North of England Road Relay Championships
at Carlisle on Sunday 7th October 2001
_____________________________________________________________
Under 17 Men -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.
1 Gosforth Harriers & AC 51:08
Paul Hutton (1) 12:15
Andrew Graham (2) 12:39
J Stankiewicz (3) 13:58
Mark Fenwick (1) 12:16
2 Derby & County AC 'A' 51:20
Peter Bains (8) 13:12
Luke Gunn (3) 12:11
M Armstrong (2) 13:26
C Peach (2) 12:31
3 Gateshead Harriers & AC 'A' 51:41
Marc Elliott (3) 12:42
C Parr (1) 11:49
D Bradford (1) 13:49
P Shotton (3) 13:21
4 Leeds City Athletic Club 'A' 52:29
R England (9) 13:18
Sean Dirrane (4) 12:42
Richard Watson (5) 13:35
D McQuarrie (4) 12:54
5 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 52:31
Kenny Rainey (10) 13:22
Stuart Morland (8) 13:17
Joe Michaelson (7) 13:25
Ryan Armstrong (5) 12:27
6 Border Harriers & AC 53:16
James Douglas (4) 12:54
C Forster (10) 14:16
Guy Thompson (9) 12:56
Darren Glynn (6) 13:10
7 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 'A' 53:26
Andrew Harrold (13) 13:43
Alan Stewart (5) 12:36
Michael Rimmer (4) 12:39
David Phillips (7) 14:28
8 Bingley Harriers & AC 53:40
Sam Clegg (2) 12:31
Mark Hardman (7) 14:01
Robert Daly (8) 13:33
Luke Johnson (8) 13:35
9 Morpeth Harriers & AC 'A' 53:52
Darren Rudd (16) 14:09
Kirk Wilson (6) 12:17
G Driscoll (6) 13:24
C Aynsley (9) 14:02
10 Derby & County AC 'B' 54:12
Alex Pilcher (5) 12:55
Kyle Gunn (9) 13:58
M Centowski (10) 13:17
R Keeling (10) 14:02
11 Kingston Upon Hull A C 'A' 55:09
Michael Tanner (11) 13:25
Robbie Fowler (14) 14:38
Craig Evison (12) 13:33
Ben Rumford (11) 13:33
12 Trafford Athletic Club 55:51
Marc Linton (7) 13:10
Neil Taylor (11) 14:09
Rick Yates (11) 14:12
Blake Ellis (12) 14:20
13 Bury Athletic Club 'A' 57:35
Gary Stanton (14) 13:47
Luke Harreld (12) 13:44
Jason Land (15) 15:25
C Harreld (13) 14:39
14 Kingston Upon Hull A C 'B' 1:00:14
Barry Irving (17) 14:31
J Pickering (18) 15:03
Owen Williams (18) 15:50
Paul Sharp (14) 14:50
15 Leeds City Athletic Club 'B' 1:01:00
Luke Atkin (15) 13:47
Andrew Whitley (13) 13:45
Sean Langan (13) 14:21
A Toseland (15) 19:07
North of England Road Relay Championships
at Carlisle on Sunday 7th October 2001
_____________________________________________________________
Incomplete Teams:
Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 42:44
Martin Hutchin (6) 13:07
Andrew Dobie (15) 15:19
Simon Nolan (14) 14:18
Elswick Harriers 44:42
A Greenwell (12) 13:38
W McCutcheon (16) 14:52
Ian Fenwick (16) 16:12
Bury Athletic Club 'B' 44:58
Colin Lever (18) 15:07
G Horrocks (17) 14:13
L Foster (17) 15:38
Fastest of all legs
1 C Parr GatesheadH A 11:49 7 C Peach Derby&CAC A 12:31
2 Luke Gunn Derby&CAC A 12:11 = Sam Clegg BingleyH&A 12:31
3 Paul Hutton GosforthH& 12:15 9 Alan Stewart LiverpoolP A 12:36
4 Mark Fenwick GosforthH& 12:16 10 Andrew Graham GosforthH& 12:39
5 Kirk Wilson MorpethH&A A 12:17 = Michael Rimmer LiverpoolP A 12:39
6 Ryan Armstrong LiverpoolH A 12:27 12 Sean Dirrane LeedsCAC A 12:42