Manchester Area Cross Country League
at Heaton Park, Manchester on Saturday 23rd October 2010
Senior Men -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 137 Andrew Norman Altrincham & Distict AC 33:36
2 138 David Norman Altrincham & Distict AC 33:56
3 232 Jamie Roden U20 1 Sale H Manchester 34:01
4 473 Ian Salisbury Trafford AC 34:56
5 1001 $Gary Priestey Horwich RMI Harriers 35:00
6 268 Jamie Loxam Stockport H&ac 35:03
7 271 Jack Morris U20 2 Stockport H&ac 35:15
8 524 Gavin Tomlinson Trafford AC 35:23
9 214 Charlie Hulson U20 3 Sale H Manchester 35:29
10 1005 $Andy Buttery V40 1 Rossendale 35:37
11 458 Graham Hogg Trafford AC 35:50
12 418 John Ashcroft U20 4 St Helens Sutton AC 35:53
13 465 Ben Martin Trafford AC 35:57
14 452 Tom Charles Trafford AC 36:07
15 535 Mark Russell V40 2 Salford H&ac 36:13
16 364 Andrew Lamont Macclesfield & AC 36:14
17 130 William Crowther V40 3 Altrincham & Distict AC 36:22
18 49 Paul Savage Salford H&ac 36:25
19 270 Dean Matkin Stockport H&ac 36:26
20 505 Tom Jervis U20 5 Warrington AC 36:28
21 467 Joshua McHugh U20 6 Trafford AC 36:35
22 241 Ian Wetherall V40 4 Sale H Manchester 36:40
23 36 Simon Bruton Salford H&ac 36:41
24 44 Dave Lockett V40 5 Salford H&ac 36:55
25 48 Jan Pichl Salford H&ac 36:59
26 2 John Dance Middleton H AC 37:09
27 274 Adrian Nutter Stockport H&ac 37:11
28 218 Mike Kilmartin Sale H Manchester 37:13
29 211 Callum Greenwood U20 7 Sale H Manchester 37:16
30 463 Chris Leigh Trafford AC 37:21
31 128 Tom Bush Altrincham & Distict AC 37:26
32 54 Phil West Salford H&ac 37:38
33 481 Oliver Park Warrington AC 37:40
34 372 James Noakes V40 6 Macclesfield & AC 37:42
35 308 Jim Pendrill V40 7 Wilmslow RC 37:46
36 169 Howard Mead Manchester Triathlon 37:50
37 307 Stuart Parrott V45 1 Wilmslow RC 37:51
38 3 Michael Flatley V40 8 Middleton H AC 37:55
39 445 Daniel Ansell Trafford AC 37:58
40 236 Gary Rowlinson V45 2 Sale H Manchester 38:12
41 212 Michael Hatch Sale H Manchester 38:19
42 470 Thomas Powell U20 8 Trafford AC 38:26
43 29 Andy Skitt Manchester H&ac 38:28
44 41 Dave Hudson Salford H&ac 38:31
45 19 Ed Fazakerley V40 9 Manchester H&ac 38:36
46 516 Stuart Heaton Altrincham & Distict AC 38:41
47 263 James Corden Stockport H&ac 38:45
48 507 Joe Skipper MMU 38:51
49 477 Craig Wheeler Trafford AC 38:53
50 238 Phil Scowcroft Sale H Manchester 38:55
51 16 Liam Bartlett U20 9 Manchester H&ac 38:59
52 204 Elton Davies Sale H Manchester 39:00
53 191 Steven Worthington Manchester Triathlon 39:04
54 388 Lee Dunn V40 10 Manchester Ymca H 39:07
55 329 Gavin Browne E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 39:09
56 124 Chris Wilson V40 11 Abc Runners 39:11
57 99 Daniel Murphy Manchester Frontrunners 39:14
58 184 Mark Tickle Manchester Triathlon 39:18
59 453 Richard Clancy Trafford AC 39:23
60 451 Dick Byers V45 3 Trafford AC 39:33
61 223 Stephen McCarron Sale H Manchester 39:35
62 269 Richard Marlton V40 12 Stockport H&ac 39:38
63 135 Phil Nichol V40 13 Altrincham & Distict AC 39:43
64 40 Charles Foster Salford H&ac 39:49
65 428 Tom Griffiths St Helens Sutton AC 39:54
66 305 Trevor Morris V45 4 Wilmslow RC 39:55
67 163 Tim Johns V40 14 Manchester Triathlon 39:56
68 15 Lee Wood Middleton H AC 39:57
69 389 David Garner V45 5 Manchester Ymca H 39:58
70 504 Stan Owen V55 1 Salford H&ac 39:59
71 489 Andrew Clague V40 15 West Cheshire AC 40:00
72 50 Mark Seed V40 16 Salford H&ac 40:03
73 354 Chris Bentley Macclesfield & AC 40:04
74 264 Kevan Garner V40 17 Stockport H&ac 40:07
75 72 Carl Price V50 1 Swinton RC 40:12
76 568 Garry Bergin V40 18 Warrington AC 40:18
77 472 Dave Safranauskas V40 19 Trafford AC 40:20
78 262 Phil Burns Stockport H&ac 40:22
79 459 John Howe Trafford AC 40:23
80 426 Barry Graney V40 20 St Helens Sutton AC 40:26
81 25 Michael Hibbert V45 6 Manchester H&ac 40:28
82 261 Len Best V55 2 Stockport H&ac 40:33
83 55 Mark Birchall Swinton RC 40:36
84 349 Stephen Robinson V45 7 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:38
85 126 Michael Berks Altrincham & Distict AC 40:40
