40 11 Southport Waterloo 41:25
42 1625 Zachary Howe JM 9 Horwich Rmi 41:28
43 1908 Richard Watson Glaxo Hoad H 41:33
44 673 Jonathon Benson JM 10 Barrow & Furness Striders 41:35
45 1898 Christopher Howie V40 12 Glaxo Hoad H 41:44
46 276 Steve Hallas Preston Har 41:46
47 266 Dave Parkington V40 13 Preston Har 41:48
48 879 Gerry Lenehan V40 14 Southport Waterloo 41:50
49 1899 Jeffrey Chadwick V40 15 Glaxo Hoad H 42:12
50 1744 James Hilton Wigan Phoenix 42:21
51 2359 Chris Barnes Blackburn Harriers 42:29
52 1317 Alex Rowe V50 3 Wesham RR 42:30
53 1743 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix 42:36
54 1415 Shaun Livesey Accrington RR 42:39
55 952 Chris Neil Border Harriers 42:42
56 1735 Phillip Waterworth Wigan Phoenix 42:48
57 171 Keith Johnston Chorley Har 42:59
58 714 Michael Chalfont V40 16 Chorley AC 43:10
59 2455 Andy Townsend V40 17 Horwich Rmi 43:11
60 2461 Mick Green V40 18 Horwich Rmi 43:15
61 1255 Andrew Ratcliffe V40 19 Wigan Harriers 43:31
62 1354 Lee Barlow Wesham RR 43:33
63 210 Andy Vause Garstang RC 43:34
64 1181 Andrew Orr V40 20 Clayton Le Moors Har 43:35
65 264 Mike O'Donnell V40 21 Preston Har 43:38
66 272 David Watson V40 22 Preston Har 43:41
67 2353 Paul Marshall V40 23 Wigan Phoenix 43:42
68 1020 Simon Ford Astley & Tyldesley RR 43:48
69 1252 David Collins V50 4 Wigan Harriers 43:50
70 861 Rob McGrath V40 24 Southport Waterloo 43:57
71 1402 Graham Morris V40 25 Accrington RR 44:14
72 612 Andrew Draper Lytham St. Annes Rrc 44:17
73 1847 Neil Holding V50 5 West Pennine Runners 44:17
74 1254 David Waddington V40 26 Wigan Harriers 44:17
75 849 Stephen McLean V50 6 Southport Waterloo 44:19
76 2395 Steve Lewis Southport Waterloo 44:21
77 1321 Richard Davies V50 7 Wesham RR 44:22
78 2394 Ted Lynch Pendle AC 44:30
79 1622 Tim Roe Horwich Rmi 44:34
80 2023 Richard Stott V50 8 Rossendale Harriers 44:37
81 258 Kevin Hesketh V50 9 Preston Har 44:44
82 1406 Barry Brock V40 27 Accrington RR 44:47
83 756 Mike Walsh V60 1 Kendal AAC 44:51
84 851 Neil Adshead V50 10 Southport Waterloo 44:52
85 1789 Stuart Roberts Red Rose Runners 44:55
86 268 Steven Luff V40 28 Preston Har 44:58
87 428 Adam Weightman JM 11 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 45:02
88 2222 Ray Jones V50 11 Barrow & Furness Striders 45:09
89 162 Darren Fishwick V40 29 Chorley Har 45:12
90 844 Rob Johnson V50 12 Southport Waterloo 45:16
91 1004 Troy Topping V40 30 Astley & Tyldesley RR 45:18
92 257 Phil Walsh V50 13 Preston Har 45:20
93 263 John Rainford V50 14 Preston Har 45:21
94 2453 John Wealthy V40 31 Preston Har 45:21
95 850 Richard Bowker V50 15 Southport Waterloo 45:23
96 1777 Ken Addison V50 16 Red Rose Runners 45:25
97 1251 Andrew Eccles V50 17 Wigan Harriers 45:28
98 1003 Mark Riches V40 32 Astley & Tyldesley RR 45:31
99 1310 John Collier V50 18 Wesham RR 45:34
100 2552 Matthew Goddard Southport Waterloo 45:37
101 1407 Andrew Priory V40 33 Accrington RR 45:42
102 1894 Gary Dover V40 34 Glaxo Hoad H 45:44
103 418 Liam Craine Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 45:45
104 505 Eryl Husband V50 19 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 45:53
105 1140 Mark Wightman V50 20 Clayton Le Moors Har 45:55
106 2470 Lee Parrington Lancaster & Morecambe AC 46:03
107 1358 Steve Myerscough Wesham RR 46:15
108 2449 Stephen Young Glaxo Hoad H 46:41
109 599 Terry Hellings V50 21 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 46:42
