at Littleborough on Tuesday 13th May 2008
Geoff Doggett -- FINAL RESULTS
Pos Name Cat/Pos Club Time
1 Ian Grime Newham & Essex Beagles 15:51
2 Rob Hughes Salford Harriers 16:15
3 Dave Lockett V40 1 Salford Harriers 16:27
4 Lee Dunn Manchester YMCA Harriers 16:42
5 Joe Kelly U18 1 Rossendale Harriers & AC 16:50
6 Barry Brock V40 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 17:05
7 Philip West Salford Harriers 17:07
8 Mike Flatley Middleton Harriers AC 17:08
9 Jordan Beard U18 2 Rossendale Harriers & AC 17:10
10 Darren Moran Salford Harriers 17:21
11 Sean McMyler V45 1 Bolton United Harriers & AC 17:25
12 Garry Wilkinson V40 3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 17:34
13 Owen Flage Oldham & Royton H & AC 17:35
14 Steve Williams V50 1 Atherton Harriers 17:36
15 William Martin Salford Harriers 17:41
16 Stephen Nicholls Wigan Phoenix 17:53
17 Peter Williams V50 2 Barrow & Furness Striders AC 17:56
18 Roger Brewster V50 3 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:09
19 Mark Seed V40 4 Salford Harriers 18:18
20 John Roche V45 2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 18:19
21 Stuart Carroll Royton Road Runners 18:22
22 Julie Cook L40 1 Salford Harriers 18:28
23 Ian Ireland V40 5 Middleton Harriers AC 18:33
24 John Sproson V40 6 Middleton Harriers AC 18:36
25 Amy Green L 2 Keighley & Craven AC 18:38
26 Bernard Goodwin V40 7 Royton Road Runners 18:41
27 John Cook V50 4 Rochdale Harriers & AC 18:43
28 Bernard Cassidy V45 3 Royton Road Runners 18:50
29 Geoff Cumber V60 1 Halifax Harriers & AC 18:58
30 David Shaw V40 8 Salford Harriers 19:03
31 Russ Derbyshire V50 5 Salford Harriers 19:08
32 Sarah Cumber L35 1 Halifax Harriers & AC 19:10
33 Dave Kershaw Royton Road Runners 19:11
34 David Hudson Salford Harriers 19:12
35 Phil Starkey Manchester YMCA Harriers 19:16
36 Stephen Green V50 6 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 19:17
37 Edward Brown U18 3 Holmfirth Harriers AC 19:20
38 Lorraine Naylor L35 2 Stainland Lions Road Runners 19:23
39 Brandon Holroyd Holmfirth Harriers AC 19:27
40 Andy Kay Salford Harriers 19:28
41 Ashley Wright U18 4 Todmorden Harriers & AC 19:31
42 David Emanuel V40 9 Royton Road Runners 19:34
43 Chris Forde V45 4 Trans Pennine CC 19:35
44 Robert Kellett V40 10 Royton Road Runners 19:38
45 Paul Collinge V50 7 Middleton Harriers AC 19:41
46 Chris Bottomley Stainland Lions Road Runners 19:47
47 Emma Flanagan LJ 1 Rossendale Harriers & AC 19:48
48 Mark Anderton V45 5 Todmorden Harriers & AC 19:52
49 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers & AC 19:55
50 Jonathan Sacks Salford Harriers 19:59
51 Jeremy Cooke Stainland Lions Road Runners 20:06
52 Stan Curran V60 2 Salford Harriers 20:07
53 Stephen Senior V50 8 Middleton Harriers AC 20:08
54 Andy Green V55 1 Keighley & Craven AC 20:09
55 Matt Wade Manchester YMCA Harriers 20:15
56 John Bassinder V50 9 Stainland Lions Road Runners 20:17
57 Gareth Burrell U16 1 Halifax Harriers & AC 20:20