86 43 Ian Jackson V40 21 Salford H&ac 40:49
87 198 Jason Bowers Sale H Manchester 40:51
88 503 Anthony Connally E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:52
89 526 Peter Abraham Altrincham & Distict AC 40:53
90 497 Gary Matthews V50 2 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:54
91 479 Steve Burthem V50 3 Warrington AC 40:55
92 409 James Little MMU 41:00
93 461 Mike Hutchinson V45 8 Trafford AC 41:02
94 61 Tony Flanagan V40 22 Swinton RC 41:07
95 531 Neil Walker Altrincham & Distict AC 41:11
96 448 Vinny Booth V45 9 Trafford AC 41:13
97 60 Steve Doxey V50 4 Swinton RC 41:15
98 339 Saul Gallagher V40 23 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 41:17
99 275 Paul Nutter Stockport H&ac 41:18
100 293 Ray Eagle V55 3 Wilmslow RC 41:21
101 1007 $Dennis Matthews V55 4 Unattached 41:23
102 8 James O'Connor V40 24 Middleton H AC 41:27
103 435 Rob Marsh St Helens Sutton AC 41:29
104 108 Stephen Welsh Manchester Frontrunners 41:29
105 229 Alan Pitman Sale H Manchester 41:32
106 139 Mark Norton Altrincham & Distict AC 41:33
107 150 Darren Cope Manchester Triathlon 41:34
108 37 Sean Cordell V40 25 Salford H&ac 41:35
109 298 Rob Gilbert V40 26 Wilmslow RC 41:36
110 182 Stephen Taylor V40 27 Manchester Triathlon 41:37
111 13 Albert Steele Middleton H AC 41:40
112 249 Andy Yates V50 5 Sale H Manchester 41:41
113 508 Frank Reilly V60 1 Stockport H&ac 41:43
114 390 Eddie Gilligan V45 10 Manchester Ymca H 41:45
115 134 David Livingstone V40 28 Altrincham & Distict AC 41:46
116 178 Paul Schofield V40 29 Manchester Triathlon 41:48
117 176 Lucas Ranicar Manchester Triathlon 41:52
118 122 Matt Shillabeer Abc Runners 41:53
119 195 Paul Barrett Sale H Manchester 41:54
120 536 Gareth Woodcock Trafford AC 41:56
121 476 Carl Tipton Trafford AC 41:58
122 194 Carl Barber Sale H Manchester 42:01
123 494 Steven Kinsey U20 10 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 42:01
124 434 Mark Liptrot V45 11 St Helens Sutton AC 42:05
125 143 Andy Adkin Manchester Triathlon 42:06
126 420 Steven Clague U20 11 St Helens Sutton AC 42:07
127 366 Warren Mason V45 12 Macclesfield & AC 42:08
128 251 Paul Connolly Salford Met AC 42:10
129 528 Mark Livingston V40 30 Abc Runners 42:19
130 464 Paul Mannion V45 13 Trafford AC 42:24
131 436 Alan McNally V45 14 St Helens Sutton AC 42:30
132 203 Frank Cordingley V45 15 Sale H Manchester 42:32
133 93 Jonathon Guildford Manchester Frontrunners 42:37
134 310 Ian Smallwood V45 16 Wilmslow RC 42:40
135 433 Chris Levy St Helens Sutton AC 42:41
136 401 Ian Wilding Manchester Ymca H 42:44
137 82 Jason Wilson Swinton RC 42:46
138 115 Chris Green Abc Runners 42:52
139 279 Robert Taylor V60 2 Stockport H&ac 42:58
140 73 Darren Russell Swinton RC 42:59
141 530 Max Woods V40 31 West Cheshire AC 43:00
142 328 Mark Bradley V40 32 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 43:02
143 454 Duncan Drasdo V40 33 Trafford AC 43:07
144 501 Simon Lewis V40 34 Manchester Triathlon 43:08
145 513 Ronan McGonigle Trafford AC 43:09
146 113 Dominic Byrne Abc Runners 43:11
147 383 Ross Wilson V40 35 Macclesfield & AC 43:31
148 500 Tom Hall Salford H&ac 43:32
149 440 Steve Tate V45 17 St Helens Sutton AC 43:35
150 290 Mike Cooper V45 18 Wilmslow RC 43:36
151 83 Tom Arnold Manchester Frontrunners 43:37
152 161 Llyr Hughes Manchester Triathlon 43:41
153 324 Nigel Sedman V45 19 Belle Vue Racers 43:52
154 68 Chris Lomax V40 36 Swinton RC 43:54
155 157 Mark Hanna Manchester Triathlon 43:54
156 111 Andrew Berry V40 37 Abc Runners 43:54
157 209 Steve Gavin V40 38 Sale H Manchester 43:56
158 532 Dave Shaw V45 20 Salford H&ac 43:57
159 146 Alan Burton Manchester Triathlon 44:01
160 10 John Reilly V60 3 Middleton H AC 44:02
161 334 Francis Day V55 5 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 44:03
162 119 Dave Lovatt V50 6 Abc Runners 44:04
163 165 Rob King V40 39 Manchester Triathlon 44:05
164 56 Dan Bird U20 12 Swinton RC 44:09
165 311 Steve Smith V45 21 Wilmslow RC 44:12