110 1740 Mark Melbourne Wigan Phoenix 46:44
111 46 $John Crook V45 1 Skelmersdale Boundary Harr 46:48
112 1398 Paul Gallagher V50 22 Accrington RR 46:56
113 707 Paul Wareing V40 35 Chorley AC 46:58
114 166 Martin Quinn Chorley Har 47:01
115 55 $Byron Edwards Unattached 47:02
116 601 Tony Croft V50 23 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 47:04
117 757 Steve Varney V60 2 Kendal AAC 47:05
118 1022 Gary Stevens Astley & Tyldesley RR 47:06
119 2471 Perry Mann Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 47:08
120 882 Keith Lunt V40 36 Southport Waterloo 47:13
121 397 Gary Johnston V50 24 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 47:15
122 2446 Duncan Carter V40 37 Wesham RR 47:16
123 1786 John Shepherd V40 38 Red Rose Runners 47:27
124 855 John Sprackland V40 39 Southport Waterloo 47:34
125 1779 Joe Swarbrick V50 25 Red Rose Runners 47:43
126 842 Phil Bailey V60 3 Southport Waterloo 47:47
127 653 Gary Mason V50 26 Barrow & Furness Striders 47:55
128 1420 Chris Walton Accrington RR 47:57
129 2475 Hassan Khattab Chorley Har 47:58
130 1411 Philip Morton Accrington RR 48:05
131 26 $Colin Valentine V50 27 Keswick Aac 48:06
132 1573 Danny Maynard JM 12 Blackburn Harriers 48:07
133 206 Gary Heyworth V40 40 Garstang RC 48:10
134 2316 Nigel Storey L40 1 Glaxo Hoad H 48:12
135 1784 Philip Butler V40 41 Red Rose Runners 48:13
136 2466 Graham Hodgson V50 28 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 48:15
137 1258 Richard Noone V40 42 Wigan Harriers 48:20
138 2477 Joe Dillon V40 43 Leigh Harriers 48:21
139 151 Andrew Clough V40 44 Chorley Har 48:29
140 212 Richard Jones Garstang RC 48:38
141 56 $Chris Rainford V45 2 Gt Manchester Fire Service Aa 48:41
142 201 Geoff Lyons V50 29 Garstang RC 48:53
143 149 David Williams V50 30 Chorley Har 48:54
144 655 Pete Willacy V50 31 Barrow & Furness Striders 48:56
145 165 Phil Iddon V40 45 Chorley Har 49:02
146 2474 Robert Mayor Chorley Har 49:06
147 1612 Garry Chadderton V50 32 Horwich Rmi 49:16
148 1714 Barry Abram V50 33 Wigan Phoenix 49:20
149 1111 John Singleton V50 34 Clayton Le Moors Har 49:24
150 255 Alan Appleby V60 4 Preston Har 49:27
151 1791 Barry Wheeler Red Rose Runners 49:28
152 762 Peter Ackland V50 35 Kendal AAC 49:30
153 669 Peter Savage Barrow & Furness Striders 49:43
154 145 Gary Platt V50 36 Chorley Har 49:48
155 402 Nick Hume V50 37 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 49:50
156 607 Joe Shaw V40 46 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 50:01
157 2386 Dale Kenyon Astley & Tyldesley RR 50:03
158 856 Andrew Hudson V40 47 Southport Waterloo 50:06
159 945 Kevin Hull V40 48 Border Harriers 50:08
160 400 Peter Singleton V50 38 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 50:11
161 211 Chris Horner Garstang RC 50:13
162 1336 Russell Mabbett V40 49 Wesham RR 50:15
163 497 Michael Leck V60 5 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 50:16
164 1098 Peter Booth V60 6 Clayton Le Moors Har 50:16
165 657 Roger Quayle V50 39 Barrow & Furness Striders 50:18
166 2097 Martin Oldfield V40 50 Ribble Valley AC 50:24
167 1487 Dale Grimshaw Burnley AC 50:39
168 285 Andy Grimshaw Preston Har 50:45
169 2473 Alan Power V50 40 Wigan Phoenix 50:47
170 1882 Pat Thomas V60 7 Glaxo Hoad H 51:04
171 2368 Martin Sutton Southport Waterloo 51:08
172 1311 Alan Glasgow V50 41 Wesham RR 51:12
173 277 Stephen Mort Preston Har 51:14
