North of England Road Relay Championships
at Carlisle on Sunday 7th October 2001
_____________________________________________________________
Under 15 Boys -- Team Results -- Final
(nn) is team position after the appropriate stage.
1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'A' 52:46
David Marteau (1) 13:13
Paul McHugh (1) 13:05
John Mannion (1) 13:46
Tom Michaelson (1) 12:42
2 Derby & County AC 'A' 54:47
Chris Sleath (4) 13:37
Morris Hall (3) 13:36
M Shucksmith (2) 14:17
Ryan McFarlane (2) 13:17
3 Gateshead Harriers & AC 'A' 55:29
Martin Taylor (6) 13:43
Thomas Patton (5) 13:50
K Flannery (3) 14:00
C Breckon (3) 13:56
4 Trafford AC 55:33
Jacob Fletcher (17) 14:41
C Pennington (10) 13:26
Philip Tudhope (5) 14:01
Jon Holt (4) 13:25
5 Gosforth Harriers & AC 55:50
A Welford (7) 13:47
David Hutton (8) 14:15
Joe Downie (7) 14:16
Lewis Timmins (5) 13:32
6 Sunderland Harriers & AC 'A' 55:58
J Rackstraw (2) 13:32
Lee Cowell (6) 14:09
Jack Martin (6) 14:34
James McCririe (6) 13:43
7 Liverpool Harriers & AC 'B' 56:38
Daniel Malone (10) 13:51
J Jacklin (12) 14:24
M Quarless (8) 14:06
Jack Weston (7) 14:17
8 Morpeth Harriers & AC 'A' 56:48
Joseph Wood (8) 13:49
Nathan Shrubb (2) 12:58
Sean Strong (4) 15:15
Paul Jackson (8) 14:46
9 Birtley AC 'A' 57:07
C Howey (9) 13:50
C Rimmington (11) 14:19
Jarred Ward (10) 14:47
Zak Scott (9) 14:11
10 Bridlington Road Runners 57:10
Jamie Carter (14) 14:24
R Pickering (4) 13:03
T Pickering (9) 15:05
Daniel Batty (10) 14:38
11 Leeds City Athletic Club 58:08
R Strachan (13) 14:20
Daniel King (15) 14:35
David Jewison (14) 14:36
Thomas Plews (11) 14:37
12 Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton H 'A' 58:30
David Wilkie (15) 14:25
S Blackhurst (14) 14:20
L Dempsey (12) 14:35
Ben Simons (12) 15:10
13 Sunderland Harriers & AC 'B' 58:57
David Ritchie (11) 13:53
Paul Guthrie (9) 14:11
Anthony Spoor (15) 15:52
D Henry (13) 15:01
14 Kingston Upon Hull 'A' 59:13
R Hodges (3) 13:34
J Bedford (7) 14:24
P Coneyworth (11) 15:01
D Turnbull (14) 16:14
15 Gateshead Harriers & AC 'B' 59:39
A Carmichael (16) 14:35
J Carmichael (17) 14:39
Angus Miller (13) 14:15
Michael Hedley (15) 16:10
16 Derby & County AC 'B' 1:00:05
Steven Morley (19) 15:05
Benjamin Law (18) 15:01
Daniel Law (18) 15:58
C Davison (16) 14:01
17 Morpeth Harriers & AC 'B' 1:00:14
Benn Henderson (12) 14:00
John Woods (16) 14:56
J Travis (17) 15:30
C Dixon (17) 15:48
18 Shildon Running & AC 1:00:17
J Thompson (20) 15:33
M Hewitson (20) 16:14
John Burns (19) 15:17
Matthew Lomax (18) 13:13
19 Bingley Harriers & AC 'A' 1:02:25
A Brownlee (5) 13:38
Jack Wilson (13) 15:01
M Sitti (16) 15:30
Philip Picken (19) 18:16
North of England Road Relay Championships
at Carlisle on Sunday 7th October 2001
_____________________________________________________________
Incomplete Teams:
Keighley & Craven AC 30:31
R Stack (18) 14:42
L Casson (19) 15:49
Birtley AC 'B' 32:09
Graeme Hutton (22) 16:49
C Lumley (21) 15:20
Kingston Upon Hull 'B' 16:10
R Sprague (21) 16:10
Fastest of all legs
1 Tom Michaelson LiverpoolH A 12:42 7 Ryan McFarlane Derby&CAC A 13:17
2 Nathan Shrubb MorpethH&A A 12:58 8 Jon Holt TraffordAC 13:25
3 R Pickering Bridlingto 13:03 9 C Pennington TraffordAC 13:26
4 Paul McHugh LiverpoolH A 13:05 10 J Rackstraw Sunderland A 13:32
5 Matthew Lomax ShildonR&A 13:13 = Lewis Timmins GosforthH& 13:32
= David Marteau LiverpoolH A 13:13 12 R Hodges KingstonUH A 13:34