166 346 Derek Hughes V45 22 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 44:18
167 314 Andy Watts V60 4 Wilmslow RC 44:21
168 260 Shane Wolstencroft Salford Met AC 44:23
169 39 Russell Derbyshire V55 6 Salford H&ac 44:26
170 1010 $Matthew Bowness Unattached 44:28
171 7 Anthony Lowe V50 7 Middleton H AC 44:34
172 230 Tim Rainey V45 23 Sale H Manchester 44:35
173 201 Tim Brett V40 40 Sale H Manchester 44:37
174 415 Samuel Thornborrow MMU 44:45
175 53 Ronald Warrender V50 8 Salford H&ac 44:54
176 102 Raso Roberto V45 24 Manchester Frontrunners 45:00
177 11 Roland Robson V50 9 Middleton H AC 45:10
178 79 Rick Waring V40 41 Swinton RC 45:18
179 523 Toby Percival Altrincham & Distict AC 45:20
180 104 Ian Roberts Manchester Frontrunners 45:21
181 156 Colin Hammond V45 25 Manchester Triathlon 45:25
182 1 Paul Collinge V55 7 Middleton H AC 45:27
183 100 Stephen Pottage Manchester Frontrunners 45:28
184 1012 $Pawan Khosla Unattached 45:29
185 172 Keith Nutter Manchester Triathlon 45:30
186 197 Andrew Bean Sale H Manchester 45:31
187 495 Kevin Kyte E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 45:32
188 117 Paul Kay V55 8 Abc Runners 45:32
189 28 Chris Sewart Manchester H&ac 45:39
190 1006 $Kevin Fingleton V55 9 Unattached 45:41
191 413 Edward Preston MMU 45:49
192 87 Chris Cooper Manchester Frontrunners 45:53
193 522 Jack Kershaw V60 5 Middleton H AC 46:00
194 353 Philip Barnes V50 10 Macclesfield & AC 46:01
195 405 Liam Boardman MMU 46:03
196 518 Stephen Matkin V45 26 Stockport H&ac 46:04
197 338 Tony Faulkner V40 42 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 46:15
198 1003 $John Joddrell V50 11 Pennine 46:16
199 408 Duncan Harris MMU 46:19
200 242 Michael Wharton Sale H Manchester 46:20
201 319 Philip D'netto V40 43 Belle Vue Racers 46:26
202 512 Peter Nixon V50 12 Stockport H&ac 46:28
203 386 Roger Carter V45 27 Manchester Ymca H 46:35
204 509 Geoff Gilbert V55 10 Wilmslow RC 46:37
205 74 Paul Rutherford V45 28 Swinton RC 46:38
206 417 John Appleton V55 11 St Helens Sutton AC 46:39
207 304 Gavin Mendham V60 6 Wilmslow RC 46:45
208 155 Neil Grundy V40 44 Manchester Triathlon 46:54
209 62 Antony Golding Swinton RC 46:55
210 86 Mark Chadwick Manchester Frontrunners 46:57
211 344 Tony Hillier V60 7 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 47:02
212 342 Andrew Hartshorne U20 13 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 47:09
213 256 Chris Jones V40 45 Salford Met AC 47:10
214 110 Luke Wookey Manchester Frontrunners 47:16
215 289 Don Bullough V50 13 Wilmslow RC 47:19
216 239 Jerry Smith V55 12 Sale H Manchester 47:22
217 51 Tom Temple V55 13 Salford H&ac 47:28
218 446 Robin Beaumont V45 29 Trafford AC 47:33
219 101 J Ramos-Gallego Manchester Frontrunners 47:51
220 162 Richard Hyder Manchester Triathlon 48:00
221 318 James Corrigan Belle Vue Racers 48:09
222 538 Steve Lyons V40 46 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 48:19
223 84 Graham Bateson V40 47 Manchester Frontrunners 48:21
224 144 Rob Arnold V50 14 Manchester Triathlon 48:25
225 384 David Ashton V60 8 Manchester Ymca H 48:33
226 457 Derek Frasier V45 30 Trafford AC 48:35
227 286 Owen Ashcroft Wilmslow RC 48:38
228 250 Jack Carney V50 15 Salford Met AC 48:42
229 174 Michael Ogden V45 31 Manchester Triathlon 48:46
230 173 Neil O'Brien Manchester Triathlon 48:47
231 46 Vincent Murphy V65 1 Salford H&ac 48:50
232 400 Steve Symons V40 48 Manchester Ymca H 48:53
233 106 John Smith Manchester Frontrunners 48:57
234 265 Tim Hargreaves V50 16 Stockport H&ac 48:59
235 89 Jose Fernandez Manchester Frontrunners 49:04
236 533 Michael Boland Salford H&ac 49:12
237 159 Neil Harrison V45 32 Manchester Triathlon 49:13
238 133 Mike Jones V55 14 Altrincham & Distict AC 49:16
239 387 Jonathan Combe Manchester Ymca H 49:30
240 258 Ged McDermott V40 49 Salford Met AC 49:32
241 190 Jan Wong Manchester Triathlon 49:33
242 537 Steve Webb Belle Vue Racers 49:35
243 27 Richard O'Regan V45 33 Manchester H&ac 49:41
244 18 Michael Cunningham V65 2 Manchester H&ac 49:43