174 878 Tom Peacock V40 51 Southport Waterloo 51:17
175 157 Paul Jackson V40 52 Chorley Har 51:20
176 600 Colin Laidlaw V50 42 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 51:21
177 1087 David Scott V60 8 Clayton Le Moors Har 51:22
178 611 Colin Nelson Lytham St. Annes Rrc 51:25
179 876 Neil Silcock V40 53 Southport Waterloo 51:26
180 608 Roy Upton V40 54 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 51:41
181 2465 Mark Swindell V40 55 Horwich Rmi 51:51
182 1610 Peter Ramsdale V50 43 Horwich Rmi 51:52
183 1332 Peter Gleaves V40 56 Wesham RR 51:53
184 39 $Stuart Burgess Unattached 51:56
185 1737 Rob Burke Wigan Phoenix 52:27
186 1713 Howard Waite V50 44 Wigan Phoenix 52:29
187 2365 Terry Hanley V60 9 Southport Waterloo 52:33
188 1665 David Moynihan V40 57 Hyndburn AC 52:35
189 602 Steve Quarmby V40 58 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 52:36
190 2291 Johnn Cookson Blackburn Harriers 52:38
191 2448 Ben Donoghue Red Rose Runners 52:39
192 992 Ian Hamilton V60 10 Astley & Tyldesley RR 52:40
193 1785 Stu Cann V40 59 Red Rose Runners 52:44
194 2472 Stuart Holding Wigan Harriers 53:06
195 1253 Martin Andrews V40 60 Wigan Harriers 53:16
196 1103 M Thistlethwaite V50 45 Clayton Le Moors Har 53:28
197 1705 Roy Hart V60 11 Wigan Phoenix 53:40
198 1320 Nigel Shepherd V50 46 Wesham RR 53:49
199 840 Stephen James V60 12 Southport Waterloo 53:58
200 62 $Jeff Lea V40 61 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 54:04
201 1301 Dave Waywell V60 13 Wesham RR 54:05
202 2462 Gordon Thonpson V50 47 Preston Har 54:08
203 2435 Albert Douglas V50 48 Eden Runners 54:11
204 508 Mike Peat V50 49 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 54:27
205 1886 Adrian Newnham V50 50 Glaxo Hoad H 54:30
206 390 Peter Gibson V50 51 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 54:32
207 2355 Derek Henny V50 52 Wigan Phoenix 54:38
208 1147 Martin Brady V40 62 Clayton Le Moors Har 54:44
209 1664 Peter Sagar V50 53 Hyndburn AC 55:08
210 256 Michael McLoughlin V50 54 Preston Har 55:11
211 1013 Paul Basnett V40 63 Astley & Tyldesley RR 55:13
212 1781 Phil Dean V50 55 Red Rose Runners 55:30
213 841 Phil Baxendale V60 14 Southport Waterloo 55:38
214 699 Barry Chester V60 15 Chorley AC 55:42
215 857 John Vis V40 64 Southport Waterloo 55:45
216 2476 Anthony Carter Chorley AC 55:57
217 864 Rob Cosgrove V60 16 Southport Waterloo 56:11
218 142 Steve Thomas V50 56 Chorley Har 56:21
219 1395 Jim Donohoe V50 57 Accrington RR 56:25
220 1257 Graham Millington V40 65 Wigan Harriers 56:32
221 38 $Jonathon Burgess Unattached 56:59
222 144 Andy Lowe V50 58 Chorley Har 57:10
223 394 David Dyson V50 59 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 57:25
224 1708 David Culshaw V50 60 Wigan Phoenix 57:29
225 2456 John Parker V60 17 Horwich Rmi 57:33
226 1097 George Thompson V60 18 Clayton Le Moors Har 58:06
227 2329 Phil Lakeland V50 61 Preston Har 58:29
228 1099 Robert Hirst V60 19 Clayton Le Moors Har 58:39
229 646 David Spencer V60 20 Barrow & Furness Striders 59:07
230 496 George Parrington V60 21 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 59:16
231 1667 Nicholas Hutchinson V40 66 Hyndburn AC 59:19
232 1084 Richard Lawson V60 22 Clayton Le Moors Har 59:24
233 2478 Tony Boyle V50 62 Wigan Phoenix 59:51
234 758 Paul Percival-Smith V50 63 Kendal AAC 59:54
235 1607 Gordon Stone V50 64 Horwich Rmi 1:00:43
236 2397 David Twizell V50 65 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1:01:20