58 David Whittam V40 11 Royton Road Runners 20:33
59 Tony Holt V45 6 Radcliffe AC 20:45
60 Nigel Ridd V45 7 Halifax Harriers & AC 20:48
61 Chris Whitlock V40 12 Wesham Road Runners & AC 20:49
62 Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions Road Runners 20:54
63 Dave Phillips V60 3 Royton Road Runners 20:58
64 John Brett V45 8 Salford Harriers 21:01
65 Jonathan Pridgeon Stainland Lions Road Runners 21:03
66 Steve Carey V50 10 Middleton Harriers AC 21:04
67 Andrew Tyas V45 9 Gt Manchester Fire Service AA 21:05
68 E,izabeth Sanderson L 6 Halifax Harriers & AC 21:06
69 Jessica Riley L 7 Stainland Lions Road Runners 21:07
70 Ronnie Warrendere V50 11 Salford Harriers 21:13
71 David Scott V65 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 21:15
72 Brian Young Unattached 21:16
73 Stephen Brook V60 4 Queensbury Running Club 21:17
74 Jane Bilton L 8 Salford Harriers 21:18
75 Debbie Shaw L40 2 Royton Road Runners 21:19
76 David Crawley Salford Harriers 21:26
77 Mark Preston V45 10 Stainland Lions Road Runners 21:27
78 Tom Daniels V60 5 Salford Harriers 21:28
79 Ian Holloway V55 2 Rochdale Harriers & AC 21:35
80 Wayne Heppenstall V40 13 Unattached 21:36
81 R Wormald V40 14 Unattached 21:37
82 Antony McManus Stainland Lions Road Runners 21:38
83 Bob Towell V65 2 Salford Harriers 21:39
84 Roland Bowness V60 6 Salford Harriers 21:46
85 Graham Dyson V40 15 Stainland Lions Road Runners 21:49
86 John Hirst V40 16 Stainland Lions Road Runners 21:56
87 Matthew Cox V45 11 Rochdale Harriers & AC 21:59
88 Anneka Sanders L 10 Salford Harriers 22:01
89 Steven Shaw V50 12 Royton Road Runners 22:02
90 Paul McNamara V40 17 Salford Harriers 22:04
91 Mike Hill V50 13 Cumberland Fell Runners 22:05
92 David Smith V50 14 Royton Road Runners 22:13
93 Karl Martin Stainland Lions Road Runners 22:14
94 John Ingles Stainland Lions Road Runners 22:16
95 Aileen Baldwin L55 1 Stainland Lions Road Runners 22:17
96 Chris Robinson V40 18 Andems Runners 22:18
97 Michael Buck V60 7 Middleton Harriers AC 22:23
98 Ian Stainthorpe V45 12 Rochdale Harriers & AC 22:24
99 Stephen Jones V45 13 Salford Harriers 22:28
100 Melanie Siddall L45 1 Todmorden Harriers & AC 22:29
101 Peter Costello V45 14 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 22:30
102 Michael Long V55 3 Bingley Harriers & AC 22:36
103 Robert Stott Salford Harriers 22:37
104 Diane Waite L40 3 Stainland Lions Road Runners 22:38
105 Andrew Brewer V40 19 Stainland Lions Road Runners 22:48
106 Adrian Bowcock V45 15 Middleton Harriers AC 22:54
107 Peter Bebb V45 16 Stainland Lions Road Runners 22:55
108 J Williams V55 4 Unattached 22:58
109 Emily Hughes L 14 Unattached 22:59
110 Jimmy Smith V50 15 Stainland Lions Road Runners 23:01
111 Nicola Lavin L35 3 Road Runners Club 23:02
112 Sidney Sacks V65 3 Salford Harriers 23:04
113 Emma Fawcett L 16 Unattached 23:07
114 Helen Knight L35 4 Royton Road Runners 23:08
115 Bev Wright L35 5 Todmorden Harriers & AC 23:09