245 391 Mark Griffiths Manchester Ymca H 49:48
246 506 Mathew Valldey U20 14 MMU 49:49
247 147 Andy Chalmers V45 34 Manchester Triathlon 49:51
248 152 Tom Dixon U20 15 Manchester Triathlon 49:55
249 196 John Battersby V50 17 Sale H Manchester 50:00
250 188 Ian Welch V45 35 Manchester Triathlon 50:02
251 131 Colin Davies V60 9 Altrincham & Distict AC 50:07
252 35 Roland Bowness V60 10 Salford H&ac 50:15
253 1008 $Ged Reynolds V40 50 Unattached 50:18
254 1011 $David Roberts Unattached 50:20
255 365 Steve Lomas V40 51 Macclesfield & AC 50:24
256 515 John Anderson V45 36 Macclesfield & AC 50:25
257 281 John Davies V65 3 Vale Royal AC 50:27
258 527 Keith Parker V50 18 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 50:30
259 257 Stuart Mairs Salford Met AC 50:39
260 380 Alan Webster V50 19 Macclesfield & AC 50:59
261 316 James Amin Belle Vue Racers 51:01
262 323 Frank Rogers Belle Vue Racers 51:04
263 45 Dennis Moran V60 11 Salford H&ac 51:06
264 438 Philip Robinson V40 52 St Helens Sutton AC 51:35
265 517 Alan Williams V50 20 Altrincham & Distict AC 51:43
266 47 Gary O'Neill V45 37 Salford H&ac 51:46
267 397 Jon Paramor V55 15 Manchester Ymca H 51:52
268 1004 $John Purdy V45 38 Rochdale 51:57
269 1009 $Matt Rothwell Unattached 52:34
270 322 Barry Guy V55 16 Belle Vue Racers 52:41
271 534 Adrian Moylan Abc Runners 52:50
272 511 Geoff Cotterill V50 21 Manchester Ymca H 52:57
273 31 Dave Wood V45 39 Manchester H&ac 53:07
274 525 Hugh McKenna V60 12 Altrincham & Distict AC 53:15
275 187 Martin Webb V40 53 Manchester Triathlon 53:26
276 26 Steve McCall V50 22 Manchester H&ac 53:30
277 253 Brian Eyre V55 17 Salford Met AC 53:58
278 373 David Shoesmith V55 18 Macclesfield & AC 54:13
279 519 John Brooks V55 19 Middleton H AC 54:25
280 71 John Pickup V45 40 Swinton RC 54:33
281 181 Lee Skinnion V40 54 Manchester Triathlon 54:38
282 199 Brian Bradshaw V50 23 Sale H Manchester 55:26
283 370 Mark Mothershaw V45 41 Macclesfield & AC 55:40
284 529 Ali Alsaadi Belle Vue Racers 56:14
285 63 Steve Hart V50 24 Swinton RC 56:22
286 395 Ian Manners V45 42 Manchester Ymca H 56:31
287 30 William Staniard V45 43 Manchester H&ac 56:36
288 514 Alan Barlow V60 13 Altrincham & Distict AC 56:49
289 385 Anthony Brennon Manchester Ymca H 57:00
290 153 Michael Farmer Manchester Triathlon 57:01
291 21 David Gregory V65 4 Manchester H&ac 57:50
292 233 Alan Romagnolo V45 44 Sale H Manchester 58:31
293 295 Trevor Faulkner V65 5 Wilmslow RC 59:47
294 320 Kevin Egerton V55 20 Belle Vue Racers 1:00:03
295 510 Colin Timpson V60 14 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:00:17
296 75 Paul Shier Swinton RC 1:00:28
297 149 Darren Cooper Manchester Triathlon 1:02:21
Senior Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Trafford AC 62
4 Ian Salisbury
7 Gavin Tomlinson
9 Graham Hogg
11 Ben Martin
12 Tom Charles
19 Joshua McHugh
2 Sale H Manchester 122
3 Jamie Roden
8 Charlie Hulson
20 Ian Wetherall
26 Mike Kilmartin
27 Callum Greenwood
38 Gary Rowlinson
3 Salford H&ac 125
13 Mark Russell
16 Paul Savage
21 Simon Bruton
22 Dave Lockett
23 Jan Pichl
30 Phil West
4 Altrincham & Distict AC 152
1 Andrew Norman
2 David Norman
15 William Crowther
29 Tom Bush
44 Stuart Heaton
61 Phil Nichol
5 Stockport H&ac 158
5 Jamie Loxam
6 Jack Morris
17 Dean Matkin
25 Adrian Nutter
45 James Corden
60 Richard Marlton
6 Trafford AC 'B' 267
28 Chris Leigh
37 Daniel Ansell
40 Thomas Powell
47 Craig Wheeler
57 Richard Clancy
58 Dick Byers
7 Sale H Manchester 'B' 383
39 Michael Hatch
48 Phil Scowcroft
50 Elton Davies
59 Stephen McCarron
85 Jason Bowers
102 Alan Pitman
8 Manchester Triathlon 417
34 Howard Mead
51 Steven Worthington
56 Mark Tickle
65 Tim Johns
104 Darren Cope
107 Stephen Taylor
9 Salford H&ac 'B' 431
42 Dave Hudson
62 Charles Foster
68 Stan Owen
70 Mark Seed
84 Ian Jackson
105 Sean Cordell
10 Wilmslow RC 467
33 Jim Pendrill
35 Stuart Parrott
64 Trevor Morris
98 Ray Eagle
106 Rob Gilbert
131 Ian Smallwood
11 Middleton H AC 490
24 John Dance
36 Michael Flatley
66 Lee Wood
99 James O'Connor