237 385 Robert Massey V60 23 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1:02:04
238 1704 John Sands V60 24 Wigan Phoenix 1:02:53
239 705 Phil McCullaugh V50 66 Chorley AC 1:03:04
240 1095 Ron Chappell V60 25 Clayton Le Moors Har 1:03:10
241 1706 Alan Burns V60 26 Wigan Phoenix 1:04:03
242 2376 Sam XWanstall Garstang RC 1:04:23
243 2467 Chris Airey Garstang RC 1:04:25
244 691 John Minton V60 27 Chorley AC 1:04:29
245 48 $Peter Campbell V45 3 Carlisle Aspatria 1:05:27
246 254 David Roberts V60 28 Preston Har 1:05:33
247 1780 Roger Johnson V50 67 Red Rose Runners 1:06:42
248 995 Barry Allman V60 29 Astley & Tyldesley RR 1:06:52
249 388 Bernard Singleton V60 30 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 1:07:33
250 251 Brian Dearnaley V60 31 Preston Har 1:08:58
251 252 Joe Howard V60 32 Preston Har 1:11:24
252 1778 Alan Howard V50 68 Red Rose Runners 1:11:33
253 695 Tom Hilton V60 33 Chorley AC 1:14:21
254 692 Eddie Murray V60 34 Chorley AC 1:16:28
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Barrow & Furness Striders 70
1 Peter Huck
6 Jed Bartlett
7 Iain Quinn
14 Bob Atkinson
18 Phil Waite
24 Pat Miller
2 Southport Waterloo 97
3 James Tartt
10 Joe Vis
16 Ben Johnson
20 Richard Shearer
21 Matt Thompson
27 Steven Wilkinson
3 Preston Har 305
15 Gethin Butler
43 Steve Hallas
44 Dave Parkington
62 Mike O'Donnell
63 David Watson
78 Kevin Hesketh
4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 316
17 Callum Mason
29 Beau Smith
30 Paul Hodgson
36 Steven Worthington
101 Eryl Husband
103 Lee Parrington
5 Southport Waterloo 'B' 328
33 David Hamilton
38 Rob Berry
45 Gerry Lenehan
67 Rob McGrath
72 Stephen McLean
73 Steve Lewis
6 Wigan Phoenix 333
12 Mike O'Neill
47 James Hilton
50 Stephen Nicholls
53 Phillip Waterworth
64 Paul Marshall
107 Mark Melbourne
7 Glaxo Hoad H 351
19 Mark Saunders
40 Richard Watson
42 Christopher Howie
46 Jeffrey Chadwick
99 Gary Dover
105 Stephen Young
8 Horwich Rmi 377
9 Gareth Booth
39 Zachary Howe
56 Andy Townsend
57 Mick Green
76 Tim Roe
140 Garry Chadderton
9 Astley & Tyldesley RR 412
23 Lewis Eccleston
28 Alex Foster
65 Simon Ford
88 Troy Topping
95 Mark Riches
113 Gary Stevens
10 Blackburn Harriers 416
13 Robert Warner
22 Matthew Nuttall
25 Paul Bradshaw
48 Chris Barnes
126 Danny Maynard
182 Johnn Cookson
11 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 423
4 Luke Minns
5 Stuart Robinson
84 Adam Weightman
100 Liam Craine
114 Perry Mann
116 Gary Johnston
12 Barrow & Furness Striders 'B' 443
26 Richard Walker
32 Todd Oates
41 Jonathon Benson
85 Ray Jones
122 Gary Mason
137 Pete Willacy
13 Wesham RR 499
49 Alex Rowe
59 Lee Barlow
74 Richard Davies
96 John Collier
104 Steve Myerscough
117 Duncan Carter
14 Accrington RR 527
51 Shaun Livesey
68 Graham Morris
79 Barry Brock
98 Andrew Priory
108 Paul Gallagher
123 Chris Walton
15 Wigan Harriers 606
58 Andrew Ratcliffe
66 David Collins
71 David Waddington
94 Andrew Eccles
131 Richard Noone
186 Stuart Holding
16 Chorley Har 643
54 Keith Johnston
86 Darren Fishwick
110 Martin Quinn
124 Hassan Khattab
133 Andrew Clough
136 David Williams
17 Preston Har 'B' 657
83 Steven Luff
89 Phil Walsh
90 John Rainford
91 John Wealthy
143 Alan Appleby
161 Andy Grimshaw
18 Clayton Le Moors Har 669
37 Phil Hall
61 Andrew Orr
102 Mark Wightman
142 John Singleton
157 Peter Booth
170 David Scott
19 Red Rose Runners 686
82 Stuart Roberts
