ERRA Young Athletes Road Relays at Sutton Park, Birmingham on Sunday 19th October 2008 _____________________________________________________________
Under 15 Girls -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.1 Aldershot Farnham & Distr 'A' 40:38
S ShielRankin (4) 13:51 Ruth Haynes (1) 13:48 Emelia Gorecka (1) 12:592 Bedford & County AC 'A' 42:55
E Wallbank (1) 13:24 R Murray (3) 15:02 Alice Burgin (2) 14:293 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 'A' 43:31
Victora Newell (12) 14:43 G TaylorBrown (7) 14:19 Katie Reynolds (3) 14:294 Poole AC 'A' 43:44
Grace Howie (7) 14:08 D Shrosbree (6) 14:49 Shelby Haysom (4) 14:475 Wakefield District H & AC 'A' 44:01
Sally Smith (6) 14:00 Lauren Brooke (4) 14:53 O Radcliffe (5) 15:086 Ipswich Harriers 44:07
Mary Galbraith (8) 14:13 Sophia Nicklin (5) 14:43 H Petterson (6) 15:117 Havering Mayesbrook AC 44:20
R O'Neill (11) 14:33 E Bounds (8) 14:30 Rachel Sadler (7) 15:178 Bristol & West AC 'A' 44:25
Olivia Sadler (17) 14:54 Annabel Gummow (2) 13:22 Megan Fowler (8) 16:099 Halesowen A&cc 44:37
Emily Monk (18) 14:57 Megan Evans (13) 14:58 C Richardson (9) 14:4210 Vale Royal AC 'A' 44:42
Jess McCormick (13) 14:46 Hannah Bishop (27) 15:49 Megs Huxley (10) 14:0711 Royal Sutton Coldfield 'A' 44:47
Megan McBrien (23) 15:04 G Kinney (18) 15:04 R Robinson (11) 14:3912 Aldershot Farnham & Distr 'B' 44:52
AndersonBusby (10) 14:33 AlexanderHign (10) 14:58 Laura Haines (12) 15:2113 Lagan Valley AC 45:00
Sophie Magee (9) 14:31 Eva Laverty (9) 14:34 Emma Sharkey (13) 15:5514 Charnwood AC 'A' 45:03
Lizi Mellor (20) 15:00 Joni Ashford (19) 15:09 S Coldwell (14) 14:5415 Leigh Harriers & AC 45:07
S Johnson (27) 15:14 Elizabeth Lee (15) 14:49 Bethany Jones (15) 15:0416 Leicester Coritanian 'A' 45:12
Freya Vincent (49) 16:05 G Brookes (28) 14:30 M Fairbrother (16) 14:3717 Gloucester AC 45:13
Amber Watson (3) 13:49 S Roberts (11) 15:55 R Summers (17) 15:2918 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 45:14
H Whiteside (14) 14:52 Bethany Mason (14) 15:10 Olivia Perez (18) 15:1219 Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 'A' 45:16
Claire Talbot (21) 15:01 R Brandham (12) 14:50 D Jakymelen (19) 15:2520 Tonbridge AC 'A' 45:33
N Wilkinson (25) 15:08 L Blackstone (24) 15:20 Ellen Holmes (20) 15:0521 Morpeth Harriers 45:37
Ailsa McGregor (41) 15:45 Hannah Rank (36) 15:47 Rachel Denton (21) 14:0522 Birchfield Harriers 'A' 45:42
J Freeman (22) 15:02 Liliane Sutton (20) 15:08 Laura Muth (22) 15:3223 Leicester Coritanian 'B' 45:45
April Beeby (31) 15:20 Tlilly Abraham (25) 15:12 Amie Taylor (23) 15:1324 Worcester AC 45:46
Helen Reeves (35) 15:33 Alice Wright (21) 14:43 V Morita (24) 15:3025 Cannock & Stafford A C 'A' 46:13
Lydia Trow (34) 15:30 Jade Bird (23) 14:52 Rebecca Straw (25) 15:5126 Bracknell AC 'A' 46:19