108 Albert Steele
157 John Reilly
12 St Helens Sutton AC 495
10 John Ashcroft
63 Tom Griffiths
78 Barry Graney
100 Rob Marsh
121 Mark Liptrot
123 Steven Clague
13 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 525
53 Gavin Browne
82 Stephen Robinson
86 Anthony Connally
88 Gary Matthews
96 Saul Gallagher
120 Steven Kinsey
14 Stockport H&ac 'B' 571
72 Kevan Garner
76 Phil Burns
80 Len Best
97 Paul Nutter
110 Frank Reilly
136 Robert Taylor
15 Trafford AC 'C' 572
75 Dave Safranauskas
77 John Howe
91 Mike Hutchinson
94 Vinny Booth
117 Gareth Woodcock
118 Carl Tipton
16 Macclesfield & AC 573
14 Andrew Lamont
32 James Noakes
71 Chris Bentley
124 Warren Mason
144 Ross Wilson
188 Philip Barnes
17 Swinton RC 612
73 Carl Price
81 Mark Birchall
92 Tony Flanagan
95 Steve Doxey
134 Jason Wilson
137 Darren Russell
18 Manchester H&ac 632
41 Andy Skitt
43 Ed Fazakerley
49 Liam Bartlett
79 Michael Hibbert
184 Chris Sewart
236 Richard O'Regan
19 Altrincham & Distict AC 'B' 653
83 Michael Berks
87 Peter Abraham
93 Neil Walker
103 Mark Norton
112 David Livingstone
175 Toby Percival
20 Abc Runners 726
54 Chris Wilson
115 Matt Shillabeer
126 Mark Livingston
135 Chris Green
143 Dominic Byrne
153 Andrew Berry
21 Manchester Ymca H 777
52 Lee Dunn
67 David Garner
111 Eddie Gilligan
133 Ian Wilding
196 Roger Carter
218 David Ashton
22 Manchester Frontrunners 782
55 Daniel Murphy
101 Stephen Welsh
130 Jonathon Guildford
148 Tom Arnold
172 Raso Roberto
176 Ian Roberts
23 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 791
113 Paul Schofield
114 Lucas Ranicar
122 Andy Adkin
141 Simon Lewis
149 Llyr Hughes
152 Mark Hanna
24 Sale H Manchester 'C' 795
109 Andy Yates
116 Paul Barrett
119 Carl Barber
129 Frank Cordingley
154 Steve Gavin
168 Tim Rainey
25 MMU 872
46 Joe Skipper
90 James Little
170 Samuel Thornborrow
185 Edward Preston
189 Liam Boardman
192 Duncan Harris
26 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 'B' 1037
139 Mark Bradley
158 Francis Day
163 Derek Hughes
182 Kevin Kyte
191 Tony Faulkner
204 Tony Hillier
27 Salford H&ac 'C' 1071
145 Tom Hall
155 Dave Shaw
166 Russell Derbyshire
171 Ronald Warrender
210 Tom Temple
224 Vincent Murphy
28 Wilmslow RC 'B' 1078
147 Mike Cooper
162 Steve Smith
164 Andy Watts
197 Geoff Gilbert
200 Gavin Mendham
208 Don Bullough
29 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 1087
156 Alan Burton
160 Rob King
177 Colin Hammond
180 Keith Nutter
201 Neil Grundy
213 Richard Hyder
30 Swinton RC 'B' 1155
151 Chris Lomax
161 Dan Bird
174 Rick Waring
198 Paul Rutherford
202 Antony Golding
269 John Pickup
31 Salford Met AC 1200
125 Paul Connolly
165 Shane Wolstencroft
206 Chris Jones
221 Jack Carney
233 Ged McDermott
250 Stuart Mairs
32 Manchester Frontrunners 'B' 1203
179 Stephen Pottage
186 Chris Cooper
203 Mark Chadwick
207 Luke Wookey
212 J Ramos-Gallego
216 Graham Bateson
33 Sale H Manchester 'D' 1265
169 Tim Brett
181 Andrew Bean
193 Michael Wharton
209 Jerry Smith
242 John Battersby
271 Brian Bradshaw
34 Belle Vue Racers 1298
150 Nigel Sedman
194 Philip D'netto
214 James Corrigan
235 Steve Webb
252 James Amin
253 Frank Rogers
35 Manchester Triathlon 'D' 1366
217 Rob Arnold
222 Michael Ogden
223 Neil O'Brien
230 Neil Harrison
234 Jan Wong
240 Andy Chalmers
36 Manchester Ymca H 'B' 1489
225 Steve Symons
232 Jonathan Combe
238 Mark Griffiths
258 Jon Paramor
261 Geoff Cotterill
275 Ian Manners
37 Manchester Triathlon 'E' 1583
241 Tom Dixon
243 Ian Welch
264 Martin Webb
270 Lee Skinnion
279 Michael Farmer
286 Darren Cooper
Senior Men (Vets) -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 1005 $Andy Buttery V40 1 Rossendale 35:37
2 535 Mark Russell V40 2 Salford H&ac 36:13
3 130 William Crowther V40 3 Altrincham & Distict AC 36:22
4 241 Ian Wetherall V40 4 Sale H Manchester 36:40
5 44 Dave Lockett V40 5 Salford H&ac 36:55
6 372 James Noakes V40 6 Macclesfield & AC 37:42
7 308 Jim Pendrill V40 7 Wilmslow RC 37:46
8 307 Stuart Parrott V45 1 Wilmslow RC 37:51
9 3 Michael Flatley V40 8 Middleton H AC 37:55