93 Ken Addison
118 John Shepherd
120 Joe Swarbrick
129 Philip Butler
144 Barry Wheeler
20 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 775
69 Andrew Draper
106 Terry Hellings
111 Tony Croft
149 Joe Shaw
169 Colin Laidlaw
171 Colin Nelson
21 Chorley AC 816
11 Luke Betts
55 Michael Chalfont
109 Paul Wareing
205 Barry Chester
207 Anthony Carter
229 Phil McCullaugh
22 Garstang RC 842
60 Andy Vause
127 Gary Heyworth
134 Richard Jones
135 Geoff Lyons
154 Chris Horner
232 Sam XWanstall
23 Chorley Har 'B' 1013
138 Phil Iddon
139 Robert Mayor
147 Gary Platt
168 Paul Jackson
209 Steve Thomas
212 Andy Lowe
24 Wigan Phoenix 'B' 1045
141 Barry Abram
162 Alan Power
177 Rob Burke
178 Howard Waite
189 Roy Hart
198 Derek Henny
25 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B' 1164
148 Nick Hume
153 Peter Singleton
197 Peter Gibson
213 David Dyson
226 David Twizell
227 Robert Massey
26 Clayton Le Moors Har 'B' 1273
188 M Thistlethwaite
199 Martin Brady
216 George Thompson
218 Robert Hirst
222 Richard Lawson
230 Ron Chappell
Senior Men under 20
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 895 Joe Vis JM 1 Southport Waterloo 38:27
2 718 Luke Betts JM 2 Chorley AC 38:38
3 1576 Robert Warner JM 3 Blackburn Harriers 38:45
4 556 Callum Mason JM 4 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 39:20
5 2387 Lewis Eccleston JM 5 Astley & Tyldesley RR 39:50
6 554 Beau Smith JM 6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 40:36
7 549 Paul Hodgson JM 7 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 40:40
8 771 Michael Hoyle JM 8 Kendal AAC 41:08
9 1625 Zachary Howe JM 9 Horwich Rmi 41:28
10 673 Jonathon Benson JM 10 Barrow & Furness Striders 41:35
11 428 Adam Weightman JM 11 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 45:02
12 1573 Danny Maynard JM 12 Blackburn Harriers 48:07
Senior Men under 20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 17
4 Callum Mason
6 Beau Smith
7 Paul Hodgson
Senior Men (Vets) over 40 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Southport Waterloo 32
5 Richard Shearer
6 Matt Thompson
9 David Hamilton
12 Rob Berry
2 Preston Har 65
4 Gethin Butler
14 Dave Parkington
23 Mike O'Donnell
24 David Watson
3 Southport Waterloo 'B' 110
15 Gerry Lenehan
27 Rob McGrath
31 Stephen McLean
37 Neil Adshead
4 Barrow & Furness Striders 117
3 Bob Atkinson
8 Pat Miller
39 Ray Jones
67 Gary Mason
5 Horwich Rmi 120
2 Gareth Booth
19 Andy Townsend
20 Mick Green
79 Garry Chadderton
6 Wigan Harriers 125
21 Andrew Ratcliffe
26 David Collins
30 David Waddington
48 Andrew Eccles
7 Glaxo Hoad H 150
13 Christopher Howie
16 Jeffrey Chadwick
52 Gary Dover
69 Nigel Storey
8 Preston Har 'B' 159
34 Kevin Hesketh
38 Steven Luff
43 Phil Walsh
44 John Rainford
9 Wesham RR 161
17 Alex Rowe
32 Richard Davies
50 John Collier
62 Duncan Carter
10 Clayton Le Moors Har 168
11 Phil Hall
22 Andrew Orr
54 Mark Wightman
81 John Singleton
11 Accrington RR 170
28 Graham Morris
35 Barry Brock
51 Andrew Priory
56 Paul Gallagher
12 Red Rose Runners 245
47 Ken Addison
63 John Shepherd
65 Joe Swarbrick
70 Philip Butler
13 Chorley Har 268
40 Darren Fishwick
74 Andrew Clough
76 David Williams
78 Phil Iddon
14 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 299
55 Terry Hellings
58 Tony Croft
86 Joe Shaw
100 Colin Laidlaw
15 Wigan Phoenix 307
25 Paul Marshall
80 Barry Abram
95 Alan Power
107 Howard Waite
16 Kendal AAC 327
36 Mike Walsh