B Berger-North (19) 14:59 Rebecca Turton (16) 15:05 Grace Collins (26) 16:1527 Cannock & Stafford A C 'B' 46:23
Teresa Hulme (16) 14:54 Sarah Hulme (26) 15:41 C Hulme (27) 15:4828 Vale Royal AC 'B' 46:23
Claire Perry (37) 15:39 A Pettitt (30) 15:07 Lucy Wittick (28) 15:3729 Royal Sutton Coldfield 'B' 46:40
Rachel Smith (39) 15:44 Nicole Parsons (34) 15:39 Alice Sadler (29) 15:1730 Cheltenham & County Harriers 46:43
Georgina Gunn (30) 15:19 Mia O'Connell (17) 14:47 E Sandham (30) 16:3731 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 46:47
R Donohue (40) 15:45 Natasha Kyffin (33) 15:32 F BowersFarlan (31) 15:3032 Lincoln Wellington A C 'A' 46:54
Libbie Read (24) 15:05 Megan Ball (29) 15:36 S McWilliam (32) 16:1333 West Suffolk AC 47:13
Holly Archer (5) 13:53 Grace Waters (22) 16:27 J Anthony (33) 16:5334 City Of Norwich AC 47:14
Esme Salmon (32) 15:21 Hazel Wilson (44) 16:58 Juliet Broster (34) 14:5535 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounsl 'A' 47:14
Naomi Barbour (26) 15:11 Suggitt Laura (32) 16:05 Emma Croft (35) 15:5836 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'A' 47:23
Molly Patch (47) 15:58 Yee Yewt Smart (43) 16:16 Ciara Stewart (36) 15:0937 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex A 'A' 47:46
Georgia Bell (2) 13:48 Redmond Ellis (31) 17:10 G Crean (37) 16:4838 Giffnock North Aac 'A' 47:48
S Fairfield (43) 15:48 Frances Lowrie (38) 15:56 Olivia Keenan (38) 16:0439 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 47:50
Suzu Sato (52) 16:09 Yat Wing Smart (45) 16:11 Faye McCormick (39) 15:3040 Tonbridge AC 'B' 47:58
Nicole Taylor (28) 15:15 Jayne Mallyon (49) 17:23 P Banbury (40) 15:2041 Stroud+district AC 48:03
L Tattersall (53) 16:11 Thea Marshall (47) 16:25 Imogen Briscoe (41) 15:2742 Nene Valley Harriers 'A' 48:28
Emma Randall (55) 16:16 Charlie Wing (42) 15:49 Bethany Thomas (42) 16:2343 Bedford & County AC 'B' 48:29
Ruth Flory (42) 15:46 Leah Relton (40) 16:13 Brogan Fielden (43) 16:3044 Stockport Harriersto 48:38
Nicola Berry (58) 16:31 Hannah Coulson (35) 14:52 Sarah Tipping (44) 17:1545 Sale Harriers Manchester 48:41
Weris Ibrahim (67) 17:18 Sarah Simeen (51) 15:30 Alice Fitton (45) 15:5346 Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 'B' 48:47
Hayley Silver (56) 16:18 Hannah Hardy (54) 16:39 C Bellingham (46) 15:5047 Derby AC 48:52
Hannah Falgate (51) 16:05 R Miller (41) 15:59 Agnes Milner (47) 16:4848 Amber Valley AC 49:09
Ella Smith (63) 16:45 Jessica Turner (57) 16:44 Emily Allsop (48) 15:4049 Giffnock North Aac 'B' 49:16
R Patrick (44) 15:51 P Marshall (50) 16:52 Linzi Cowan (49) 16:3350 Warrington AC 'A' 49:18
E Heaven (50) 16:05 Katie Ashcroft (53) 16:47 V Hamilton (50) 16:2651 Leigh Harriers & Ac 'B' 49:21
Georgina Leck (36) 15:37 T Colderley (48) 17:00 L O'Malley (51) 16:4452 Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield 'A' 49:36