116 James Carville Stainland Lions Road Runners 23:12
117 Robert Horrocks V60 8 Middleton Harriers AC 23:15
118 Lewis Thirsk U12 1 Rochdale Harriers & AC 23:16
119 Robert Smith V50 16 Trawden Harriers 23:22
120 Christine Brooks L50 1 Middleton Harriers AC 23:28
121 Callum Moore U16 2 Rochdale Harriers & AC 23:36
122 John McMyler Bolton United Harriers & AC 23:38
123 Susan Gledhill L35 6 Stainland Lions Road Runners 23:45
124 Peter Huxley Middleton Harriers AC 23:50
125 Jon Elliott Stainland Lions Road Runners 23:56
126 Joane Kitchen L35 7 Stainland Lions Road Runners 23:57
127 Joanne Aplin L35 8 Salford Harriers 23:58
128 John Richards V40 20 Unattached 23:59
129 Theresa Hollins L50 2 Middleton Harriers AC 24:07
130 Michael Bowler V50 17 Royton Road Runners 24:09
131 Lorna Balmer L35 9 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 24:11
132 Kyrinda HurstMoore L40 4 Middleton Harriers AC 24:14
133 Chris Burrell V45 17 Halifax Harriers & AC 24:24
134 Barbara Saunders L35 10 Rochdale Harriers & AC 24:26
135 Shirley Pennells L35 11 Middleton Harriers AC 24:31
136 Steven Crowther V40 21 Stainland Lions Road Runners 24:34
137 David Wetherell V50 18 Stainland Lions Road Runners 24:35
138 Andy Adams V40 22 Stainland Lions Road Runners 24:36
139 Jennifer Adams L55 2 Accrington Road Runners 24:37
140 Louise Saunders L 29 Royton Road Runners 24:40
141 Lou Gilchrist L75 1 Valley Striders 24:42
142 Richard Graves V40 23 Stainland Lions Road Runners 24:50
143 Gibsonalan V45 18 Stainland Lions Road Runners 24:54
144 Steve Hallam V45 19 Stainland Lions Road Runners 25:07
145 Sophie Thirsk L14 1 Rochdale Harriers & AC 25:10
146 Carole Bowness L55 3 Middleton Harriers AC 25:12
147 Peter Dobb V70 1 Longwood Harriers AC 25:14
148 Kay Hill Rochdale Harriers & AC 25:23
149 Christine Deasey L45 2 Rochdale Harriers & AC 25:28
150 Janice Guest L55 4 Saddleworth Runners Club 25:35
151 Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions Road Runners 25:41
152 Derek White V60 9 Unattached 25:43
153 Jill Hutchinson L40 5 Rochdale Harriers & AC 25:50
154 Lorraine Thurston L45 3 Saddleworth Runners Club 26:01
155 Alison Morrison L35 12 Unattached 26:04
156 Lindsay Sykes L40 6 Stainland Lions Road Runners 26:13
157 Neville Jones V75 1 Warrington Athletic Club 26:17
158 Karen Thorne L40 7 Stainland Lions Road Runners 26:22
159 David Swarbrick V55 5 Stainland Lions Road Runners 26:26
160 Kim Molyneux L50 3 Middleton Harriers AC 26:26
161 Ruth Bardsley L35 13 Salford Harriers 26:28
162 Maria Coulson L 42 Unattached 26:31
163 Susan Siddall L45 4 Stainland Lions Road Runners 26:40
164 Nicola Sabet L35 14 Stainland Lions Road Runners 26:57
165 Liz Bates L35 15 Stainland Lions Road Runners 27:04
166 Jennt Wood L50 4 Royton Road Runners 27:08
167 Liz Wilkinson L35 16 Gt Manchester Fire Service AA 27:10
168 Beverley Richards L40 8 Unattached 27:11
169 Jane Adlum L35 17 Rossendale Harriers & AC 27:18
170 Janet Bebb L 50 Stainland Lions Road Runners 27:19