10 236 Gary Rowlinson V45 2 Sale H Manchester 38:12
11 19 Ed Fazakerley V40 9 Manchester H&ac 38:36
12 388 Lee Dunn V40 10 Manchester Ymca H 39:07
13 124 Chris Wilson V40 11 Abc Runners 39:11
14 451 Dick Byers V45 3 Trafford AC 39:33
15 269 Richard Marlton V40 12 Stockport H&ac 39:38
16 135 Phil Nichol V40 13 Altrincham & Distict AC 39:43
17 305 Trevor Morris V45 4 Wilmslow RC 39:55
18 163 Tim Johns V40 14 Manchester Triathlon 39:56
19 389 David Garner V45 5 Manchester Ymca H 39:58
20 504 Stan Owen V55 1 Salford H&ac 39:59
21 489 Andrew Clague V40 15 West Cheshire AC 40:00
22 50 Mark Seed V40 16 Salford H&ac 40:03
23 264 Kevan Garner V40 17 Stockport H&ac 40:07
24 72 Carl Price V50 1 Swinton RC 40:12
25 568 Garry Bergin V40 18 Warrington AC 40:18
26 472 Dave Safranauskas V40 19 Trafford AC 40:20
27 426 Barry Graney V40 20 St Helens Sutton AC 40:26
28 25 Michael Hibbert V45 6 Manchester H&ac 40:28
29 261 Len Best V55 2 Stockport H&ac 40:33
30 349 Stephen Robinson V45 7 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:38
31 43 Ian Jackson V40 21 Salford H&ac 40:49
32 497 Gary Matthews V50 2 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 40:54
33 479 Steve Burthem V50 3 Warrington AC 40:55
34 461 Mike Hutchinson V45 8 Trafford AC 41:02
35 61 Tony Flanagan V40 22 Swinton RC 41:07
36 448 Vinny Booth V45 9 Trafford AC 41:13
37 60 Steve Doxey V50 4 Swinton RC 41:15
38 339 Saul Gallagher V40 23 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 41:17
39 293 Ray Eagle V55 3 Wilmslow RC 41:21
40 1007 $Dennis Matthews V55 4 Unattached 41:23
41 8 James O'Connor V40 24 Middleton H AC 41:27
42 37 Sean Cordell V40 25 Salford H&ac 41:35
43 298 Rob Gilbert V40 26 Wilmslow RC 41:36
44 182 Stephen Taylor V40 27 Manchester Triathlon 41:37
45 249 Andy Yates V50 5 Sale H Manchester 41:41
46 508 Frank Reilly V60 1 Stockport H&ac 41:43
47 390 Eddie Gilligan V45 10 Manchester Ymca H 41:45
48 134 David Livingstone V40 28 Altrincham & Distict AC 41:46
49 178 Paul Schofield V40 29 Manchester Triathlon 41:48
50 434 Mark Liptrot V45 11 St Helens Sutton AC 42:05
51 366 Warren Mason V45 12 Macclesfield & AC 42:08
52 528 Mark Livingston V40 30 Abc Runners 42:19
53 464 Paul Mannion V45 13 Trafford AC 42:24
54 436 Alan McNally V45 14 St Helens Sutton AC 42:30
55 203 Frank Cordingley V45 15 Sale H Manchester 42:32
56 310 Ian Smallwood V45 16 Wilmslow RC 42:40
57 279 Robert Taylor V60 2 Stockport H&ac 42:58
58 530 Max Woods V40 31 West Cheshire AC 43:00
59 328 Mark Bradley V40 32 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 43:02
60 454 Duncan Drasdo V40 33 Trafford AC 43:07
61 501 Simon Lewis V40 34 Manchester Triathlon 43:08
62 383 Ross Wilson V40 35 Macclesfield & AC 43:31
63 440 Steve Tate V45 17 St Helens Sutton AC 43:35
64 290 Mike Cooper V45 18 Wilmslow RC 43:36
65 324 Nigel Sedman V45 19 Belle Vue Racers 43:52
66 68 Chris Lomax V40 36 Swinton RC 43:54
67 111 Andrew Berry V40 37 Abc Runners 43:54
68 209 Steve Gavin V40 38 Sale H Manchester 43:56
69 532 Dave Shaw V45 20 Salford H&ac 43:57
70 10 John Reilly V60 3 Middleton H AC 44:02
71 334 Francis Day V55 5 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 44:03
72 119 Dave Lovatt V50 6 Abc Runners 44:04
73 165 Rob King V40 39 Manchester Triathlon 44:05
74 311 Steve Smith V45 21 Wilmslow RC 44:12
75 346 Derek Hughes V45 22 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 44:18
76 314 Andy Watts V60 4 Wilmslow RC 44:21
77 39 Russell Derbyshire V55 6 Salford H&ac 44:26
78 7 Anthony Lowe V50 7 Middleton H AC 44:34
79 230 Tim Rainey V45 23 Sale H Manchester 44:35
80 201 Tim Brett V40 40 Sale H Manchester 44:37
81 53 Ronald Warrender V50 8 Salford H&ac 44:54
82 102 Raso Roberto V45 24 Manchester Frontrunners 45:00
83 11 Roland Robson V50 9 Middleton H AC 45:10
84 79 Rick Waring V40 41 Swinton RC 45:18
85 156 Colin Hammond V45 25 Manchester Triathlon 45:25
86 1 Paul Collinge V55 7 Middleton H AC 45:27
87 117 Paul Kay V55 8 Abc Runners 45:32
88 1006 $Kevin Fingleton V55 9 Unattached 45:41