59 Steve Varney
83 Peter Ackland
149 Paul Percival-Smith
17 Astley & Tyldesley RR 330
42 Troy Topping
49 Mark Riches
111 Ian Hamilton
128 Paul Basnett
18 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 336
53 Eryl Husband
71 Graham Hodgson
91 Michael Leck
121 Mike Peat
19 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 358
61 Gary Johnston
85 Nick Hume
89 Peter Singleton
123 Peter Gibson
20 Chorley AC 360
18 Michael Chalfont
57 Paul Wareing
131 Barry Chester
154 Phil McCullaugh
21 Wesham RR 'B' 409
90 Russell Mabbett
97 Alan Glasgow
106 Peter Gleaves
116 Nigel Shepherd
22 Clayton Le Moors Har 'B' 432
92 Peter Booth
101 David Scott
114 M Thistlethwaite
125 Martin Brady
23 Chorley Har 'B' 454
84 Gary Platt
99 Paul Jackson
134 Steve Thomas
137 Andy Lowe
24 Horwich Rmi 'B' 499
104 Mark Swindell
105 Peter Ramsdale
140 John Parker
150 Gordon Stone
25 Wigan Phoenix 'B' 526
115 Roy Hart
124 Derek Henny
139 David Culshaw
148 Tony Boyle
26 Red Rose Runners 'B' 564
112 Stu Cann
129 Phil Dean
159 Roger Johnson
164 Alan Howard
27 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B' 602
138 David Dyson
151 David Twizell
152 Robert Massey
161 Bernard Singleton
Senior Men (Vets) over 50 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Wesham RR 29
3 Alex Rowe
7 Richard Davies
19 John Collier
2 Southport Waterloo 30
6 Stephen McLean
11 Neil Adshead
13 Rob Johnson
3 Preston Har 38
9 Kevin Hesketh
14 Phil Walsh
15 John Rainford
4 Barrow & Furness Striders 42
1 Bob Atkinson
12 Ray Jones
29 Gary Mason
5 Clayton Le Moors Har 59
2 Phil Hall
21 Mark Wightman
36 John Singleton
6 Kendal AAC 73
10 Mike Walsh
25 Steve Varney
38 Peter Ackland
7 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 92
20 Eryl Husband
30 Graham Hodgson
42 Michael Leck
8 Lytham St. Annes Rrc 94
22 Terry Hellings
24 Tony Croft
48 Colin Laidlaw
9 Southport Waterloo 'B' 96
16 Richard Bowker
28 Phil Bailey
52 Terry Hanley
10 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 107
26 Gary Johnston
40 Nick Hume
41 Peter Singleton
11 Red Rose Runners 111
17 Ken Addison
27 Joe Swarbrick
67 Phil Dean
12 Wigan Phoenix 131
35 Barry Abram
45 Alan Power
51 Howard Waite
13 Chorley Har 142
32 David Williams
39 Gary Platt
71 Steve Thomas
14 Clayton Le Moors Har 'B' 146
43 Peter Booth
49 David Scott
54 M Thistlethwaite
15 Barrow & Furness Striders 'B' 157
33 Pete Willacy
44 Roger Quayle
80 David Spencer
16 Horwich Rmi 160
34 Garry Chadderton
50 Peter Ramsdale
76 John Parker
17 Wesham RR 'B' 161
47 Alan Glasgow
56 Nigel Shepherd
58 Dave Waywell
18 Preston Har 'B' 162
37 Alan Appleby
59 Gordon Thonpson
66 Michael McLoughlin
19 Wigan Phoenix 'B' 194
55 Roy Hart
64 Derek Henny
75 David Culshaw
20 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde AC 'B' 223
63 Peter Gibson
74 David Dyson
86 David Twizell
21 Chorley AC 250
69 Barry Chester
89 Phil McCullaugh
92 John Minton
Senior Men (Vets) over 60 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Southport Waterloo 24
3 Phil Bailey
9 Terry Hanley
12 Stephen James
2 Clayton Le Moors Har 32
6 Peter Booth
8 David Scott
18 George Thompson
3 Wigan Phoenix 61
11 Roy Hart
24 John Sands
26 Alan Burns
4 Preston Har 63
4 Alan Appleby
28 David Roberts
31 Brian Dearnaley
5 Clayton Le Moors Har 'B' 66
19 Robert Hirst
22 Richard Lawson
25 Ron Chappell
6 Chorley AC 75
15 Barry Chester
27 John Minton
33 Tom Hilton
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2012