171 Linda Rhodes L55 5 Middleton Harriers AC 27:23
172 Louise Taylor L 52 Rochdale Harriers & AC 27:34
173 Carol Lord L45 5 Stainland Lions Road Runners 27:43
174 Pat Curran L55 6 Salford Harriers 27:53
175 Liam Moore U12 2 Rochdale Harriers & AC 27:54
176 Helen Wyton L45 6 Rochdale Harriers & AC 28:22
177 Danielle Law L 56 Unattached 28:36
178 Susan Allen L45 7 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 28:41
179 Boothhilary L45 8 Holmfirth Harriers AC 28:49
180 Andrea Brewster L45 9 Unattached 28:57
181 Gail Brady L40 9 Stainland Lions Road Runners 29:00
182 Julie Hey L50 5 Stainland Lions Road Runners 29:00
183 Andrew Robinson U18 5 Unattached 29:30
184 Angela Fawthrop L35 18 Stainland Lions Road Runners 29:34
185 Amanda Thirsk L40 10 Rochdale Harriers & AC 29:38
186 Jill Scott L60 1 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 29:49
187 Jill Yarwood L35 19 Trans Pennine CC 30:13
188 Kate Dicken L35 20 Unattached 30:17
189 Tom Kaasprowick V40 24 Road Runners Club 30:18
190 Richard Brear V40 25 Unattached 30:22
191 Heather Brewer L45 10 Stainland Lions Road Runners 30:29
192 Angela Goulden L45 11 Stainland Lions Road Runners 31:50
193 Ian Stansfield V60 10 Todmorden Harriers & AC 32:12
194 June Allinson L60 2 Royton Road Runners 32:38
195 Brian Hurst V65 4 Royton Road Runners 33:35
196 David Crowther V50 19 Stainland Lions Road Runners 33:59
197 Geoff Hanks V60 11 Alchester 35:52
198 Linda Robinson L40 11 Unattached 50:04
Geoff Doggett - Men -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Salford Harriers 22
2 Rob Hughes
3 Dave Lockett
7 Philip West
10 Darren Moran
2 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 56
6 Barry Brock
12 Garry Wilkinson
18 Roger Brewster
20 John Roche
3 Middleton Harriers AC 94
8 Mike Flatley
22 Ian Ireland
23 John Sproson
41 Paul Collinge
4 Royton Road Runners 101
21 Stuart Carroll
24 Bernard Goodwin
26 Bernard Cassidy
30 Dave Kershaw
5 Stainland Lions Road Runners 196
42 Chris Bottomley
46 Jeremy Cooke
51 John Bassinder
57 Gavin Dodd
6 Halifax Harriers & AC 237
27 Geoff Cumber
52 Gareth Burrell
55 Nigel Ridd
103 Chris Burrell
7 Todmorden Harriers & AC 241
37 Ashley Wright
43 Mark Anderton
44 Richard Butterwick
117 Ian Stansfield
8 Rochdale Harriers & AC 253
25 John Cook
69 Ian Holloway
75 Matthew Cox
84 Ian Stainthorpe
Geoff Doggett - Ladies -- TEAM RESULTS
NOTE: Unattached and non-counters are DELETED before teams are calculated
1 Stainland Lions Road Runners 35
4 Lorraine Naylor
7 Jessica Riley
11 Aileen Baldwin
13 Diane Waite
2 Salford Harriers 39
1 Julie Cook
8 Jane Bilton
10 Anneka Sanders
20 Joanne Aplin
3 Middleton Harriers AC 86
17 Christine Brooks
21 Theresa Hollins
23 Kyrinda HurstMoore
25 Shirley Pennells
4 Royton Road Runners 93
9 Debbie Shaw
15 Helen Knight
27 Louise Saunders
42 Jennt Wood
5 Rochdale Harriers & AC 117
24 Barbara Saunders
29 Sophie Thirsk
31 Christine Deasey
33 Jill Hutchinson
Results copyright (c) G.J. Fecitt (SportSoft) 2008