89 522 Jack Kershaw V60 5 Middleton H AC 46:00
90 353 Philip Barnes V50 10 Macclesfield & AC 46:01
91 518 Stephen Matkin V45 26 Stockport H&ac 46:04
92 338 Tony Faulkner V40 42 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 46:15
93 1003 $John Joddrell V50 11 Pennine 46:16
94 319 Philip D'netto V40 43 Belle Vue Racers 46:26
95 512 Peter Nixon V50 12 Stockport H&ac 46:28
96 386 Roger Carter V45 27 Manchester Ymca H 46:35
97 509 Geoff Gilbert V55 10 Wilmslow RC 46:37
98 74 Paul Rutherford V45 28 Swinton RC 46:38
99 417 John Appleton V55 11 St Helens Sutton AC 46:39
100 304 Gavin Mendham V60 6 Wilmslow RC 46:45
101 155 Neil Grundy V40 44 Manchester Triathlon 46:54
102 344 Tony Hillier V60 7 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 47:02
103 256 Chris Jones V40 45 Salford Met AC 47:10
104 289 Don Bullough V50 13 Wilmslow RC 47:19
105 239 Jerry Smith V55 12 Sale H Manchester 47:22
106 51 Tom Temple V55 13 Salford H&ac 47:28
107 446 Robin Beaumont V45 29 Trafford AC 47:33
108 538 Steve Lyons V40 46 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 48:19
109 84 Graham Bateson V40 47 Manchester Frontrunners 48:21
110 144 Rob Arnold V50 14 Manchester Triathlon 48:25
111 384 David Ashton V60 8 Manchester Ymca H 48:33
112 457 Derek Frasier V45 30 Trafford AC 48:35
113 250 Jack Carney V50 15 Salford Met AC 48:42
114 174 Michael Ogden V45 31 Manchester Triathlon 48:46
115 46 Vincent Murphy V65 1 Salford H&ac 48:50
116 400 Steve Symons V40 48 Manchester Ymca H 48:53
117 265 Tim Hargreaves V50 16 Stockport H&ac 48:59
118 159 Neil Harrison V45 32 Manchester Triathlon 49:13
119 133 Mike Jones V55 14 Altrincham & Distict AC 49:16
120 258 Ged McDermott V40 49 Salford Met AC 49:32
121 27 Richard O'Regan V45 33 Manchester H&ac 49:41
122 18 Michael Cunningham V65 2 Manchester H&ac 49:43
123 147 Andy Chalmers V45 34 Manchester Triathlon 49:51
124 196 John Battersby V50 17 Sale H Manchester 50:00
125 188 Ian Welch V45 35 Manchester Triathlon 50:02
126 131 Colin Davies V60 9 Altrincham & Distict AC 50:07
127 35 Roland Bowness V60 10 Salford H&ac 50:15
128 1008 $Ged Reynolds V40 50 Unattached 50:18
129 365 Steve Lomas V40 51 Macclesfield & AC 50:24
130 515 John Anderson V45 36 Macclesfield & AC 50:25
131 281 John Davies V65 3 Vale Royal AC 50:27
132 527 Keith Parker V50 18 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 50:30
133 380 Alan Webster V50 19 Macclesfield & AC 50:59
134 45 Dennis Moran V60 11 Salford H&ac 51:06
135 438 Philip Robinson V40 52 St Helens Sutton AC 51:35
136 517 Alan Williams V50 20 Altrincham & Distict AC 51:43
137 47 Gary O'Neill V45 37 Salford H&ac 51:46
138 397 Jon Paramor V55 15 Manchester Ymca H 51:52
139 1004 $John Purdy V45 38 Rochdale 51:57
140 322 Barry Guy V55 16 Belle Vue Racers 52:41
141 511 Geoff Cotterill V50 21 Manchester Ymca H 52:57
142 31 Dave Wood V45 39 Manchester H&ac 53:07
143 525 Hugh McKenna V60 12 Altrincham & Distict AC 53:15
144 187 Martin Webb V40 53 Manchester Triathlon 53:26
145 26 Steve McCall V50 22 Manchester H&ac 53:30
146 253 Brian Eyre V55 17 Salford Met AC 53:58
147 373 David Shoesmith V55 18 Macclesfield & AC 54:13
148 519 John Brooks V55 19 Middleton H AC 54:25
149 71 John Pickup V45 40 Swinton RC 54:33
150 181 Lee Skinnion V40 54 Manchester Triathlon 54:38
151 199 Brian Bradshaw V50 23 Sale H Manchester 55:26
152 370 Mark Mothershaw V45 41 Macclesfield & AC 55:40
153 63 Steve Hart V50 24 Swinton RC 56:22
154 395 Ian Manners V45 42 Manchester Ymca H 56:31
155 30 William Staniard V45 43 Manchester H&ac 56:36
156 514 Alan Barlow V60 13 Altrincham & Distict AC 56:49
157 21 David Gregory V65 4 Manchester H&ac 57:50
158 233 Alan Romagnolo V45 44 Sale H Manchester 58:31
159 295 Trevor Faulkner V65 5 Wilmslow RC 59:47
160 320 Kevin Egerton V55 20 Belle Vue Racers 1:00:03
161 510 Colin Timpson V60 14 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 1:00:17
Senior Men (Vets) -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Salford H&ac 45
1 Mark Russell
4 Dave Lockett
19 Stan Owen