Fiona Bell (29) 15:18 Hannah Walker (37) 16:18 Rachel Coulson (52) 18:0053 Luton Athletic Club 50:00
Grace Keane (59) 16:33 D Northwood (64) 18:06 Walcott-Nolan (53) 15:2154 Giffnock North Aac 'C' 50:10
Connie McKay (54) 16:15 Heather Howie (62) 17:46 Lucy Patrick (54) 16:0955 Lincoln Wellington A C 'B' 50:16
Nicola Isaacs (57) 16:26 Becky Wells (56) 16:59 Laura Donnelly (55) 16:5156 Blackheath & Bromley AC 'A' 50:39
Ella Slef (64) 16:55 R Robinson (60) 16:48 Hope Stenning (56) 16:5657 Cannock & Stafford A C 'C' 50:39
Shanie Read (66) 17:04 Julie Addison (61) 16:51 C Smith (57) 16:4458 Tipton Harriers 51:13
Lara Tipper (48) 15:59 Lauren Evans (52) 16:52 Lauren Fairfax (58) 18:2259 Nuneaton Harriers 'A' 51:22
K White (46) 15:56 N Reynolds (39) 16:00 C Belcher (59) 19:2660 Mansfield Harriers & A.C. 'C' 51:40
Jessica Smith (71) 17:41 Alice Mortiboy (66) 17:07 Emily Daguiar (60) 16:5261 Abingdon Aac 52:07
Molly Warne (65) 17:01 Ellie Wilkins (69) 18:16 Lucie Webb (61) 16:5062 Charnwood AC 'B' 52:33
Zoe DeRijk (73) 17:56 Isabelle Perry (71) 18:02 Kim Jalland (62) 16:3563 Rotherham Harriers & AC 'A' 52:35
A Stanley (79) 19:41 Megan Bailey (65) 15:03 Olivia Neal (63) 17:5164 Wolves & Bilston AC 'A' 52:38
C Carmell (68) 17:29 Ellie Johnson (72) 18:30 Rebekah Warren (64) 16:3965 E Cheshire H & Tameside AC 'B' 53:18
Sally McIntyre (69) 17:30 V Hartshorne (67) 17:41 P Hartshorne (65) 18:0766 Ribble Valley AC 53:24
Thistlethwaite (70) 17:38 G Chanley (68) 17:38 J Ashe (66) 18:0867 Leamington C & AC 55:12
K Taylor (76) 18:37 Lydia Mee (74) 17:45 Fleur O'Dwyer (67) 18:50Incomplete Teams:
Aldershot Farnham & Distr 'C' 32:29
Rachel Sykes (33) 15:26 S Rees-Clark (46) 17:03Vale Royal AC 'C' 33:24
Jess Lee (62) 16:42 Kate Moulds (55) 16:42Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'C' 33:33
Emmy Yatagai (61) 16:40 G Dunford (58) 16:53Royal Sutton Coldfield 'C' 33:38
Naomi O'Brien (45) 15:52 M Staddart (59) 17:46Nene Valley Harriers 'B' 34:22
Emma Chan (60) 16:34 Emma Przybyl (63) 17:48Notts AC 35:34
Grace Foster (75) 18:26 F Wilson (70) 17:08Poole AC 'B' 36:17
Sophie Allen (74) 18:08 K Holmes-Evans (73) 18:09Harrow AC 14:53
Antoine Schae (15) 14:53Birchfield Harriers 'B' 15:41
S Whittingham (38) 15:41Giffnock North Aac 'D' 17:50
Louise Queen (72) 17:50Warrington AC 'B' 19:01
Megan Ashcroft (77) 19:01Rotherham Harriers & AC 'B' 19:32
M Hellewell (78) 19:32Fastest of all legs
1 Emelia Gorecka Aldershot A 12:59 6 Amber Watson Gloucester 13:49 2 Annabel Gummow Bristol & A 13:22 7 S ShielRankin Aldershot A 13:51 3 E Wallbank Bedford&CA A 13:24 8 Holly Archer West Suffo 13:53 4 Georgia Bell Ealing, So A 13:48 9 Sally Smith WakefieldD A 14:00 = Ruth Haynes Aldershot A 13:48 10 Rachel Denton MorpethH 14:05
Results copyright © G.J. Fecitt 2008