21 Mark Seed
2 Wilmslow RC 67
6 Jim Pendrill
7 Stuart Parrott
16 Trevor Morris
38 Ray Eagle
3 Trafford AC 106
13 Dick Byers
25 Dave Safranauskas
33 Mike Hutchinson
35 Vinny Booth
4 Stockport H&ac 108
14 Richard Marlton
22 Kevan Garner
28 Len Best
44 Frank Reilly
5 Sale H Manchester 108
3 Ian Wetherall
9 Gary Rowlinson
43 Andy Yates
53 Frank Cordingley
6 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 154
29 Stephen Robinson
31 Gary Matthews
37 Saul Gallagher
57 Mark Bradley
7 Swinton RC 157
23 Carl Price
34 Tony Flanagan
36 Steve Doxey
64 Chris Lomax
8 Manchester Triathlon 165
17 Tim Johns
42 Stephen Taylor
47 Paul Schofield
59 Simon Lewis
9 Manchester Ymca H 166
11 Lee Dunn
18 David Garner
45 Eddie Gilligan
92 Roger Carter
10 Altrincham & Distict AC 178
2 William Crowther
15 Phil Nichol
46 David Livingstone
115 Mike Jones
11 St Helens Sutton AC 187
26 Barry Graney
48 Mark Liptrot
52 Alan McNally
61 Steve Tate
12 Middleton H AC 191
8 Michael Flatley
39 James O'Connor
68 John Reilly
76 Anthony Lowe
13 Abc Runners 197
12 Chris Wilson
50 Mark Livingston
65 Andrew Berry
70 Dave Lovatt
14 Macclesfield & AC 201
5 James Noakes
49 Warren Mason
60 Ross Wilson
87 Philip Barnes
15 Salford H&ac 'B' 212
30 Ian Jackson
40 Sean Cordell
67 Dave Shaw
75 Russell Derbyshire
16 Wilmslow RC 'B' 229
41 Rob Gilbert
54 Ian Smallwood
62 Mike Cooper
72 Steve Smith
17 Manchester H&ac 272
10 Ed Fazakerley
27 Michael Hibbert
117 Richard O'Regan
118 Michael Cunningham
18 Trafford AC 'B' 320
51 Paul Mannion
58 Duncan Drasdo
103 Robin Beaumont
108 Derek Frasier
19 Sale H Manchester 'B' 322
66 Steve Gavin
77 Tim Rainey
78 Tim Brett
101 Jerry Smith
20 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 'B' 329
69 Francis Day
73 Derek Hughes
89 Tony Faulkner
98 Tony Hillier
21 Stockport H&ac 'B' 347
55 Robert Taylor
88 Stephen Matkin
91 Peter Nixon
113 Tim Hargreaves
22 Manchester Triathlon 'B' 357
71 Rob King
83 Colin Hammond
97 Neil Grundy
106 Rob Arnold
23 Wilmslow RC 'C' 363
74 Andy Watts
93 Geoff Gilbert
96 Gavin Mendham
100 Don Bullough
24 Middleton H AC 'B' 393
81 Roland Robson
84 Paul Collinge
86 Jack Kershaw
142 John Brooks
25 Salford H&ac 'C' 415
79 Ronald Warrender
102 Tom Temple
111 Vincent Murphy
123 Roland Bowness
26 Belle Vue Racers 441
63 Nigel Sedman
90 Philip D'netto
134 Barry Guy
154 Kevin Egerton
27 Manchester Triathlon 'C' 464
110 Michael Ogden
114 Neil Harrison
119 Andy Chalmers
121 Ian Welch
28 Salford Met AC 464
99 Chris Jones
109 Jack Carney
116 Ged McDermott
140 Brian Eyre
29 Swinton RC 'B' 466
82 Rick Waring
94 Paul Rutherford
143 John Pickup
147 Steve Hart
30 Manchester Ymca H 'B' 487
107 David Ashton
112 Steve Symons
133 Jon Paramor
135 Geoff Cotterill
31 Macclesfield & AC 'B' 518
124 Steve Lomas
125 John Anderson
128 Alan Webster
141 David Shoesmith
32 Altrincham & Distict AC 'B' 540
122 Colin Davies
131 Alan Williams
137 Hugh McKenna
150 Alan Barlow
33 Manchester H&ac 'B' 575
136 Dave Wood
139 Steve McCall
149 William Staniard
151 David Gregory
Senior Men - U20 -- FINAL RESULTS ($=non-counter)
Pos Num Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 232 Jamie Roden Sale H Manchester 34:01
2 271 Jack Morris Stockport H&ac 35:15
3 214 Charlie Hulson Sale H Manchester 35:29
4 418 John Ashcroft St Helens Sutton AC 35:53
5 505 Tom Jervis Warrington AC 36:28
6 467 Joshua McHugh Trafford AC 36:35
7 211 Callum Greenwood Sale H Manchester 37:16
8 470 Thomas Powell Trafford AC 38:26
9 16 Liam Bartlett Manchester H&ac 38:59
10 494 Steven Kinsey E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 42:01
11 420 Steven Clague St Helens Sutton AC 42:07
12 56 Dan Bird Swinton RC 44:09
13 342 Andrew Hartshorne E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 47:09
14 506 Mathew Valldey MMU 49:49
15 152 Tom Dixon Manchester Triathlon 49:55
Senior Men - U20 -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Sale H Manchester 11
1 Jamie Roden
3 Charlie Hulson
7 Callum Greenwood
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2010